BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 02:12:51.800
2 Leon Santamaria 02:12:54.700
3 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo 02:12:55.500
4 RL Hesson I Am Racing 02:12:57.200
5 David Koonce MOAB Masters Racing 02:13:00.900
6 Joshua Walliser I Am Racing 02:13:02.400
7 Joe Grubbs Hattie B's Racing 02:13:04.600
8 Jason Moore Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 02:13:07.600
9 Nathan Stone I Am Racing 02:13:14.900
10 John Eisinger 02:16:02.500
11 Chris Beck Riverside Bicycle Racing 02:18:44.500
12 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo 02:19:06.700
13 Michael Lesmerises Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants 02:19:09.100
14 Jose Vallecillo 02:19:22.700
15 Todd Huber MOAB Masters Racing 02:27:43.000
DNF James Buckingham Hattie B's Racing
Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 02:12:55.700
2 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio 02:12:56.600
3 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 02:12:59.400
4 David Hixson MOAB Masters Racing 02:12:59.800
5 Keith Knittle MOAB Masters Racing 02:13:00.100
6 Thomas Evans Harper Auto 02:13:04.700
7 Robert Binkley 02:13:34.300
8 Chad Moss CS Velo 02:18:43.400
9 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 02:19:01.000
10 Randall Hoffpauir I Am Racing 02:25:37.000
11 Todd Mckean 02:35:11.000
Masters 50-59 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Bartelt Nashville Local Cycling 02:21:36.100
2 Bert Hartman I Am Racing 02:21:37.800
3 Rick Harris Hattie B's Racing 02:21:40.500
4 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing 02:21:42.800
5 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing 02:21:43.600
6 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 02:21:45.400
7 Philippe Gautier d aulnay Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 02:21:59.900
8 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing 02:22:06.700
9 Mark Peet Harper Auto 02:23:05.400
10 Timothy Goodin Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 02:23:08.100
11 Lee Clayton Riverside Bicycle Racing 02:23:08.700
12 Tim Carnes Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team 02:23:12.900
13 Ronald Zannini Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 02:23:17.900
14 Kurt Phifer Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 02:23:20.200
15 Jonathan Kinnick Norris Bicycles 02:23:23.200
16 Vibora Lim Lift Center Racing 02:23:48.900
17 Larry Johnson 02:27:09.600
18 Steve Fermanich Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 02:27:34.300
19 John Marshall Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 02:28:36.700
20 Jeff Lofgren Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 02:30:23.200
21 Dan Dejager Tri-Cities Road Club 02:34:11.300
22 Scott Thomas Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 02:35:48.800
23 Rod Yates Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 02:42:13.900
24 Sean Fagan BPC Cycling
DNF Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports
Masters 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing 02:21:48.700
2 Jeff Blevins Southern Performance 02:23:16.300
3 Wayne Rushing Lift Center Racing 02:26:58.900
4 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing 02:28:34.000
5 Bernie Clincke MOAB Racing 02:40:12.100
6 David Amster MOAB Racing 02:42:33.900
7 David Thomas Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 02:42:37.400
8 Kenneth Wallace Nashville Local Cycling 02:49:30.200
9 Thomas King Harper Auto 03:35:44.800
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Pierce Infinity Cycling Team 03:07:58.400
2 Matthew Thompson I Am Racing 03:08:04.700
3 Chase Peeler Los Locos 03:08:07.500
4 Travis Riste Bishop's Bicycles 03:08:35.200
5 Ryan Hopkins Cycle Haus Racing 03:09:15.600
6 Gareth Miller Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 03:09:20.500
7 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 03:19:33.600
8 Paul Halupka I Am Racing 03:42:20.200
DNF Marco Pigni VELOSOPHY
DNF David Ferguson
DNF Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
DNF Terrance Boxx Lift Center Racing
DNF Patrick Walford Audi
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Bell Lift Center Racing 02:19:24.900
2 Hunter Connell Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team 02:19:26.800
3 �benjamin Rowland��� 02:19:27.600
4 Dylan Crockett Tri-Cities Road Club 02:19:28.400
5 Paul Fitzpatrick St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycles 02:19:29.300
6 Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 02:19:30.400
7 Kyle Dortch Lift Center Racing 02:19:30.700
8 Tate Delottinville I Am Racing 02:19:31.300
9 Caleb Bennett I Am Racing 02:19:31.900
10 Kevin Rarick I Am Racing 02:19:32.700
11 Rich Wu BPC Cycling 02:19:37.600
12 Jonathan Jenkins MOAB shop CREW team 02:19:46.500
13 John Marr 02:19:53.600
14 Jonathan Edwards 606 Original PPC 02:20:00.900
15 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development 02:20:12.900
16 Brandon Orear Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 02:20:17.000
17 Gregory Mccubbin Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffee 02:20:54.400
18 Yann Le moine 02:21:08.400
19 Rodrigo Coelho Harper Auto 02:22:38.200
20 John Wilson I Am Racing 02:23:45.300
21 James Caperton MOAB Racing 02:25:29.100
22 Michael Wyrosdick Harper Auto 02:26:25.400
23 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing 02:26:39.400
24 Jimmy Shepard Riverside Bicycle Racing 02:32:56.600
25 Jkevin Adams NinetyWest Racing 02:35:17.400
26 Rafael Ojeda Riverside Bicycle Racing 02:38:43.000
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Kirby Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop 01:24:02.500
2 Bruce Boles 01:24:03.100
3 Justin Brown Rogues Racing 01:24:03.600
4 Thomas Ratliff I Am Racing 01:24:04.000
5 Stuart Witt 606 Original PPC 01:24:04.100
6 Christopher Baker Lift Center Racing 01:24:05.000
7 Peter Laskiewicz 01:24:05.800
8 Alfred Enochs Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 01:24:06.200
