BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Citizens
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Trophelov 18:44
2 Nick Caviello 1:33
3 Reginal Rose 1:42
4 Michael Ortlieb s.t.
5 Sig Gross 1:53
6 Joaquim Rodriguez 2:15
7 Ilya May 2:32
DNF Steve No
DNF Peter Chong
DNF Emmanuel Espinal Fort Lee Police Department
Juniors
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Tonin CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT/ROAD 30:05
2 Andrew Petti CRCA/Century Road Club Developm s.t.
3 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain s.t.
4 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling s.t.
5 Alexander Raimo Montclair Bikery Development Te -1 Lap
6 Lukas Donnelly Byrne International LLC -1 Lap
7 Jon Tze Montclair Bikery Development Te -1 Lap
8 Jerry Rodriguez CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT/ROAD -1 Lap
9 Luke Abbruzzese CRCA/Blue Ribbon -1 Lap
10 Howard Rincon -1 Lap
11 Owen Rowlands -1 Lap
12 Enzo Edmonds Roley Poley Racing (R)/Star Tra -1 Lap
13 Max Rodriguez -1 Lap
14 Miguel Gomez CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT/ROAD -1 Lap
15 Evan Sherling Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club -1 Lap
16 Jasmine Eden gray CRCDF -3 Laps
17 Thomas Byrne BYRNE International LLC -3 Laps
18 Aaron Liu -4 Laps
19 Aidan Liu -4 Laps
DNF Katharine Byrne BYRNE International LLC
DNF Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Team
DNF Ben Altschuler
Men Open Cat3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Petti CRCA/Century Road Club Developm 47:39
2 William Downing CRCA/Foundation s.t.
3 Jonathan Guiza Sherpa 54
4 Nolan Montiel No Mad s.t.
5 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist s.t.
6 William Weigand CRCA / Team Patch.com s.t.
7 James Hawkins CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
8 Aaron Black CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC s.t.
9 Christopher Forenbaher s.t.
10 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 58
11 Jackson Vogel CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
12 Edouard D'arbaumont CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 1:00
13 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
14 Corey Williams BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX s.t.
15 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
16 David Desimone CRCA/Foundation s.t.
17 Christopher Williams CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
18 Jeremy Borden Attaquer 1:03
19 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
20 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/Foundation s.t.
21 Jorge Orrego CRCA / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
22 Mark Steffen King Kog s.t.
23 Malcolm Mitchell Edge Racing s.t.
24 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT s.t.
25 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr s.t.
26 Bryan Banducci King Kog 1:06
27 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain 1:08
28 Joseph Emmerling CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
29 Evan Fineman Breakaway Courier-Boomer Esiaso 1:10
30 Andrew Leone CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
31 Edward Sirya CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
32 Jonah Hudson-erdman s.t.
33 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
34 Robert Constantino CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
35 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
36 William Hubsch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:27
37 Giona Fabbri CRCA Development Foundation 1:29
38 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing s.t.
39 Dieter Egli CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 1:33
40 Christophe Palazzi CRCA Echelon Cycles s.t.
41 Mark Shahlamian Team Patch NYC VELO s.t.
42 Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
43 Fisher Curran Monster Media Racing s.t.
44 Shafiq Abdulrahim CRCA/Major Taylor Development T s.t.
45 James Krizan CRCA s.t.
46 James Dao CRCA/ Breakaway Courier/Boomer s.t.
47 David Chen CRCA Development s.t.
48 Khrystopher Murrell Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
49 Noah Altman Century Road Club Development F s.t.
50 Todd Royal CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Ent s.t.
51 Jeffrey Garcia s.t.
52 Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KruisCX s.t.
53 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club s.t.
54 John Wain Breakaway Couriers s.t.
55 Luis Alvarez Montecci s.t.
DNF Brendan Offer CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
DNF Ian Clark CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF John Arias Cuevas cycling development
DNF Pablo Kohan CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Andres Jimenez High Gear/Trek/WW
DNF Mihael Ginghina CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Grumpy
DNF David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
DNF Mikael Hanson CRCA Development Foundation
DNF Gabriel Tonin Cuevas cycling devo
DNF Mario Sepulveda
DNF Ramon Melian CRCA /RBNY RACIN VERGE Sports
DNF Luis Madera EL BONITILLO
DNF Jorge Orrego CRCA / Houlihan Lokey
DNF Eli Curt fuld Blue Ribbon - Pennell Venture Partners
DNF Daniel Killinger BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
DNF Manuel Brito Britt Sportswear
DNF Nathaniel Ruhlman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Roman Onosovski CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Alexander Wall CRCA/Foundation
DNF Corey Morenz CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Patrick Schnell Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Allan Ganly CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF John powell Voodoo racing CRCA
DNF Andrew Leone CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Sebastian Vidal Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Eamonn Schnell CRCA/Century Road Club Development Foundation
DNF Brean Shea Pink Rhino Racing
DNF Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Nicholas Leeper CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Jean-Baptiste Arrighi CRCA
DNF Gerardo Martinez brauer/mick
DNF Daniel Berner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.
