BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 Erik Schiller SunPower Racing
3 Matthew Traceycook Bear Development Team
4 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Colin Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Benjamin Gomezvillafane Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
8 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun
9 Richie Vos SunPower Racing
10 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
DNF Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Kwon
2 Mikal Davis Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 Masanori Yamashita
4 Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6 Erik Schiller SunPower Racing
7 Richie Vos SunPower Racing
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Akins Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 Masanori Yamashita
3 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing
4 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 Stefan Hubrich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6 Tommy Perkins JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
7 Christian Taylor
8 Cam Juarez RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
9 Vasileios Raptakis SunPower Racing
10 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing
11 John Wasserman
12 Alfonse Le duc Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
13 Michael Ford Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Cory Vogel SunPower Racing
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Haslem Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Will Drinkwater
3 Lyubomir Grigorov SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Ian Fernihough
5 Nathan Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
6 Travis Mccarty San Luis Obispo Bicycle Club INC
7 Andrew Avedian
8 Robert Seldomridge
9 Cameron Stewart Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 Brandon Rapp SJBC
DNF Emilio Pezzaniti
Men Cat Pro/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label
2 James Enright SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 John Gregorio Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
4 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 Colin Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Tyler Pearce Michael David Winery Cycling Team
7 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
DNF Dennis Kwon
DNF Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Chris Cain SquadraSF p/b Terun
Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Giles Schnur Racing
2 Max Polin SK Racing
3 Craig Nunes Schnur Racing
4 Nils Tikkanen
5 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
6 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
7 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing
8 Derek Johnson Schnur Racing
9 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing
DNF Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Fritz Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Matthew Accarrino
5 Nathan Shay SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
8 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
9 Cameron Mclaughlin SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Uri Friedman
11 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing
Men Master 35+ Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Mccarty San Luis Obispo Bicycle Club INC
Men Master 35+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Cain SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Matthew Accarrino
Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Nunes Schnur Racing
2 Richard Del valle Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
3 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
5 Scott Giles Schnur Racing
6 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
7 David Avila SAFEWAY Cycling
8 Dennis Hopp SJBC
9 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish
10 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing
11 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
12 Ed Moon Chico Cycling Team
13 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
14 Derek Johnson Schnur Racing
15 Steven Aurousseau Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Jason Fritz Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Nathaniel Mckitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
4 Anne Valta Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
7 John Hawkins ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition
8 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
9 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Frank Pinto Bay Bikes
11 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
12 Jesse Baliscao
Men Master 45+ Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Qualle Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 Dave Cherne Sun Power Racing
3 John Sullivan
Men Master 45+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Mclaughlin SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Dave Cherne Sun Power Racing
3 Matt Wocasek Spokesman Bicycles
4 John Sullivan
Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 Steve Clifton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Rex Moar CBRE Racing
4 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
6 Ken Shiokari CA Technologies Racing
7 Mark Carson CBRE Racing
8 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing
9 Robert Napieralski
10 Steven Grusis Off The Front
11 Mike Reed SunPower Racing
Women Master 35+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles