BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Koonce MOAB Masters Racing 00:16:21.440
2 John Eisinger 00:16:49.000
3 RL Hesson I Am Racing 00:17:26.140
4 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo 00:17:33.040
Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:16:27.210
2 Robert Binkley 00:17:19.610
3 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 00:17:23.450
4 Thomas Evans Harper Auto 00:17:49.810
5 Steven Toby Southern Performance 00:18:07.540
6 Chad Moss CS Velo 00:18:19.440
7 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 00:18:49.990
Masters 50-59 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 00:16:38.100
2 Nick Bartelt Nashville Local Cycling 00:17:32.870
3 Sean Fagan BPC Cycling 00:17:48.150
4 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing 00:18:17.340
5 John Campbell 00:18:37.300
6 Jeff Lofgren Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:18:40.010
7 Bert Hartman I Am Racing 00:18:49.700
8 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports 00:19:15.370
9 Steve Fermanich Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:19:21.950
10 John Marshall Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:20:12.840
11 Terry Pugh Southern Performance 00:21:58.820
12 Rod Yates Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:24:05.550
Masters 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing 00:17:38.960
2 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing 00:18:47.710
3 Jeff Blevins Southern Performance 00:19:40.850
4 Wayne Rushing Lift Center Racing 00:19:59.000
5 Joseph Weigel Southern Performance 00:21:11.240
6 Kenneth Wallace Nashville Local Cycling 00:22:34.290
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Peeler Los Locos 00:16:59.470
2 Ryan Hopkins Cycle Haus Racing 00:17:20.410
3 Gareth Miller Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:18:09.570
4 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing 00:18:14.050
5 Nathan Pierce Infinity Cycling Team 00:18:15.570
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Morelock Harper Auto 00:16:51.600
2 Yann Le moine 00:17:54.370
3 Tate Delottinville I Am Racing 00:18:04.240
4 Caleb Bennett I Am Racing 00:18:09.190
5 Jkevin Adams NinetyWest Racing 00:18:53.450
6 Rodrigo Coelho Harper Auto 00:18:57.030
7 Kyle Dortch Lift Center Racing 00:19:00.740
8 Brandon Orear Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:19:13.080
9 Paul Fitzpatrick St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycles 00:19:27.870
10 Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:19:39.690
11 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing 00:21:36.590
12 James Caperton MOAB Racing 00:22:41.900
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodney Hines Southern Performance 00:17:48.500
2 Justin Brown Rogues Racing 00:18:00.120
3 Justin Perry 00:18:09.620
4 David Oliver 00:18:22.050
5 Christopher Baker Lift Center Racing 00:18:22.810
6 Doug Sharp Harper Auto 00:18:48.320
7 Chris Burl Harper Auto 00:18:59.740
8 Bruce Boles 00:19:26.610
9 William Norris Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team 00:20:23.460
10 Michael Torrence 00:20:40.350
11 Stephen Waldrip Journeymen Racing Multisport 00:20:42.570
12 Roger Moore Southern Performance 00:21:48.940
13 Robert Taylor 00:23:00.040
14 Ben Kirby Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop 00:23:23.250
15 Taran Savioe 00:25:38.190
DNF Micajon Dykes MOAB Racing
Men Juniors 15-16 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:20:01.840
Men Juniors 17-18 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Mcgruther Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team 00:19:18.880
Men Juniors 9-14 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Connell Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team 00:21:23.140
2 Levi Dykes MOAB Racing 00:23:55.140
Men Pro/Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 00:15:51.770
2 Brent Ferrell Hattie B's Racing 00:15:52.940
3 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:16:09.150
4 Miles Hubbard Monster Media Elite Development 00:16:10.770
5 Patrick Walle I Am Racing 00:16:21.460
6 Brendan Housler I Am Racing 00:16:23.870
7 Fausto Crapiz Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:16:29.170
8 David Richardson I Am Racing 00:16:40.540
9 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling 00:16:42.180
10 Johnny Mitchell SC Competitive Cyclist 00:16:42.590
11 Derek Morgan Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:16:52.490
12 Matthew Robbins Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:17:09.060
13 Erich Mesquita lima HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing 00:17:42.160
14 Alex Jerome 00:17:49.760
15 Christopher Winter Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:18:43.700
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Lofgren Taco Mamacita 00:19:05.860
2 Michaela Hall Nashville Local Cycling 00:20:04.850
3 Mary Katherine anderson 00:20:30.180
4 Melinda Spiva Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:20:32.860
5 Jeanie Bell Nashville Local Cycling 00:20:41.040
6 Joy Walker 00:21:10.440
7 Allison Falin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:21:30.180
8 Lana Burl Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:21:33.270
9 Cindy Clark Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:21:44.440
10 Christina Henson Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:22:16.210
Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Mallin Nashville Local Cycling 00:18:50.390
2 Jennifer Schuble Infinity Cycling Team 00:19:06.900
3 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling 00:19:16.440
4 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling 00:19:17.000
5 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling 00:19:53.900
6 Leigh Ruston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:20:27.740
7 Morgan Miller CTH Performance Project 00:20:50.890
8 Mary Haizlip Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:21:03.270
9 Diana Ramos OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling 00:21:28.300