BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Fogle Team Beyer Auto
2 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
3 Chris Weddington Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
4 Jose Escobar BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
5 Thomas Humphreys BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
6 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
7 Michael Russo BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
8 Connor Ryan BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
9 Sean Barrie BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
10 Ron Francoise tuazon BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
11 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
12 Brian Weightman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing
14 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
15 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto
16 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
17 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Dan Netzer Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
19 Peter Custer Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
20 Greg Capelle Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
21 Pierce Schmerge TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
22 Chad Capobianco District Taco
23 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
24 Robert Kelly Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
25 Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
26 Sean Price WWVC Racing
27 Brian Marchionini Team Beyer Auto
28 Joshua Woodson WWVC Racing
29 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Scott Catanzaro DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Osiris Hoil District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
DNF Paul Rades District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Jared Nieters Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
DNF Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Albert Gonzalez District Taco Racing
DNF Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Patrick Hogan TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
2 Chris Crane Whole wheel velo club
3 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
4 Frank Shewmaker Artemis Racing
5 Noel Medrano CaryTown Bicycle Co
6 Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
7 Joshua Woodson WWVC Racing
8 Darrin Arbaugh Artemis Racing
9 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing
10 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing
11 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
12 Alex Heyman DT Racing
13 Chris Hill TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
14 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Manuel Paniagua
16 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing
18 David Lopez District Taco Racing
19 Dennis Short PoWER
20 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing
21 Tony Leong S'ville Bikes/ Lee and Associates Race Team
22 Andrew Mclaren Veloworks-Spokes Etc
23 Benjamen Shrewsberry AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
24 Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
25 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing
26 Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
27 Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
28 Jesse Morse
29 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30 Daniel Burns
31 Zachary Berkow DistrictTaco Racing
32 Mark Hagen Charm City Cycling/
33 Phithak Baingam
34 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
36 Timothy Meyers NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 Jon Balatbat WWVC
38 Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
39 Peter Siestrzewitowski DistrictTaco Racing
40 Cameron Quick Phase Cycling
41 Kelvin Scott US Military Endurance Sports
42 Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
43 Phillip Ash DC Velo Limited/ Team Beyer Auto
44 Brian Phipps Getting It In Cyclist
45 Sean Price WWVC Racing
46 Christopher Kallapodi WWVC Racing
47 Trimane Goddard Phase Cycling
48 John Churan WWVC Racing
49 Tommy Mccauley Phase Cycling
50 William Longwell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Ciabattoni Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
2 Andrew Mclaren Veloworks-Spokes Etc
3 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Alexander Truitt
5 Shea Devine Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
6 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing
7 Adam Choate Bikenetic Race Team
8 Matthew Kasprzak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 William Hubsch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 David Lopez District Taco Racing
11 Dennis Short PoWER
12 William Joachin Phase cycling
13 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo
14 Grayson Rosenfeld Tulane University
15 Samuel Kristy Crosshairs Cycling
16 Brian Rivera VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
17 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing
18 David Bender District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
19 Alexander Porter District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
20 John Sylvester NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Willem Drescher Haymarket/SEAVS
22 Sam Friedman Phase Cycling
23 Tommy Mccauley Phase Cycling
24 Patrick Maloney VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
25 An Ha Sons United Racing Team
26 Chris Reardon DistrictTaco Racing
27 Christopher Koehler BRC/CRC p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
28 Brendan Mcconnaughay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
30 Usman Zafar DistrictTaco Racing
31 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Zac Quinn Veloworks-Spokes Etc
33 Andrew Parker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
34 Pete Doyle Antietam Velo Club Team Hagerstown
35 Jason Combs VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
36 Clay Moulton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
37 Chad Billings Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
38 Peter Denitto VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
39 Anthony Carter GII RACE TEAM/BIKE DOCTOR OF WALDORF
40 Erik Crandlemire NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
41 Phillip Ash DC Velo Limited/ Team Beyer Auto
42 Young Kim
43 Christopher Kallapodi WWVC Racing
44 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
45 Toney Rogers Getting It In Cyclists
46 Erik Argueta DistrictTaco Racing
47 Chris Boland Pro Mountain Outfitters
48 Tim Vandish NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
49 Gentry Jefferson MILLER SCHOOL of ALBEMARLE
50 Christopher Baugher Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
51 Jesse Godby
52 Eli Grosser Rock Creek Velo
53 Joseph Nowariak
54 Orlandes Howard Getting It In Cyclist
55 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo
56 Carl Pinkney Getting it in cyclists
57 Daniel Schnur District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
58 Scott Wilets NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
59 Thomas Nelson
60 Bryan Norwood Phase Cycling
DNF Paul Neureiter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Nick Cordaro District Taco Racing
DNF Scott Coulter
DNF Brian Phipps Getting It In Cyclist
DNF Simon Thrush Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Hartman
2 Joe Garcia
3 Pedro Maya WWVC Racing
4 James Joswick
5 Henry Germakne University of Maryland
