BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
2 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
3 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis
4 John Franz LOW// Factory Racing
5 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Jesse Lash LOW//Factory Racing
7 John Gregorio Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
8 Mark Alford LOW//Factory Racing
9 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift
11 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team
12 Ethan Frankel La Grange Development U21
13 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
14 Peter Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
15 Michael Cordova Chico Cycling Team
16 Tyler Marchesano LOW//Factory Racing
17 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Isaiah Chass Team Swift
DNF Zahra Gill Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
DNF Riley Marmesh LOW//Factory Racing
DNF Travis Lee Folsom Bike
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
2 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 Joshua Mcdonald C360R Cycling Team
4 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Aaron Gouw Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
7 Marcello Pedersen
8 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Eric Dasmalchi
10 Matthew Accarrino
DNF Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
DNF James Yang Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
DNF Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
DNF Eddy Bach
DNF Jeromy Lee
DNF Alexi Gabuyo LOW//Factory Racing
DNF Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
DNF Taylor Schwartz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Dennis Kwon
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Miller Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
2 James Grady Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Devin Armstrong
5 Brandon Barragan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
6 Lyubomir Grigorov SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Matthew Santillan CBRE Racing
8 John Deagon
9 Andrew Avedian
10 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift
11 James Longway Chico Cycling Team
12 Sean Martin LOW//Factory Racing
13 Tommy Perkins JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
14 Connor Wright
15 James Norton
16 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team
17 Esteban Ramirez Team Swift
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Meyerhoff
2 Cole Rasmussen
3 Bob Harris
4 Joe Myles
5 Gavin Saffian
6 Charles Rusher
7 Christopher Halleus
8 Gautham Darapaneni
9 Alexander Infantino
10 Aaron Froley
11 Cooper Anderson Davis Bike Club
12 Decker Krogh ol'Republic/SERT
13 James Henderson A-Team
14 Brian Castelli Red Peloton
Men Cat Pro/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis
3 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
4 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team
6 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift
7 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
8 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
10 Russell White
11 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Ethan Frankel La Grange Development U21
DNF Jason Snovel Sac Valley Racing
DNF Michael Cordova Chico Cycling Team
DNF Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Williams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Chris Coble Olympic Club
3 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
4 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing
5 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
6 David Pybus
7 Travis Lee Folsom Bike
8 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9 Jason Snovel Sac Valley Racing
10 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
11 Oliver Ryan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
12 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
13 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
14 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing
15 Ed Moon Chico Cycling Team
16 Raymond Rodriguez
17 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
18 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
19 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
20 Benjamin Dodge
21 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
22 Mark Whyman Rapha Cycling Club
23 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
24 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
25 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
26 Joseph Staron Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
27 Ronald Reade Peet's Coffee Racing
28 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
29 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
30 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
31 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing
32 Mj Foley City Cycle Racing
DNF Erik Camacho ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
DNF Rick Graves City Cycle Racing
Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davin Abrahamian Chico Cycling Team
2 Anthony Velebil East Bay Velo Club
3 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 Matthew Accarrino
5 Andrew Conley Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
6 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
7 James Norton
8 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Nathan Shay SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Philip Barros Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
11 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
12 Rob Leever Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
13 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team
14 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
15 Daniel Petersen Fightin' Bobas
16 Alex Braunstein Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
17 Duncan Hassall Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
18 Keith Whitwell SquadraSF p/b Terun
19 Marco Lei Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
20 Artem Papkov Team Roaring Mouse
21 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
3 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 Joseph Staron Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
5 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
6 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
7 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
8 Mark Whyman Rapha Cycling Club
9 Kevin Baker CA Technologies Racing
10 Mj Foley City Cycle Racing
11 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
12 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing
13 Brian Acord Folsom Bike
14 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
15 Kevin Davidson CA Technologies Racing
16 Sean Smith CA Technologies Racing
17 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
18 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
19 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
20 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
21 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
22 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
23 Klaus Grimm AUDI RENO-TAHOE
DNF Manny Canson Orange Pedal
DNF Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
DNF Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
2 Keith Whitwell SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Brian Acord Folsom Bike
4 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
5 Klaus Grimm AUDI RENO-TAHOE
6 Raymond Rodriguez
7 Manny Canson Orange Pedal
8 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
9 Rob Leever Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
10 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
11 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
12 Eric Boales City Cycle Racing
DNF Peter Aughney Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Anthony Velebil East Bay Velo Club
DNF Daniel Petersen Fightin' Bobas
Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Thompson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Lance Haag ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 Ronald Reade Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Steve Clifton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors
Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
3 Ryosei Kaneko ol'Republic/SERT
4 Mike Childs CA Technologies Racing
5 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors
6 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team
7 Thomas Morris Off The Front
8 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
Women Cat 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ginger Boyd Stinner Black Sheep Women's Racing
2 Sheri Baldwin SLO Nexus Cycling Club
3 Sarah Trent SheSpoke Racing
4 Kortney Parman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 Rebekah Bermudez SheSpoke Racing
6 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing
7 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
8 Barlow Lindsay JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
9 Alexis Dezubiria JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
10 Lindsey Passe
11 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing
12 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
13 Kristen Johannes SheSpoke Racing
14 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing
Women Cat Pro/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Tramel RAZZLE DAZZLE
2 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 Lisa Hulse Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 Zahra Gill Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
5 Meisin Yan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
6 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
7 Laurel Green Los Gatos
8 Naomi Hester JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
9 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
10 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
11 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE
12 Sara Liebert Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
13 Jennifer Schwarz
14 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
15 Elise Hazlewood Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
16 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
17 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
18 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
19 Ivy Wang JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
20 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel