These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 Erik Schiller SunPower Racing
3 Matthew Traceycook Bear Development Team
4 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Colin Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Benjamin Gomezvillafane Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
8 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun
9 Richie Vos SunPower Racing
10 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
DNF Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Kwon
2 Mikal Davis Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 Masanori Yamashita
4 Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6 Erik Schiller SunPower Racing
7 Richie Vos SunPower Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Akins Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 Masanori Yamashita
3 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing
4 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 Stefan Hubrich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6 Tommy Perkins JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
7 Christian Taylor
8 Cam Juarez RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
9 Vasileios Raptakis SunPower Racing
10 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing
11 John Wasserman
12 Alfonse Le duc Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
13 Michael Ford Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Cory Vogel SunPower Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Haslem Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Will Drinkwater
3 Lyubomir Grigorov SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Ian Fernihough
5 Nathan Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
6 Travis Mccarty San Luis Obispo Bicycle Club INC
7 Andrew Avedian
8 Robert Seldomridge
9 Cameron Stewart Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 Brandon Rapp SJBC
DNF Emilio Pezzaniti

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label
2 James Enright SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 John Gregorio Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
4 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 Colin Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Tyler Pearce Michael David Winery Cycling Team
7 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
DNF Dennis Kwon
DNF Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Chris Cain SquadraSF p/b Terun

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Giles Schnur Racing
2 Max Polin SK Racing
3 Craig Nunes Schnur Racing
4 Nils Tikkanen
5 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
6 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
7 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing
8 Derek Johnson Schnur Racing
9 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing
DNF Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Fritz Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Matthew Accarrino
5 Nathan Shay SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
8 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
9 Cameron Mclaughlin SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Uri Friedman
11 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing

Men Master 35+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Mccarty San Luis Obispo Bicycle Club INC

Men Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Cain SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Matthew Accarrino

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Nunes Schnur Racing
2 Richard Del valle Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
3 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
5 Scott Giles Schnur Racing
6 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
7 David Avila SAFEWAY Cycling
8 Dennis Hopp SJBC
9 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish
10 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing
11 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
12 Ed Moon Chico Cycling Team
13 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
14 Derek Johnson Schnur Racing
15 Steven Aurousseau Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Jason Fritz Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk

Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Nathaniel Mckitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
4 Anne Valta Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
7 John Hawkins ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition
8 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
9 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Frank Pinto Bay Bikes
11 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
12 Jesse Baliscao

Men Master 45+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Qualle Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 Dave Cherne Sun Power Racing
3 John Sullivan

Men Master 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Mclaughlin SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Dave Cherne Sun Power Racing
3 Matt Wocasek Spokesman Bicycles
4 John Sullivan

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 Steve Clifton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Rex Moar CBRE Racing
4 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
6 Ken Shiokari CA Technologies Racing
7 Mark Carson CBRE Racing
8 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing
9 Robert Napieralski
10 Steven Grusis Off The Front
11 Mike Reed SunPower Racing

Women Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with