BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Master 40-49 Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Fox Pender Racing P/B Bicicletta 0:40:16
2 Jon Bula Pender Racing P/B Bicicletta 0:40:16
3 Aaron Levin Monster Media Racing 0:40:16
4 Mark Watson Seattle Race Club 0:40:16
5 Steve Westover 0:40:16
6 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero 0:40:16
7 Brian Falkowski Monton TM 0:40:16
8 Christopher Kaiser Monton TM 0:40:16
9 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:40:16
10 Fred Burnside Metier Racing 0:40:16
11 Richard Steele Team Steam 0:40:16
12 Martin Turek Monton TM 0:40:16
13 Bradlee Haley Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:40:16
14 Alfredo Ramirez Audi Racing 0:40:16
15 Jeffrey Gaeckle Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:40:20
16 Justin Tornow Seattle Race Club 0:40:20
17 David Chipchase Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:40:20
18 Mike Rogers Union Bay Cycling 0:40:20
19 D Chris twardzik Metier Racing 0:40:20
20 Brian Clark Seattle Race Club 0:40:20
21 Roger Honz Metier Racing 0:40:20
22 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 0:40:20
23 Doug Davis Kryki Sports 0:40:20
24 Nick Duckstein Union Bay Cycling 0:40:20
25 Dan Schmit Pender Racing P/B Bicicletta 0:40:20
26 Gregory Luniewski Union Bay Cycling 0:40:20
27 Mark Meuleman Monton TM 0:40:20
28 Michael Robertson Pender Racing P/B Bicicletta 0:40:20
29 Jed Stremel Kryki Sports 0:40:20
30 George Romer Seattle Race Club 0:40:31
31 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 0:40:33
32 Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling Club 0:40:33
33 Aaron Griffith Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:40:52
34 David Mullen Seattle Race Club 0:41:05
35 Ben Kaplan Keller Rohrback 0:42:28
36 Josh Crow Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:42:30
Men Master 40-49 Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Ayling Monton TM 0:31:29
2 Stephane Crepin Seattle Super Squadra 0:32:59
3 Pat Miller Seattle Race Club 0:32:59
4 Changren Yong Kryki Sports 0:32:59
5 Justin Heinen Seattle Super Squadra 0:32:59
6 Chad Olson Seattle Super Squadra 0:32:59
7 Damon Spark 0:32:59
8 Russ Sovde Jet City Velo 0:32:59
9 Michael Swale Tacoma Bike 0:32:59
10 Victor Peterson Tacoma Bike 0:32:59
11 Peter Farr Union Bay Cycling 0:32:59
12 Kevin Stone obrien Avanti Racing Club 0:32:59
13 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike 0:32:59
14 Chris Sexton Seattle Super Squadra 0:32:59
15 Scott Renda Apex Racing Team 0:32:59
16 Todd Dry Gig Harbor Velo 0:32:59
17 Gary Johnson Misfits 0:32:59
18 Salam Hallak 0:32:59
19 Cory Applebury 0:32:59
20 Adam Loving Seattle Super Squadra 0:32:59
21 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike 0:32:59
22 Josh Bierman Misfits 0:32:59
23 David Stanton Seattle Super Squadra 0:32:59
DNF Michael Mullen Seattle Super Squadra DNF
DNF Peter Mayer Taco Time DNF
DNF Curtis White DNF
Men Master 50+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Williams Kenmore Velo 0:41:24
2 Brian Estocapio Metier Racing 0:41:24
3 Sean Phillips Team Steam 0:41:24
4 Lloyd Lints Spin To Win 0:41:24
5 Steve Green Metier Racing 0:41:24
6 Christian Zauner OMG Racing 0:41:24
7 Jeffery Nettles Spin To Win 0:41:24
8 Joel Jones Narrows Velo Cycling 0:41:24
9 Paul Dinger Taco Time 0:41:24
10 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 0:41:24
11 Rick Roof Narrows Velo Cycling 0:41:24