DNF John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Jose Medina
DNF David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Joshua Petri
DNF Benjamin Gorodetsky
DNF Frank Negri Colavita
DNF Bryan Fried CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF David Chen CRCA Development
DNF Reginald Rasch CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Grumpy
DNF Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC
DNF James Gilbert CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Natan Elman CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Michael Roche
DNF Patrick Derocher CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
DNF Eric-martin Gaspar
DNF Zac Plett
DNF Bernardus Van klinken
Men Open Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Emmerling CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 37:53
2 Sebaj Adele ECHELON CYCLES s.t.
3 Austin King CRCA/PATCH NYC VELO s.t.
4 Anthony Santana Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
5 Nicholas Leeper CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 1
6 Kit Mckeown CRCA/ Patch NYC Velo s.t.
7 Jonah Hudson-erdman s.t.
8 Dieter Egli CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
9 Andrew Leone CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
10 Christopher Pulomena s.t.
11 Daniel Spellman s.t.
12 Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
13 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club s.t.
14 Christophe Palazzi CRCA Echelon Cycles s.t.
15 Daniel Killinger BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
16 Ryan Daly GS Park Ridge s.t.
17 Allan Ganly CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
18 Jonathan Trevett Team Patch.com s.t.
19 James Gilbert CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
20 Julian Fernandez GS Park Ridge s.t.
21 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
22 Elliot Eizik NYCC Racing 11
23 Jose Medina fundation s.t.
24 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo s.t.
25 Chad Katter CRCA/Team Patch.com 14
26 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team 17
27 Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 21
28 David Mcnally CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 25
29 Juan Restrepo 1:01
30 Budd White Rapha Cycling Club -1 Lap
31 Emmett Gross -1 Lap
32 David Chen CRCA Development -1 Lap
33 Hernando Rueda Coquecos -1 Lap
34 Reginald Rasch CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr -1 Lap
35 Joshua Fram -1 Lap
36 Zac Ooi CRCDF/CRCA -1 Lap
37 Petar Tachev -1 Lap
38 Joven Macaldo Verrazano Team Racing -1 Lap
39 Sung Pak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling -1 Lap
40 Voltaire Arradaza Team BLG/GBC -1 Lap
41 Matthew Rosenberg GS Park Ridge -1 Lap
42 Patrick Derocher CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne -1 Lap
43 Nelson Crdenas Strictly -1 Lap
44 Brian Hansen Rapha Cycling Club -1 Lap
45 Jason Marshall crca -1 Lap
46 James Krizan CRCA -1 Lap
47 Ian Clark CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing -1 Lap
48 Daniel Weiss UCVC -2 Laps
49 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te -2 Laps
50 Michael Forzano -2 Laps
51 Byungkyun Kim -2 Laps
52 Eli Goldman CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo -2 Laps
53 Thomas Wetmore CRCA -2 Laps
54 Daniel Gay -2 Laps
55 Mitchell Napolitano -2 Laps
56 Roger Billharz pawling cycle and sport Billh -2 Laps
57 Carlos Alvarez Coquecos -2 Laps
58 Campbell Sorenson NYC Cranks -2 Laps
59 Natan Elman CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne -2 Laps
60 Scott Hemingway Union Fools -2 Laps
61 Francis Hombrebueno P.O.B.R.E. -2 Laps
62 Jason Bell CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports -2 Laps
DNF Chris Washburne CRCA/GFNY Racing
DNF Alexander Klafehn CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Michael Roche
DNF Zoltan Kis fugedi Quevas cycling development
DNF Noel Jhonson montecci bikes
DNF William Hass CRCDF
DNF Kyle Hayes Lehigh University
DNF Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Tony Corrigan CRCA Echelon Cycles
DNF Federico Melo
Men Open Cat5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Delanbanque 29:49