9 Chris Kelly 01:24:07.100
10 Joshua Orendorf 01:24:09.000
11 David Oliver 01:24:12.000
12 Jordan Wilson I Am Racing 01:24:19.500
13 James Mitchell Mid South Racing 01:24:40.900
14 Joshua Gull I Am Racing 01:19:13.400
15 John Morgan Riverside Bicycle Racing 01:19:13.900
16 Justin Perry 01:19:40.100
17 Joshua Waters 01:19:47.100
18 Ryan Mcclymonds Nashville Local Cycling 01:19:47.300
19 Daniel Wickliff BPC Cycling 01:19:51.200
20 Micajon Dykes MOAB Racing 01:19:58.400
21 Buran Phillips VELOSOPHY 01:20:08.700
22 Tom Davis Trace Bikes 01:20:14.300
23 Robert Taylor 01:20:14.600
24 Zane Dukes Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants 01:20:26.400
25 Jeremy Hitchcock I Am Racing 01:23:13.200
26 William Norris Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team 01:24:08.000
27 Taran Savioe 01:25:23.700
28 Doug Sharp Harper Auto 01:25:30.800
29 Jason Goss Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team 01:25:32.100
30 Blake Kidd Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 01:25:40.000
31 Rodney Hines Southern Performance 01:25:40.000
32 Mike Barto Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants 01:25:49.500
33 Matthew Torrence Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants 01:25:50.800
34 Tom Pohlman 01:26:28.200
35 Daniel Frank 01:26:53.600
36 Stephen Waldrip Journeymen Racing Multisport 01:30:11.700
37 Chris Burl Harper Auto 01:31:32.200
38 Michael Torrence 01:32:28.200
39 Adam Webb 01:33:50.400
40 Ron Anderson Nashville Local Cycling 01:34:10.400
41 Andrew Harrell Southern Performance 01:34:34.100
42 Jeff Weyenberg 01:34:35.800
43 Roger Moore Southern Performance 01:35:16.600
44 Terry Pugh Southern Performance 01:35:21.700
45 Regis Monticeli 01:33:24.700
46 Matthew Enthler 01:51:44.000
DNF Rex Mcclure
Men Juniors 15-16 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing 01:21:28.400
2 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 01:27:58.400
3 Nick Franklin Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team 01:29:16.200
Men Juniors 17-18 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Mcgruther Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team 01:20:05.900
2 Hunter Connell Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team 01:20:31.100
DNF Daeton Byars Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants
Men Juniors 9-14 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Connell Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team 00:58:47.300
2 Taylor Murphy Lift Center Racing 00:58:48.600
3 Levi Dykes MOAB Racing 01:00:10.700
4 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing 01:00:28.700
Men Pro/Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler I Am Racing 02:59:12.700
2 Patrick Walle I Am Racing 02:59:31.100
3 Miles Hubbard Monster Media Elite Development 02:59:39.700
4 Alex Jerome 02:59:40.200
5 Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling 03:00:17.900
6 Johnny Mitchell SC Competitive Cyclist 03:01:45.800
7 Erich Mesquita lima HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing 03:01:51.300
8 Brent Ferrell Hattie B's Racing 03:02:27.400
9 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling 03:05:00.700
10 Fausto Crapiz Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 03:05:01.100
11 Ross Martin VELOSOPHY 03:05:13.800
12 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 03:05:15.700
13 Derek Morgan Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 03:09:20.900
14 Matthew Robbins Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 03:09:20.900
15 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 03:24:05.400
DNF David Richardson I Am Racing
DNF Taylor Herron Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Winter Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanie Bell Nashville Local Cycling 01:26:36.900
2 Nikki Kehn 01:27:15.500
3 Michaela Hall Nashville Local Cycling 01:27:21.500
4 Beth Lofgren Taco Mamacita 01:27:29.000
5 Mary Katherine anderson 01:31:51.300
6 Melinda Spiva Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 01:32:08.400
7 Christina Henson Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 01:32:37.000
8 Rebecca Jackson Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 01:32:38.000
9 Bev Chalker Mid South Racing 01:32:41.400
10 Allison Falin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 01:33:05.200
11 Cindy Clark Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 01:33:24.200
12 Alissa Whittier��� Taco Mamacita 01:37:36.000
13 Lana Burl Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 01:38:14.000
14 Victoria Ursitti Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 01:40:23.000
15 Jodie Branum Taco Mamacita 01:42:18.000
16 Connie Tatgenhorst Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 01:46:37.000
DNF Jo-jo Jackson Nashville Local Cycling
Women Juniors 15-16 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling 01:27:51.600
Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Mallin Nashville Local Cycling 02:51:57.400
2 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling 02:51:58.700
3 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 02:52:01.500
4 Jennah Dunham CTH Performance Project 02:52:07.200
5 Maysoun Geizer Nashville Local Cycling 02:52:07.200
6 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling 02:54:34.400
7 Leigh Ruston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 02:57:04.100
8 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 03:01:53.000
9 Jennifer Schuble Infinity Cycling Team 03:05:19.800
10 Diana Ramos OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling 03:05:21.500
11 Morgan Miller CTH Performance Project 03:05:22.500
12 Emily Strange 03:05:32.200
13 Jill Albright��� CTH Performance Project 03:05:38.900
14 Mary Haizlip Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 03:05:40.200
15 Sally Landham Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 03:07:52.800
16 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project 03:10:55.200