12 Chris Adolf Spin To Win 0:41:24
13 David Hecht Garage 0:41:24
14 Nikos Mills Team Steam 0:41:24
15 Nick Duckstein Union Bay Cycling 0:41:24
16 Michael Mcguffin Seattle Super Squadra 0:41:24
17 Edgar Vanlieshout Seattle Race Club 0:41:24
18 Thomas Donohue Fell Swoop 0:41:24
19 Chris Mahan Spin To Win 0:41:29
20 Robin Sarner 0:41:29
21 Randy Schultz Union Bay Cycling 0:41:29
22 Matt Skelton Metier 0:41:29
23 Dennis Thornton-wiatt Taco Time 0:41:29
24 Lane Wilkinson Union Bay Cycling 0:41:29
25 Scott Petermeier Velobody 0:41:29
26 Ingy Dot net Metier 0:41:42
27 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop 0:41:51
Men Master 60+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Potter CBC Racing 0:31:16
2 William Rudnick Avanti Racing Club 0:31:16
3 John Kodin Shuksan Velo Club 0:31:16
4 Steve Matson Narrows Velo Cycling 0:31:16
5 Craig Hammond Kryki Sports 0:31:16
6 Christopher Soelling Seattle Super Squadra 0:31:16
7 Steve Thompson Bike Sale 0:31:16
8 Cris Haley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0:31:21
9 Craig Powers Union Bay Cycling 0:31:23
10 Paul Coffee Narrows Velo Cycling 0:31:24
11 Robbin Goldfoos Seattle Super Squadra 0:31:25
12 Mark Byrne CBC Racing -1 Lap
13 David Friedt Seattle Super Squadra -1 Lap
14 Dale Harless Apex Racing Team -3 Laps
Men Senior Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wolfgang Brandle Team Equador 1:10:54
2 David Richter Metier Racing 1:10:54
3 Nick Bennette Keller Rohrback 1:10:54
4 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback 1:10:54
5 Lewis Whiley Hedrick 1:10:54
6 Sun Dang Audi Racing 1:10:54
7 Bradlee Haley Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:10:54
8 Maurice Worsfold TaG Cycling Race Team 1:10:54
9 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing 1:10:54
10 Warren Atkey Audi Racing 1:10:54
11 Ayden Young Audi Racing 1:10:54
12 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 1:10:54
13 Bill Booth Monton TM 1:10:54
14 Andrew Austin Hedrick 1:10:54
15 Chris Worsfold TaG Cycling Race Team 1:10:54
16 Christopher Kaiser Monton TM 1:10:54
17 Mark Meuleman Monton TM 1:10:54
18 Yee Feng Audi Racing 1:10:54
19 Brian Falkowski Monton TM 1:10:54
20 Nicholas Zendler Kinetic Fitness Coaching 1:10:54
21 Emmanuel Suarez 1:10:54
22 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing 1:10:54
23 Alec Moorman Tenspeed Hero 1:10:54
24 Branden Russell Metier Racing 1:10:54
25 Alfredo Ramirez Audi Racing 1:11:03
26 Jeffrey Gaeckle Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:11:03
27 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 1:11:07
28 David Chipchase Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:11:12
29 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing 1:11:12
30 Steven Wilssens Velosale 1:11:12
31 Christopher Carter Monton TM 1:11:15
32 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback 1:11:20
33 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero 1:11:23
34 Devon Wright Monton TM 1:11:37
35 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing 1:12:20
36 Steve Westover Keller Rohrback 1:12:29
37 Ronald Schmeer Keller Rohrback 1:13:53
38 Galen Erickson Keller Rohrback 1:13:53
Men Senior Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zor Keeler Audi 0:58:19
2 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing P/B Westend Bik 0:58:19
3 David Lanier Audi 0:59:49
4 Austin Guyette Apex Racing Team 0:59:49
5 Rian Rustvold Seattle Race Club 0:59:49
