BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 35:18
2 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 35:30
3 Jeffrey Terebey US Military Endurance Sports 36:00
4 Ryan Pettit VR2209 36:12
5 Pj Bottoms Skylands Cycling 36:23
6 Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo 36:32
7 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 36:57
8 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles 37:41
8 David Gardiner Pure Energy 37:41
10 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Grumpy 37:42
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Larson 36:15
2 Richard Lavigne 36:30
3 Fred Rica 36:41
4 Silas Clark 36:52
5 David Phimsipasom 37:06
6 Owen Fayle 37:34
7 Hugh Mangum 37:41
8 Justin Gosling 38:10
9 Christopher Scalzo 38:28
10 Coveny Ian 38:58
11 Brian Barringer 39:06
12 Arnaud Demoncheaux 39:54
13 Hunter Simpson 39:59
14 Philip Mania 40:04
14 Carlos Gabriel acajabon 40:04
16 Kevin Light 40:11
17 Justin Capetola 40:18
18 Mark Jorgensen 40:42
19 Jeff Lamb 40:59
20 George Miller 41:00
21 Eddie Baker 41:05
22 Chris Dawson 41:22
23 Norman Walker 41:49
24 Kevin Eng 42:06
25 Michael Beasley 43:31
26 Simon Miller 44:37
27 Brandon Loreti 46:30
28 Michael Debruin 47:39
29 James Duffy 51:17
30 Alfred Howard 54:20
31 David Doherty DNS/DNF
31 Scott Sweeney DNS/DNF
31 Timothy Downs DNS/DNF
Men Junior 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Parry Team Somerset 54:35
2 Timmy Downs Dover Downs Racing DNS/DNF
Men Junior 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Tikiob Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 41:01
2 Noah Jerris Team Somerset 42:41
Men Junior 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Duffy Team Somerset 40:23
2 Aaron Wu 42:31
Men Junior 9-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank P villani Team Somerset 51:58
2 Skylar Grey Century Road Club of America 58:12
Men Masters 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 34:49
2 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 35:28
3 David Gardner TorcUP cycling 35:54
4 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 36:04
5 Timothy Hall Bridge Velo 37:43
6 Rodrigo Rubiano Westwood Velo 40:31
7 John Piper VR2209 40:45
8 Michael Grey Century Road Club of America 41:16
9 Chris Labudde Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 43:06
10 Ronald Malone TOMBC DNS/DNF
10 Peter Obrien Firehouse Cycles DNS/DNF
10 Fred Rica High Gear/Trek/WW DNS/DNF
Men Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 36:02
2 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Xrcel 36:13
3 Glenn Babikian Finkraft Cycling Team 36:14
4 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 36:45
5 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 37:22
6 Jere Ballard South Mt Velo Club 38:23
7 Nicholas Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance Training Systems 38:35
8 Paul Bonfantino 38:39
9 Don Schatz High Gear Cyclery/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen 39:04
10 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 39:14
11 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing P/B Enduroworx 39:31
12 Martin Jones 40:10
13 Robert Maxted Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 41:34
14 Drew Davala VR2209 45:14
15 Thaddeus Newnam PA Masters 48:53
16 Scott Maclean 0 55:20
17 Christopher Byrne BYRNE International LLC 1:00:54
Men Masters 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 36:48
2 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America 38:03
3 Kurt Heine 38:34
4 Michael Wilpizeski QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 38:39
5 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 38:45
6 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING/TREK/TOWPATH BIKE 39:09
7 David Prodorutti West Chester Cycling Club 40:25
8 Richard Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Velo 41:00
9 Joe Saling Team Somerset 43:18
10 Tim Hassall Woolco Foods 43:38
11 Arthur Noland Colavita Racing 44:20
12 Robert Sands Evolution / Flahutes Sports Club 46:19
13 Albert Sayers Team Pro Power Coaching 46:22
14 Ismael Reyes Liberty Cycle 46:39
15 James Chahalis Showcase Wood Flooring 46:46
16 George Trapierakis 50:35
17 Mike Brent Somerset Wheelmen 52:55
18 Daniel Stern DNS/DNF
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Racing 41:57
2 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 42:00
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle 42:52
2 Sarah Mellies Westwood Velo 45:12
3 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 45:45
4 Beth Manning Pure Energy Racing 46:55
Women Junior 10-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Talanova 48:59
2 Michaela Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance Training Systems 55:14
3 Katharine Byrne BYRNE International LLC 1:04:39
Women Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Romano T-TOWN ELITE 47:26
Women Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier/Boomer 41:56
2 Diane Sagnella Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 44:04
3 Deborah Dworsky Karma Racing Team 46:04
4 Ellen Moses CRCA/Rockstar Games DNS/DNF
5 Marjory Mccoy PSRacing/BTB DNS/DNF