These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 15-16 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Ridenour 44:02.

Men Juniors 9-12 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Royce Felten Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance 01:12:25.

Men Master 35+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Allen Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion 40:14.
2 Mark Gabot TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes 45:12.
3 Phil Brown 46:42.
4 Dylan Nerren Team Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance 55:05.
5 Brandon Craig 01:19:34.

Men Master 45+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Tomasich Two Hubs Cycling Team 39:19.
2 David Jones 43:51.
3 Lare Wardrop G3Foundation / Trek 43:59.
4 Joe Lindner MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa 44:28.

Men Master 55+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 36:57.
2 Todd Brown HUNKR.com – PEDALindustries 44:58.
3 Lane Reid South Bay Wheelmen 50:01.
4 Pete Dreiske CVC Racing 51:13.

Men Master 60+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Herb Johnson 44:37.
2 Robert Kersey Team Velocity 49:52.
3 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo 53:23.

Men Senior Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Orloff 39:58.
2 Nick Gillock Velo Club La Grange +21 41:11.
3 Alex Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 42:58.
4 Mike Gould 43:50.
5 Raul Vazquez-diaz Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 44:06.
6 Patrick Noll Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 44:26.
7 Ray Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 44:35.
8 Ryan Catino 44:40.
9 Anrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 46:35.
10 Nhattrieu Duong Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 47:05.
11 Doo Baek 48:24.
12 Harro Lamprecht Dons Bikes 49:36.
13 Adam Nunez GBS Racing 51:45.
14 Satoshi Furukawa 52:19.
15 Juan Silva 53:13.
16 Len Verner 57:29.
17 John Kim 01:02:20.
18 Matthew Crocker Lightning Velo 01:03:41.

Men Senior Open P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Quint Berkemeier 39:58.

Women Master 50+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Lindgren Sisterhood of Cycling 47:20.

Women Senior Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Yal 46:03.
2 Christina Carranza 55:39.
3 Jennifer Garner 01:01:41.
4 Julie Vo Big Orange Cycling 01:07:09.
5 Anh Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 01:11:09.

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with