BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 2:16:02.0
2 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 2:17:29.8
3 Joe Goettl 2:18:21.7
4 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing P/b Sanford Power 2:18:40.7
5 Nicholas Kimpton Mbrac/flanders 2:18:45.3
6 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists 2:18:56.4
7 Michael Woell Mbrac/flanders 2:19:01.0
8 Adam Hanson Vision Racing P/b Sanford Power 2:21:55.1
9 Tyler Nelson Kingfield 2:25:20.1
10 Chase Wark 2:27:14.6
11 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists 2:29:26.4
12 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads Bicycle Racing Club 2:30:18.7
13 Yancy Ribbens Kingfield 2:30:19.3
14 Patrick Parish Birchwood/gis 2:30:32.4
15 Matt Muyres Donkey Label 2:09:05.0
16 Devon Palmer Orion Racing 2:15:47.0
17 David Carney 2:15:47.3
DNF Paul Harrison * Orion Racing 1:20:57.7
DNF Thomas Wavrin Northstar Development 1:22:14.0
DNF Chris Anderson Orion Racing 0:59:16.1
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Olek Big Ring Flyers 2:00:11.5
2 Adam Weber Birchwood/gis 2:05:08.0
3 Caleb Burbach Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 2:05:12.2
4 Ethan Depmann Uci # 10059680747 2:05:16.5
5 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 2:05:39.9
6 David Redinger Chilkoot Velo 2:11:14.9
7 Scott Bentrup Birchwood/gis 2:14:59.7
8 Ryan Larson Birchwood/gis 2:15:08.7
9 Brian Welch Hollywood Cycles 2:00:28.2
10 Patrick Welch Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 2:00:28.6
DNF Ethan Nelson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:24:05.8
DNF Liam Stewart Birchwood/gis 1:02:46.9
DNF Alex Turner Hollywood Cycles 0:50:10.2
DNF Tim Karels Mbrac/flanders 0:20:13.6
DNF Todd Stordahl Mbrac/flanders 0:21:05.1
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Mahar 1:39:40.1
2 Aaron Henderson Hollywood Cycles 1:39:41.4
3 Nicholas Morison 1:39:44.7
4 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 1:43:23.9
5 Josh Hampsher St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:44:08.6
6 Alejandro Jaramillofranco Midtown Cycling 1:44:32.0
7 Tim Ayers St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:47:33.8
8 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield 1:47:34.1
9 Steven Deckert 1:47:47.0
10 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 1:48:09.0
11 Andy Schutte 1:54:34.9
12 David Winecoff Midtown Cycling 2:01:31.2
13 Joshua Anderson Hollywood Cycles 2:05:02.8
14 David Anderson Synergy Racing 1:45:44.9
DNF Eric Hoffman Birchwood/gis 1:04:56.2
DNF Joseph Ellis 1:10:11.4
DNF Keegan Bohn 0:38:47.7
DNF Elvis Lee 0:46:31.7
DNF Alexander Barrette University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 1:06:57.3
DNF Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team 1:07:09.3
DNF Seyamack Afzali Balance Cycling 0:21:19.0
DNF Daniel Craig Birchwood/gis
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Brekke 1:20:54.3
2 Aaron Drevlow Chilkoot Velo 1:20:55.4
3 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling 1:20:58.8
4 Scott Ehlers Synergy 1:21:02.8
5 Joe Burbach 1:21:19.5
6 Bob Willer 1:21:35.4
7 Charles Wolf 1:21:59.2
8 Luke Kocher 1:22:15.0
9 Daniel Beckett Peace Coffee Racing 1:22:24.6
10 Patrick Ellis 1:22:51.1
11 Michael Schumacher 1:24:15.1
12 Ryan Kraft 1:24:25.5
13 Rob Naramore Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 1:25:03.1
14 Jeffrey Dick Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 1:26:30.9
15 Amir Gharachorlou Chilkoot Velo 1:28:48.4
16 William Pass 1:29:57.4
17 Shan Sharif 1:33:57.5
18 Brian Holly Synergy 1:35:14.8
19 Ryan Amundson Midtown Cycling 1:35:33.3
20 Dario Canelon 1:36:28.6
21 Cameron Wilson 1:36:37.2
22 Ben Tramm Birchwood/gis 1:41:52.2
23 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 1:44:25.7
24 Jeremiah Scherer 1:47:46.4
25 Jerry Washatka 1:22:35.6
26 Nicholas Quinn 1:22:41.9
27 Nick Worshather 1:23:19.4
DNF Keith Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:23:57.3
DNF Joseph Mcshane 0:01:01.7
Men Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Booth Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:45:10.7
2 Grady Hall Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:46:18.6
Men Junior 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Markus Rupnow Nicollett 0:45:03.0
2 Gabriel Chang-deutsch Bike City Jrs 0:46:25.2
3 Alexander Schmidt Loon State Jrs 1:03:44.9
Men Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Olejniczak Orion Racing 1:41:14.8
2 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/gis 1:41:18.2
3 Tom Gunderson Chilkoot Velo 1:41:19.4
4 Michael Tocko St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:43:29.9
5 Mark Mlinar Mbrac/flanders 1:43:39.8
6 James Goblirsch 1:43:53.5
7 John Deering 1:44:11.9
8 Stuart Benson Chilkoot Velo 1:46:34.8
9 Jeff Evanson Mbrac/flanders 1:46:40.5
10 Michael Oday Orion Racing 1:46:51.0
11 Michael Slavics Christiancycling 1:52:02.7
12 Leif Irgens Birchwood/gis 1:53:23.3
13 Robert Ashton Mbrac/flanders 1:54:05.1
DNF Mark Halvorson Orion Racing 1:06:41.1
DNF Paul Payne Birchwood/gis 0:22:37.2
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Dahlmann St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:08:22.4
2 Anna Zawadski Kingfield 2:10:36.1
3 Emily Flynn 2:10:45.1
Women Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Luckow Kingfield 2:10:17.1
2 Jessica Wangsness Birchwood/gis 2:10:50.1
3 Madeline Arpin Minnesota Cycling Team 2:24:26.4
4 Bonnie Donzella Hollywood Cycles 2:34:01.4
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Parsons Kingfield 1:02:44.0
2 Jennifer Scudiero 1:04:43.9
3 Eleanor Thermansen Kingfield 1:04:58.0
4 Becky Phelps Kingfield 1:05:05.0
5 Emy Everhart Hollywood Cycles 1:05:09.0
6 Lisa Lendway Synergy 1:05:56.1
7 Linnea Duffus Birchwood/gis 1:08:19.6
8 Megan Webster Birchwood/gis 1:11:26.0
9 Kristin Johnson 1:18:31.9
10 Hannah Powers 1:42:37.1
Women Junior 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Kessler Loon State Jrs 1:06:57.3