BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
2 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
3 Austin Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
4 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
5 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
6 Jordan Miller Move Up Development
7 Micah Gordon
8 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
10 John Borstelmann Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
11 Nathaniel Schoonover Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
12 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
13 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
DNF Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Andrew Chocha Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
DNF Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
2 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
4 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
5 Austin Hess SBS-PDG
6 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
7 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
8 Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek
9 Cole Johnson Move Up Development
10 Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
11 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
12 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
13 John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
14 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
15 Will Peterson GP Velotek
16 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
17 Dylan Schatz Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
18 Ryan Toedebusch Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
19 Thomas Naden GP Velotek
20 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
21 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
22 Viet Hoang GP Velotek
23 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
24 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Edward Kim Big Tree Cycling
DNF ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryley Northrop Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Philip Leachman
3 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing
4 John Newman KCBC Racing
5 Justin Heizer 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
6 Matt Furlong Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
7 Ian Pepin Move Up Development
8 Danny Roos GTG Racing
9 Sam Paul
10 William Zoughaib
11 Devin Handler Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
12 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
13 Matt O'connor Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
14 Mitch Stevens Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
15 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
16 Michael link Big tree cycling
17 Abe Eller Grip N Rip
18 Connor Remboldt Move Up Development
19 James Arpin
20 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
21 Shawn Hayden Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
22 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing
23 David Hawkins
24 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
25 Po Hung yang GP Velotek
26 Chris Dougan The Cyclery Racing Team
26 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
27 Aaron Dougherty KCOI Boulevard
DNF Sam Loring Grip N Rip
DNF Matthew Rivard Prologue Racing
DNF Stephen Ogunjobi Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Jared Blackburn Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
DNF Zachery Motsinger Move Up Development
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Livingston
2 Jordan Lambert Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Kurt Henkhaus
4 Brown Jesse
5 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
6 Douglas Stone Prologue Racing
7 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing
8 Josh Hicks
9 Dylan Taylor GP Velotek
10 Jordan Beever
11 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek
12 Tim Michael
13 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
14 Russell Schmidt Team Velo Plus
15 Bob Wisecup
16 Tim Greene Grip N Rip
17 Edd Pineda Raging Bull Racing
18 Chad Harvey Grip N Rip
19 Kevin Mosier
20 Steve Nave Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
DNF Nathan Stevens
DNF Chase Coffman SBS-PDG
DNF Robert Marringa Grip N Rip
Men Junior 15-18 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Sell GTG Racing
Men Junior 9-14 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Austin Winbigler KCOI U20
3 Andrew Stafford Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
4 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
5 Trevor Gallagher
Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
3 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Norman Zellers
5 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Jack Mason 360 Racing
7 Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
8 J P brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
9 Andrew Chocha Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
10 Brian Bradley Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
11 Karl Winbigler Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
12 James Gillum Oklahoma City Velo Club
13 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
14 Jeff Burge Grip N Rip
15 Wes Watkins 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
16 Steve Wathke 360 Racing
17 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
18 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
19 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
20 Tim Borchers Capps Bike Shop
21 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
22 Robert Ellis Ozark Cycling Club
23 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
24 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
25 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
26 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
27 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing
28 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
29 Brent Kline 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
30 Andy Brown 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
31 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
32 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
33 William Anderson 360 Racing
34 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
2 Amy Cottrell Women's Free State Racing
3 Ariel Wyant
4 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
5 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
6 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
Women Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Taylor Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions LifeCare
2 Chelsea Gorbet Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Jennifer Piko 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
Women Masters 40+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing
2 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip
3 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
4 Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip
5 Jana Strait Free State Racing
6 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling