BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Junior 11-12 12345
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Presley Evans Endorphin Fitness Juniors
3 Ansel Casper HPC
4 Zachary Cummings Eagle Cycling
5 Alastair Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery
DNF Charlie Kalnite
Men Junior 13-14 12345
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists
2 Spencer Line HPC
3 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo
4 Andre Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Max Oickle Charlottesville Racing Club
Men Junior 15-16 12345
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Francoise tuazon BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
2 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Samuel Kristy Crosshairs Cycling
4 Samuel Fuller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Karl Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Men Junior 17-18 12345
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willem Drescher
2 David Mccurdy Star City Cycling
Men Junior 9-10 12345
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Morris
2 Gabriel Noah echeverri Rogue Velo Racing Junior deVELOpment
Men Master 35-44 1234
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Yeager Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
3 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 R Cameron holland Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6 Robert Kelly Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
7 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare
DNF Frank Palmieri Steel Mountain
DNF Jason Funderburk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Andy Sherman The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b
DNF Matthew Latyszonek
DNF David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
Men Master 35-44 34
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 C.d. Dickerson Elevate Cycling
3 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Tim Vandish NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Terry Fuller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Men Master 45-54 1234
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Norton Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 George Ganoung TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
3 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro
4 Peter Warner TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
5 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 Erik Engle HydroMonkey
7 Chris Hardee Rock Creek Velo
8 Shawn Fenty Team Buyer Auto
9 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
10 Michael Kingery Team Beyer Auto
11 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 Ron Glowczynski Clownhead
13 Jeff Cummings Eagle Cycling
14 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Ken Calender Don Chapin/Monterey Bay Race Team
16 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17 Douglas Philippone
18 Hee Song Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
19 Gregory Vadas
20 David Rieder Jigawatt Cycling
21 Charles Langley Cheerbacks Dot Com of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Pedro Hijar Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV
DNF Jason Hobbie RVS/NISSANRVA
DNF Daniel King NissanRVA
DNF Jeff Craddock
DNF Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Aric Line The Bike Lane
DNF Raul Rojas BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
Men Master 55-64 12345
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
2 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Bob Gillespie Sportif Coaching
5 Ed Jablonski Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing
7 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo / Rock 'N' Roll Lubricatio
8 Roger Friend MVC/Blue Wheel
9 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V
10 David Hearn American Velo Club
11 Matthew Robins unattached
12 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bikes
14 David Hunter Team Carytown Bicycle Co.
15 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport
16 Mitch Hunt U.S. Military Cycling Team
17 Kenneth Sumrell James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
18 Terry Mclaughlin
19 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
20 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
Men Master 65+ 12345
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Carr
2 Mark Holt JRVS
3 Phil Corbin unattached
4 Gary Hoffman Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/Subar
5 Matthew Parker
6 Bruce Oliver NCVC/United Healthcare
7 Matt Murray
8 Stuart Ross Team Beyer Auto
9 James Wagner Team Beyer Auto
10 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
Men Senior 123
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Anderson Axeon
2 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
3 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro
4 Benjamin Wright Dire Wolf Racing
5 Thomas Humphreys BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
6 Sean Barrie BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
7 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro
8 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro
9 Connor Ryan BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
10 Jose Escobar BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
11 John Hain
12 Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
13 Tannon Blankenship Richmond Velo Sport
14 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing
15 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development
16 Greg Capelle Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
17 James Studebaker TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
18 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
19 Chad Capobianco DistrictTaco Racing
20 David Stauffer NCVC/United Healthcare
21 Dan Netzer Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
22 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
23 Andrea Dvorak
24 Joe Fish Nissan RVA
25 Alexander Gilliam College of William & Mary
26 Bob Goedbloed Team Novo Nordisk Development
27 Albert Gonzalez DistrictTaco Racing
28 Filagot Dinku DistrictTaco Racing
29 Blane Maddox Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
30 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
31 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
32 Richard Furchtgott
33 Russell Langley BATTLEY H-D/Spokes Etc
34 Michael Russo BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
35 Zach Gregg Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
36 Peter Custer Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
37 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro
38 Ben Rickey Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
39 James Miceli Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S
DNF Peter Hufnagel Monticello Velo Club
DNF John Eiler Cutaway AXA Advisors
DNF Benjamen Shrewsberry AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Thomas Carey Cheerbacks / Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Taylor Pearman Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
DNF William Leet Blue Ridge Cylcery Racing p/b Reynolds G
DNF Gabe Morgan Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Dmitry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Cristobal Sarrion lopez Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Ron Francoise tuazon BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
Men Senior 45
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Grayson Rosenfeld Tulane University
3 Ricky Everington Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
4 Noel Medrano CaryTown Bicycle Company
5 Michael Wierzbicki Richmond Velo Sports
6 Austin Sheffer Virginia Tech Cycling
7 Sheridan Norris
8 James Blair Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
9 Joe Garcia
10 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape
11 Erik Bleecher Design Physics Racing
12 Trenton Powell Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b/ Reynolds
13 Matthew Kasprzak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Adrian Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery
15 Scottie Pendleton Foxy Moxy Racing
16 Gertjan Duine Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
17 William Hart Carytown Bicycle Co.
18 Zac Quinn Veloworks-Spokes Etc
19 Spencer Jones
20 Geoff Gunther
21 James Mayer Richmond Velo Sport
22 Andrew Mclaren Veloworks-Spokes Etc
23 David Hodges
24 Chad Vincelette Fat Frogs Racing
25 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic
26 Marc Tremblay SEAVS/Haymarket
27 Torrence Rogers Steel Mountain Cycling
28 Arthur Deegan WWVC Racing
29 Ryan Edwards Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery
30 Ethan Gruber Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
31 Hee Song Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
32 Mark Kavanagh WWVC Racing
33 David Irby
34 Bruce Arnsbarger HPC
35 Matthew Roberts
36 James O'keeffe
37 Brandon Newsome Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
38 Michael Basgier Shenandoah Valley Bicycle
DNF Nathan Lukeson Team 3Sports
DNF Joel Hawks Sweet Spot Cycling
DNF William Jordan
DNF John Gordon
DNF Scott Evans Team Skyline
DNF Seth Wall Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
DNF Chad Melton
DNF Thomas Tynan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF David Bender District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro
Women Junior 11-12 12345
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Kayne Endorphin Fitness
2 Maize Wimbush Getting It In Cyclists Inc
3 Azyra Franklin getting it in cyclist inc
Women Junior 13-14 12345
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeya Wang HPC
Women Master 35-44 12345
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
Women Master 45+ 12345
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kelley Mid Altantic Colavita Women's Team
2 Michelle Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling
Women Senior 123
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adair Lindsay NCVC/United Healthcare
2 Erin Bougie NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Angela Harrington Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
4 Lisa Young NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Emma Langley BRC Racing pb Reynolds GM-Subaru
6 Grace Blair ABRT
7 Melissa Tallent Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
8 Rachel Jordan Richmond Bicycle Studio
9 Laura Cook Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10 Austin Thompson BRC racing bc Reynolds GM-Subaru
11 Paige Kostanecki BRC Racing pb Reynolds GM-Subaru
12 Emily Joyner Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
13 Laura Leaton Blue Ridge Cyclery/Charlottesville Racin
14 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
Women Senior 45
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paduch Rocktown Bicycles
2 Sarah Elder
3 Dixie House Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
4 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
5 Sarah Lukens Clownhead
6 Lauren Jenkins NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Rose Byler Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
8 Sarah Granade Veloworks-Spokes Etc
9 Laura Mcmillion Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing