These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kieth Strong Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 00:31:08.83
2 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:32:52.66
3 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:33:33.36

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Braunstein Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 00:30:40.88
2 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:31:55.07
3 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:33:39.01
4 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:34:30.45
5 Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:36:41.41

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathias Jacquelin Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:28:35.31
2 Jacob Jordan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:30:45.17
3 Oliver Song 00:35:27.75

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Hanson 00:30:32.65
2 Andrew Macdonell sherpa nutrition 00:30:48.25

Men Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 00:28:19.22

Men Junior 14-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis Durano JAKROO pb Chrome Industries 00:33:12.16
2 Andy Durano JAKROO pb Chrome Industries 00:33:32.68

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hanns Detlefsen ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:27:37.62
2 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:28:37.87
3 Kevin Vanderende CA Technologies Racing 00:30:46.60

Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing 00:29:24.33
2 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:32:08.01
3 Dan Rugani CBRE Racing 00:34:34.26
4 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:34:52.10
5 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:34:58.47
6 Samuel Paik ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 00:35:03.42
7 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:35:47.20
8 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:37:59.37
9 Renzo Bernales Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:38:07.27
10 Reese Gary Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:45:35.16

Men Master 35+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Brill Cognition Racing 00:33:01.58
2 Glenn Smith 00:34:06.41
3 Timoth Howell 00:38:36.74

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 00:29:42.46
2 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:46:06.57

Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:29:46.73
2 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:31:11.77
3 Robert Easley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:31:36.88
4 Gary Grim CBRE Racing 00:32:47.20
5 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club 00:33:03.57
6 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:33:18.97
7 Shane Kinney Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:33:29.32
8 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:34:06.02
9 Jeffrey Bell CBRE Racing 00:34:26.22
10 Noel Miller Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:35:52.74
11 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:37:28.63
12 Mark King ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 00:37:56.45
13 Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:39:13.06
14 Richard Asturias CA Technologies Racing 00:40:10.30

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 00:31:34.09
2 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing 00:32:03.94
3 Matthew Trethric Hammer/53x11 00:32:19.22
4 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 00:32:33.60
5 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 00:32:34.10
6 Rex Moar CBRE Racing 00:32:35.11
7 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 00:33:34.38
8 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:35:17.04

Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Napieralski 00:31:09.77
2 Ryosei Kaneko ol'Republic/SERT 00:31:27.22
3 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing 00:31:54.08
4 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:32:24.14
5 Ron Canada CA Technologies Racing 00:36:06.62
6 Scott La perle CBRE Racing 00:36:44.34
7 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:37:05.36
8 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:39:20.52
9 L Allen shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:40:07.92

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vic Deornelas CA Technologies Racing 00:35:14.40
2 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club 00:42:16.69
DNF Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men Master 65+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Brooks 00:41:56.62
DNF Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:35:00.52
2 Pamela Levine Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:36:42.40
3 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:37:39.21
4 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:39:46.27
5 Vanessa Baumann Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:42:12.01
6 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:46:00.06

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marsha Griffin San Jose Bicycle Club 00:38:45.85
2 Victoria Pras 00:39:01.96
3 Jill Stone SJBC 00:40:10.32
4 Susan Breslin CA Technologies Racing 01:02:31.69
5 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 01:06:05.28

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Valta Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:33:22.63
2 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE 00:42:18.86
3 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing 00:48:22.58
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with