2 Daniel Swan Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club s.t.
3 Voltaire Arradaza Team BLG/GBC s.t.
4 Romain Leidelinger Espoir Cycliste Stephanois s.t.
5 Raphael Shorser s.t.
6 Emmett Gross s.t.
7 Petar Tachev 4
8 Kyle Weller s.t.
9 David Doherty 9
10 Ryan Fitzgerald RCC - Rapha Cyling Club 14
11 Daniel Weiss UCVC 1:14
12 Dan Goldberg Century Road Club Association s.t.
13 Johel Placencia CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 1:20
14 Ricky Cornetta Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
15 A. Sidd CRCA/GFNY 1:33
16 Futoshi Mukai RCC NY s.t.
17 Mitchell Napolitano 1:35
18 Sebastian White nope s.t.
19 Toshiki Manabe RCC NYC s.t.
20 Thomas Wetmore CRCA s.t.
21 Joshua Fram s.t.
22 Marcos Palomeque Tony's bicycles racing s.t.
23 James Barnes CRCA s.t.
24 Christian Murillo Karma Racing Team s.t.
25 Dave Delacruz 1:42
26 Matt Halfrey 1:44
27 J Wiese CRCA s.t.
28 Michael Forzano 1:49
29 Eric Steffen FITTED NYC Inc. 1:55
30 Anthony Migliazzo 2:05
31 Andrew Vogt Action Bikes and Outdoor -4 Laps
32 Brian Loughlin n/a -4 Laps
Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Seitz CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 59:30
2 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 38
3 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation s.t.
4 Ismael Collado acosta s.t.
5 Rafael Meran CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6 Andreas Fliessgarten Team Mbel Ehrmann s.t.
7 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
8 David Shuck CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
9 Juan Pimentel jr. Lupus Racing Team s.t.
10 Chris Weddington Kelly Benefits s.t.
11 Bill Ash CRCA/Foundation s.t.
12 Steve Cullen Butcherbox/MMR s.t.
13 Joseph Ammon CRCA/Foundation s.t.
14 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
15 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
16 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value s.t.
17 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value s.t.
18 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
19 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/Foundation s.t.
20 Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
21 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
22 Juan Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing 45
23 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 46
24 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
25 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
26 Brendan Mccormack CRCA/Foundation s.t.
27 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/e2Value s.t.
28 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
29 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
30 Richard Scudney CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
31 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 49
32 Jesus Martinez CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 52
33 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT s.t.
34 Patrick Torpey CRCA/To Be Determined 1:15
DNF Erlin Garcia CRCA/talent cycles
DNF Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation
DNF Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM
DNF Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Daniel Triller CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW
DNF Jon Yu Trianglecyclist
DNF Franklin Burgos CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Finn Gullickson Cliff Bar Devo
DNF Edward Sirya CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
DNF Pablo Kohan CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Jun Sugai Chari & Co.
DNF Alexander Barouh
DNF Ira Blumberg CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Andres Jimenez High Gear/Trek/WW
DNF Gerardo Martinez brauer/mick
DNF Edouard D'arbaumont CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
DNF Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Chad Butts CRCA / enduranceWERX
DNF Marc Bertucco
DNF Alexander Wall CRCA/Foundation
DNF Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
DNF Carlos Tejeda Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM
DNF Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Sean Gordon Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Walton Francis Team Verrazano racing
DNF Jason Briscoe Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing
DNF Marc Gagliano CRCA Blue Ribbon
DNF Daghan Perker CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Nathan Larson
DNF Bernardus Van klinken
DNF Jeffrey Young CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club
Women Open Cat3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Matias God & Famous/Rodagira Laser Tea 43:10
2 Becca Brown CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr s.t.
3 Veni Ercegovic crca/rockstar games s.t.
4 Ulrike Glaser Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
5 Merissa Molinar CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
6 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
7 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
8 Jodie Hein CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve Sys s.t.
9 Kristen Faulkner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
10 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
11 Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo/Babylon Bike 4
12 Elina Breton Tenspeed Hero 1:44
13 C Elizabeth long CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne -1 Lap
14 Christine Dewitte -1 Lap
15 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing -1 Lap
16 Margaret Bania CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne -1 Lap
17 Jenny Lin CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne -1 Lap
18 Katie Fogel Tenspeed Hero -1 Lap
19 Jasmine Eden gray CRCDF -2 Laps
20 Lisa Hom CRCA/NYCC -2 Laps
DNF Clara Wang CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Maria Vlassenko CRCA
DNF Maryanne Caruso Montclair Bikery Racing
Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marlies Mejias Weber 52:53
2 Cheryl Clark EPS/CSS Riptide Racing s.t.
3 Aimee Layton CRCA / CityMD Racing s.t.
4 Emily Spence Mellow Mushroom s.t.
5 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing -1 Lap
6 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA/Rockstar Games -1 Lap
7 Paige Williams BCA/Linen -1 Lap
8 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media -1 Lap
9 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games -1 Lap
10 Ulrike Glaser Kissena Cycling Club -1 Lap
11 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass -1 Lap
12 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media -1 Lap
13 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games -1 Lap
DNF Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media
DNF Camie Kornely CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners
DNF Veni Ercegovic crca/rockstar games
DNF Ceren Bingol CRCA/Rockstar Games