BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Squire Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 3:01:21
2 James Driscoll DNA Cycling 3:01:53
3 Brian Mccallic 3:06:10
4 Mark Flis 3:06:15
5 Griffin Park Canyon Bicycles 3:06:19
6 Nathan Manwaring Team Endurance360 3:06:20
7 Andrew Dorais Contender Bicycles 3:06:34
8 Tanner Soelberg Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 3:07:05
9 Erik Brockhoff Cicada Racing Inc. 3:11:08
10 Derek Edwards Zanconato Racing 3:12:58
11 Michael Ferrell Team Feral Catz 3:15:12
12 Ryan Kingsolver 3:17:39
13 Joseph Stewart Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 3:17:41
14 Tom Millar Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 3:42:15
DNF Eric Gardiner PLAN7 DS Cycling Team
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Edwards Zone Five Racing 3:08:53
2 Nathan Cisney AFCU Ptown Cross 3:09:57
3 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 3:10:03
4 Adam Baker 3:10:17
5 Scott Miller Unattached 3:10:58
6 Preston Edwards Zone Five Racing 3:22:29
7 Mckay Robinson Zanconato Racing 3:23:57
8 Chad Chenoweth Plan7 3:27:03
9 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Mil 3:27:34
10 John Hughes Life Behind Bars Racing 3:30:28
11 Nathan Curtis Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 3:32:30
12 Ian Gonder 3:43:49
13 Jay Miller 4:45:06
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Architects racing 3:20:19
2 Tim Frost Utah State University 3:25:28
3 Robert Bruhn Zone Five Racing 3:31:15
4 Cason Searle Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 3:32:20
5 Michael Wilson Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 3:32:54
6 Unknown Rider 3:33:58
7 Curtis Cole America First Cycling Team Pres 3:35:30
8 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing 3:36:21
9 James Mott The Bike Shoppe 3:36:21
10 Nicholas Mcdonald 3:40:04
11 Tod Crane Zone Five Racing 3:46:33
12 Jake Meyer Utah State University 3:51:54
13 Andrew Yapias Intermountain Livewell 4:04:37
14 Ric Murri 4:10:13
15 Steve Holden Project HERO Utah 4:11:28
16 Andrew Greco Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 4:17:39
17 Ravi Cerar 4:44:08
Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Buccambuso Plan 7 DS 3:09:59
2 Tyler Kirk Think Architecture 3:11:43
3 Devin Smith Bountiful Mazda 3:28:36
4 Tyler Higley Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:33:12
5 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:45:26
Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwaine Allgier Zone Five Racing 3:12:00
2 Morten Pedersen Pavestone Cycling 3:13:24
3 Jeff Phillips 3:18:54
4 Boyd Timothy Zone Five Racing 3:21:08
5 Michael Gould HUNKR.com - PEDALindustries 3:22:18
6 Ben Raybould 3:22:53
7 Steven Parry Zone Five Racing 3:23:04
8 Mike Broderick America First Credit Union Pres 3:24:12
9 Brian Broadbent 3:25:27
10 John Heemstra jr Plan 7 DS 3:27:50
11 Bart Preston Zone Five Racing 3:37:43
12 Michael Russell Zone Five Racing 3:48:07
13 Adam Uribe Pavestone Capital Cycling Team 3:50:53
14 James Hunter Elko Velo 3:56:47
15 Adam Cole 4:00:57
16 Paul Hughes Life Behind Bars Racing 4:02:58
17 Billy Tenhagen Pavestone Capital Cycling 4:08:18
18 Ryan Liddell 4:10:48
19 Marty Slack PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 4:19:59
DNF Troy Huebner
DNF Unknown Rider
Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Wheelwright America First Credit Union Pres 3:08:46
2 Mark Zimbelman Volo Cycling Clothing 3:08:57
3 Justin Wilson Intermountain Live Well 3:09:08
4 Cris Williams Volo cycling clothing - Jumex - 3:09:14
5 George Tomasich Two Hubs Cycling Team 3:09:20
6 Andrew Lock Plan 7 3:10:14
7 Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing 3:11:02
8 Tony Peterson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:26:00
9 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:27:05
10 Kevin Smith 3:29:45
Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing 3:14:33
2 Jeff Handwerk Contender 3:30:10
3 Norman Frye Ski City Cycling 3:31:14
4 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:34:36
5 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling team 4:05:31
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 3:49:43
2 Mary Emerson 3:52:54
3 Robin Masters 3:59:14
4 Kelly Hunsaker PLAN7 DS 4:01:06
5 Lorri Zenoni Project HERO Utah 4:24:21
Women Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Howe Plan7 DS 4:12:26
2 Sylvia Kinosian Utah State University 4:14:19
3 Shannon Tuddenham Plan7 DS 4:35:12