BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Category 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Lester Diablo Cycling 31:02.0
2 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 31:58.2
3 Corey Horning Trek Midwest Team 32:08.6
4 Kyle Smith Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 32:48.4
5 Christopher Finkeldei KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons 33:20.4
6 Josh Mesner KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons 33:32.4
7 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 34:30.5
8 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 34:51.8
Men Category 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Marchewka 31:33.3
2 Robert Burke 32:39.0
3 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing 32:52.7
4 Zach Butler Trek Midwest Team 33:01.8
5 Chris Stindt ORA Cycling 33:09.7
6 Alexander Betances 33:13.0
7 Mark Schiess 33:21.4
8 Simon Fallai BSB Cycling 33:51.5
9 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 34:17.8
10 Nathan Erck Team Wheel & Sprocket 34:21.4
11 Robert Evert 35:01.0
12 Matt Young 35:02.4
13 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket 35:28.2
14 Craig Haydock US Military Endurance Sports 35:49.7
15 Drew Bublitz 36:03.0
16 William Davis KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons 37:16.4
17 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team 37:24.2
18 Tony Maurer 38:08.1
19 Jesus Lopez MadCity Racing 39:03.2
20 Jeff Osterman 39:43.2
21 Mark Framness Diablo Cycling 40:03.7
22 Michael Loberg 40:30.1
23 Patrick Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling 41:30.2
24 Michael Riva Kenosha Velosport Cycling 43:20.9
Men Junior 11-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling 50:38.0
2 Henry West Kenosha Kutters 51:05.2
Men Junior 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jakob Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket 38:05.2
2 Nicholas Bucciarelli Team Velocause 39:48.0
3 Owen West Kenosha Kutters 43:07.6
4 Hamilton Reinbold ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 44:32.1
5 Emmett Bock 45:39.5
6 Isak Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling 48:20.1
Men Junior 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Peterson Junior Dropouts 37:31.6
2 Cedric Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling 38:07.6
3 Jacob Zondlak Kenosha Velosport Cycling 40:28.1
Men Junior 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franck Bock V.C. Bikesport 35:12.5
2 Adler Kennedy Junior Dropouts 38:18.6
Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Revere Greist Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 30:04.3
2 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison 30:28.0
3 Justin Henkel 30:47.2
4 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee 32:50.5
5 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy 33:53.9
6 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 37:03.0
Men Masters 35+ Category 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hague 31:14.6
2 Mark Elsdon Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 32:41.4
3 Andrew Hellpap Brazen Dropouts 33:00.6
4 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing 33:52.6
Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 33:01.3
2 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket 33:30.4
Men Masters 45+ Category 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 32:22.8
2 Quentin Gniot Gryphon Velo Racing 32:57.8
3 Tim Skinner 34:14.3
4 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause 36:03.9
5 Tom Starr MadCity Racing 36:18.1
6 Christian Gridley Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 39:08.4
Men Masters 50-54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffery Otto 29:44.3
2 Craig Gartland Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 31:34.6
3 John Riley Trek Midwest Team 33:18.4
4 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team 33:21.6
5 James Clemens Team Wheel & Sprocket 33:57.8
6 Eddie Loo 40:06.0
DNF David Larsen
Men Masters 55-59
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 32:51.0
2 Michael Davis ABD Cycling Team 34:27.1
3 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling 36:38.0
Men Masters 70-74
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Woelfl 46:14.9
Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison 29:06.1
2 Patrick Brady 29:48.1
3 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Develop 31:14.7
4 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison 31:36.6
5 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 32:07.3
6 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 32:11.1
7 Brian Rach KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons 32:21.0
8 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 32:42.9
9 Peter Bock V.C. Bikesport 32:52.0
10 Tristan Petsch-horvath Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 32:57.0
Women Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Henkel Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 33:21.5
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket 38:01.7
Women Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team 35:27.8
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing 36:14.5
3 April Beard Trek Midwest Team 36:47.3
4 Erica Mueller Scarlet Fire 36:57.5
Women Category 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Siilman 37:48.6
2 Stephanie Ellingen 40:47.5
3 Amber Shesler 42:09.3
DNF Christine Wodke
Women Junior 11-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macy Lester Diablo Cycling 48:06.5
2 Anna Wilson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 50:29.9
Women Junior 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Lester Diablo Cycling 44:32.9
Women Junior 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket 40:18.5
2 Kensa Koeppen Team Wheel & Sprocket 41:38.4