BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Category 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Bedinghaus Trek Midwest Team 10:23.0
2 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 10:26.9
3 Samuel Janisch ISCorp Cycling 10:38.1
4 George Hyland Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycli 10:40.3
5 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 10:40.6
6 Mariusz Czarnomski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycli 10:42.5
7 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 10:45.4
8 Tim Vanderjeugd 10:50.8
9 Andrew Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 10:51.6
10 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team 10:52.6
11 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 10:55.0
12 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX 11:06.9
13 Kenny Peterson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 11:18.6
Category 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Farrell 10:40.3
2 Daniel May 10:43.8
3 Craig Chinchilla jr Team Got Wind? 10:45.4
4 David Swanson Bike Haven Race Team 10:49.4
5 Nathan Erck Team Wheel & Sprocket 11:05.2
6 Robert Evert 11:12.8
7 Brian Oliver Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 11:15.4
8 Kevin Sparks Brazen Dropouts 11:16.5
9 Nicholaos Demas Tower Racing 11:20.6
10 Drew Bublitz 11:22.7
11 Tim Stieve 11:22.9
12 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 11:27.4
13 Eric Whaylen Brazen Dropouts 11:27.4
14 Steven Wangen 11:37.2
15 Justin Blumer 11:39.0
16 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 11:42.8
17 Ryan Lemke ISCorp Cycling 11:59.3
18 Kenny Kemp Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 12:33.0
19 Mark Framness Diablo Cycling 13:16.5
Category 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Endicott BSB Cycling 11:29.7
2 Ben Reeve Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 11:35.1
3 Benjamin Plumb 11:35.1
4 Stephen Bonneau xXx Racing 11:36.6
5 Daniel Saracino 13:04.2
6 Stefan Herdeg 14:51.2
Pro/Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Goettl 09:29.6
2 Zachary Nehr Storck-CCN 09:37.3
3 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison 09:41.3
4 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison 09:59.7
5 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 10:00.2
6 Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 10:01.0
7 Tristan Schouten 10:01.0
8 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison 10:02.7
9 Anthony Vicino INTENT 10:06.6
10 Ryan Bodge 801 W. Madison 10:07.1
11 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 10:11.6
12 Chase Wark Apollo Velo 10:14.8
13 Jack Niewold Apollo Velo U25 10:17.2
14 Daniel Lawrence 10:20.0
15 Tristan Petsch-horvath Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 10:21.5
16 Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing 10:24.9
17 Brian Rach KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons 10:25.8
Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamani Bergh Junior Dropouts 12:39.4
2 Keegan Miller 12:45.9
3 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts 13:06.8
4 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind? 13:46.4
Junior 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 14:00.2
2 Owen West Kenosha Kutters 14:35.3
3 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters 15:50.8
4 Henry West Kenosha Kutters 16:37.1
Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Revere Greist Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 09:39.0
2 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 09:51.6
3 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 10:15.6
4 Andrzej Krzysiak Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 10:29.6
5 Brian Turany Hollander Benelux Racing 10:29.9
6 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 11:31.0
Masters 35+ Category 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Nelson 10:26.5
2 Ryan Foley Scarlet Fire Racing 10:49.9
3 David Studner Trek Midwest Team 10:52.3
4 Justin Rivas Team Velocause 10:57.3
5 Lance Schroth Team Wheel & Sprocket 11:12.9
6 Peter Reinhard 11:16.5
7 Mark Misicko Tower Racing 11:27.4
Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Lazenby Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 10:11.6
2 Gene Tolli 10:14.1
3 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 10:37.3
4 Daniel Vanderweide Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 10:38.4
5 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 10:40.1
6 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team 10:47.2
7 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 11:40.5
8 Daniel Valenza Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 11:40.7
9 Tim Skinner 11:53.8
Women Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Mayer Trek Midwest Team 11:21.3
2 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team 11:53.5
3 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 11:54.6
4 Jane Landretti Trek Midwest Team 12:01.7
5 Luci Olewinski 12:04.3
6 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team 12:06.2
7 Donna Gallardo Team Velocause 12:14.7
8 Harper Beasley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 12:14.7
9 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 12:15.4
10 Kristina Caudle BFF Bikes 12:26.4
Women Elite Category 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasmin Welter BFF Bikes 12:00.8
2 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 13:00.6
3 Beth Billing Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 13:04.9
4 Amber Shesler 14:05.6
5 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes 14:35.0
6 Margaret Mcgill BFF Bikes 14:57.5
7 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 15:08.5
Women Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind? 13:04.0
2 Kensa Koppen Team Wheel & Sprocket 14:11.4