6 Jonathan Hall
7 Bryce Coulter
8 Marc Hendel
9 Franz Loyola Squadra Coppi
10 Brendan Mcconnaughay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape
12 Mike Danko Bike Rack Racing
13 Steven Weiss NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Mark Kavanagh WWVC Racing
15 Hunter Bailey
16 Phil Corbin Unattached
17 Cole Robbins Latitude Racing
18 Chris Boland Pro Mountain Outfitters
19 Steven Benitez Prince Wiliam Elite
20 Christopher Baugher Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
21 Jeff Burnett USAFA Triathlon Team
22 Alistair Andrulis
23 Pete Gissiner
24 Erik Crandlemire NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Thomas Tynan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Thomas Nelson
27 Pedro Guerrero
28 Marc Nester NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 Bradley Saull NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30 Douglas Crooke Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
31 James Beattie NCVC/United Healthcare
32 Diego Paul yepez Freaks
33 Young Kim
34 Stuart Lee
35 Connor Stemple
36 Nathan Stover
37 John Kauffman Gearin' Up Bicycles
38 Ahmed Hassan Freaks D.C
39 Curtis Mason
40 Paul Blake
41 Arthur Beckman Squadra Coppi
42 Brendan Jacobs Rock Creek Velo
43 Paul Neureiter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
44 Casey Snyder
45 Benjamin Britton Kelly Benefits
46 Rafael Rivera
47 Alex Keckeisen
48 Sean Mcknight VeloFix DC
49 Douglas Gray
50 Irvin Luza FREAKSDC
51 Jason Hughes Team RWB
52 Mohammed Jammeh
53 Daiquan Medley Gearin' Up Bicycles
54 Frank Giresi
Men Juniors 13 - 14 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo
2 Kai Dove Endorphine Fitness PWC
3 Andre Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Asher Tilghman
5 Santiago Castro-luna
6 Connor Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
7 Aditya Kumar Rockcreek velo
Men Juniors 15 - 18 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Nelson NCVC/United Healthcare
2 Ron Francoise tuazon BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
3 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo
5 Vincent Madaffari ABRT
6 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo/Filz Built Racing
7 Willem Drescher Haymarket/SEAVS
8 Gentry Jefferson MILLER SCHOOL of ALBEMARLE
9 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Eli Grosser Rock Creek Velo
11 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo
13 Spiro Papasava RCV
14 Quinn Ciccoretti NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Samuel Goldberg NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Johnathan Sullivan
17 Tyler Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
18 Robert Schilling Team Uneeda Plumbing
19 Mario Lazo N/A
Men Juniors 9 - 12 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo
3 Adrian Groman Rock Creek Velo
4 Mitchell Jacobs Rock Creek Velo
5 Mason Baturka Lateral Stress Velo
6 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo
7 Paul Griffin Rock Creek Velo
8 Mateo Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo
Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Netzer Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
2 Peter Warner TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
3 Erik Engle HydroMonkey
4 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Mark Austin Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing
7 Stephen Robinson Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
8 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing
9 David Osborne Artemis Racing
10 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 Ken Calender Don Chapin/Monterey Bay Race Team
13 Daniel Burns
14 Ad Bax Team Beyer Auto
15 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
16 Joel Vowell CoreTechs TwT
17 Ramon Benitez Catocin Cycling / HydroMonkies NSMI Cycling Team
18 Scot Jaworski NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV
20 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21 Guy Perotti district taco
22 Kelvin Scott US Military Endurance Sports
23 Michael King NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Michael Kingery Team Beyer Auto
25 Joseph Baremore Team Beyer Auto
26 Pedro Hijar Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV
27 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
28 Shawn Fenty Team Beyer Auto
29 Shaun Abell BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
30 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
31 Simon Thrush Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
32 Rick Monterosa NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing
34 John Sylvester NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35 Drake Jordan PTuning
36 John Moore
Women Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Young NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman | Supermint
3 Dori Buckethal ABRT
4 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Melissa Tallent Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
6 Diana Chang ARTEMIS RACING
7 Erin Bougie NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Amelia Kirby Sweet Spot Cycling
9 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT
10 Sophie Mittelstadt Colorado College
11 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
12 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
13 Mary Schmerge Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
14 Lauren Nesbitt Phase Cycling
15 Chandra Little Phase Cycling Team
Women Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adair Lindsay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Paige Kostanecki BRC Racing pb Reynolds GM-Subaru
3 Rachel Weaver NovaCare
4 Chelsea Richwine
5 Jamie Morton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
6 Teresa Amundson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Beth Durman Veloworks-Spokes Etc.
8 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
9 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo
2 Amanda Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Maggie Rogers VeloLabs Racing
4 Nicole Manning
5 Kacey Lloyd
6 Hannah Ye
7 Amanda Gravenhorst The Bike Rack
8 Rachael Hall Artemis Racing
9 Melissa Kellstrom NCVC/UnitedHeathcare
10 Lauren Jenkins NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Lauren Nesbitt Phase Cycling
12 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Chloe Ramirez HPC
14 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing
15 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
16 Natalie Chwalisz The Bike Rack Racing
17 Elina Breton Tenspeed Hero
18 Elizabeth Mcinturff Bike Rack Racing
19 Viviane Espinoza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 Shannon Petitjean
21 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo
22 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
22 Christina Hosenfeld VeloLabs Racing
23 Maureen Boyle Bike Rack Racing
25 Chandra Little Phase Cycling Team
26 Cameron Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Women Juniors 13 - 14 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeya Wang HPC/LIST
2 Maize Wimbush getting it in cyclist inc
3 Azyra Franklin getting it in cyclist inc
Women Juniors 15 - 18 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Manning
2 Nicole Madaffai ABRT
3 Hannah Zwick Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
Women Juniors 9 - 12 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Kayne Endorphin Fitness
2 Maize Wimbush getting it in cyclist inc
3 Azyra Franklin getting it in cyclist inc