BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Juniors 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Redmond Team Somerset 25:20.08
Men Juniors 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 17:21.21
2 Noah Jerris Team Somerset 18:10.10
3 Andrew Melville 20:44.09
4 Justin Deangelis 25:03.49
Men Juniors 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle 16:28.14
2 Alexander Raimo Montclair Bikery Development Te 17:09.33
3 Aidan Duffy Team Somerset 17:53.70
4 Jon Tze Montclair Bikery Development Te 18:06.07
Men Juniors 9-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank P villani Team Somerset 21:55.59
2 Thomas Byrne BYRNE International LLC 29:54.53
Men Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Pettit 16:28.38
2 Michael Henasey 16:42.21
3 Shawn Teske 16:56.20
4 Mark Curran 16:58.99
5 Chris Mcginley 17:21.50
6 Erich Neise 18:22.52
Men Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Xrcel 16:34.99
2 Fred Rica High Gear/Trek/WW 16:37.41
3 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 16:56.52
4 Kenneth Gilliland Peddlers Shop Cycling Team 17:18.65
5 Rich Carolan High Gear Cycles/ Trek 17:45.05
6 Matthew Mickle Team RWB 19:54.22
7 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels 20:24.23
Men Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Hover Cycles 54/Five Four Sports 16:40.82
2 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 16:49.02
3 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Racing 17:05.48
4 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 17:16.42
5 Robert Maxted Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 17:21.89
6 Robert King CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club 18:24.92
7 Dan Marion Team Marty's 18:36.34
8 Doug Morris Guy's Racing Club 19:02.41
9 Steve Justice PSRacing/BTB 19:26.38
10 Benedict Rocco PSRacing/BTB 20:34.40
11 Tim Toms TNT CYCLING 21:08.52
12 Gerard Remsen Skylands Cycling Club 21:15.90
13 Steve Barnes Guys Racing Club 22:24.75
14 Christopher Byrne BYRNE International LLC 23:47.15
Men Masters 65+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 17:27.22
2 Richard Biebel CRCA/Foundation 18:29.80
3 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 18:30.99
4 Joseph Schiavo PSRacing/BTB 20:36.95
Men Open Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance Training Sys 17:14.81
2 Chris Dawson Redlined Racing 17:18.34
3 Rodrigo Rubiano Westwood Velo 17:21.01
4 Fred Tanjutco Pro Pedals Racing 17:27.97
5 Mark Morales FIREHOUSE CYCLES 17:36.20
6 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles 17:50.50
7 Christopher Hope PSRacing/BTB 17:51.70
8 Jeff Lamb Team Pro Power Coaching 17:56.73
9 James Griffin Team B3 Cycling 17:59.56
10 Ken Roland 21:54.27
Men Open Non- Cat1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Terebey US Military Endurance Sports 17:13.75
2 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team 17:16.65
3 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 17:25.91
4 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Racing 18:21.60
5 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Racing Team 18:54.58
6 Kirk Lenhart The Cycleworks 20:00.79
7 Drew Davala VR2209 20:59.92
Men Open Non- Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 17:11.51
2 Leonard Vellucci Team B3 Cycling 17:29.84
3 Roman Siromakha Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 18:00.76
4 Owen Fayle 18:08.86
5 Matthew Story coalition cc 18:14.66
6 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle 18:24.57
7 Rick Perez Union Fools 19:09.10
8 Joe Emde Team B3 Cycling 19:15.04
9 Joe Deangelis 19:40.59
10 Nicholas Chaya Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 19:53.14
11 Jeffrey Holt PSRacing/BTB 19:56.65
12 James Duffy Team Somerset 22:02.77
Men Open Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 15:37.25
2 Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club 15:55.76
3 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing P/B Endu 15:57.90
4 David Gardner TorcUP cycling 16:14.12
5 Eran Preble Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 16:37.80
6 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 16:52.28
7 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling 17:15.14
Women Juniors -10
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katharine Byrne BYRNE International LLC 26:40.05
2 Michaela Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance Training Sys 28:23.87
Women Open Cat4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Tormey Finkraft 18:44.23
2 Deborah Dworsky Karma Racing Team 19:52.34
3 Patricia Thompson Brielle Cyclery Club Team 21:02.94
4 Andrea Keating Black Dragon Racing 26:56.46
Women Open Non- Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle 19:18.90
2 Denise Masterson Watts Up 20:06.89
3 Sarah Mellies Westwood Velo 20:25.49
4 Jenna Mcentee 21:19.21
5 Rebecca Feldman Team Martys 21:38.18
6 Marjory Mccoy PSRacing/BTB 21:41.29
7 Doreen Bridgman Team EPS/CCS p/b Shebell &Shebe 21:48.31
8 Kristine Tanjutco Pro Pedals Racing 22:02.66
9 Karen Clark Team Marty's 24:09.13
10 Ellen Hardy BYRNE International LLC 24:51.93
Women Open Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass 17:50.67
2 Pamela Wahl Guys Racing 17:59.96
3 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 18:38.93
4 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling 19:20.00
5 Karen Schwartz EECT/LiveLoveVelo 21:18.46
6 Jeanne Davis Somerset Wheelmen 24:34.36