6 Nick Bruskewitz Monster Media Racing 0:59:49
7 Andrew Pryhuber Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:59:49
8 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:59:49
9 Travis Venable Audi 0:59:49
10 Brian Clark Seattle Race Club 0:59:49
11 Mark Watson Seattle Race Club 0:59:49
12 Julian Soh Kryki Sports 0:59:49
13 Dee Patterson Carolina Velo/Cycle Center 0:59:49
14 Richie Strong Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:59:49
15 Ludo Max Seattle Race Club 0:59:49
16 Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling Club 0:59:49
17 Austin Foxley Metier 0:59:49
18 Theo Arden Apex Racing Team 1:00:01
DNF Alexander Perry Metier DNF
DNF David Mullen Hagens Berman - EY Society DNF
DNF George Romer Seattle Race Club DNF
DNF Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling DNF
Men Senior Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Lentz Hedrick Racing 0:31:52
2 Will Harrison Apex Racing Team 0:31:52
3 Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike 0:31:52
4 Austin Longino Velobody Bikesale 0:31:52
5 Justin Heinen Seattle Super Squadra 0:31:52
6 Michael Chaten Avanti Racing Club 0:31:52
7 Justin Kong Audi 0:31:52
8 Andy Bokanev None 0:31:52
9 Erik Yang Jet City Velo 0:31:52
10 Bob Bautista Apex Racing Team 0:31:52
11 Carlos Moreno Rice U 0:31:52
12 Daniel Clark None 0:31:52
13 Shannon Owery 0:31:52
14 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing Team 0:31:52
15 Chris Wilson Metier Racing 0:31:52
16 Jeff Pozarski Velobody Bikesale 0:31:52
17 Mathew Simmons Western Washington 0:31:52
18 Stephen Mcmurtry Hedrick Racing 0:31:52
19 Andy Cornelison 0:31:52
20 Jonathan Wagher Union Bay Cycling 0:32:04
21 James Wright Seattle Super Squadra 0:32:52
Women Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annette Williams Kenmore Velo 0:38:48
2 Nicole Weiss Sound Velo Cycling Club 0:38:48
3 Lisa Coyne Sound Velo Cycling Club 0:38:48
4 Elizabeth Nettles Thrive 0:38:48
Women Master 40+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christi Kenyon Velobody 0:29:26
2 Jackie Craver Velobody 0:29:26
3 Lavonne Wilson Team Thrive 0:29:26
4 Faye Christenberry Sound Velo Cycling Club 0:29:26
5 Jean Fisher CBC Racing 0:29:26
Women Senior Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Racing p 0:48:53
2 Hillary King Team Steam 0:48:53
3 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade/Slocum 0:48:53
4 Megan Doherty Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:48:53
5 Cady Chintis Team Steam 0:48:57
6 Heidi Wood Team Steam 0:50:13
7 Norrene Godfrey -2 Laps
DNF Cara Machacek Keller Rohrback DNF
Women Senior Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law P/B Peak Condition 0:50:01
2 Erica Menze Team Oregon P/B Laurelwood Brew 0:50:05
3 Emily Ball Hagens Bermann 0:50:05
4 Brooke Davis VeloBody / Bikesale 0:50:05
5 Lisa Coyne Sound Velo Cycling Club 0:50:05
6 Brynn Ward VeloBody / Bikesale 0:50:05
7 Nicole Weiss Sound Velo Cycling Club 0:50:09
8 Karine Valliantsaunders Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:50:12
9 Mallory Travis Tenspeed Hero 0:50:12
10 Jennifer Haliewicz Portland Bicycle Studio 0:50:21
11 Zoe Saccio 0:50:35
Women Senior Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Indyk SCCS 0:28:46
2 Lucie Browning Olympia 0:28:46
3 Rachel Thody Seattle Race Club 0:28:46
4 Jessica Deneweth Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:28:46
5 Nicole Swan Sound Velo Cycling Club 0:28:46
6 Carolyn Fealk Sound Velo Cycling Club 0:28:46