These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:52:24
2 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:53:46
3 Jacob Glahn 1:53:46
4 Mariusz Czarnomski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycli 1:53:46
5 Samuel Janisch ISCorp Cycling 1:53:46
6 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:53:46
7 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team 1:53:46
8 Brian Mitchell INTENT 1:53:53
9 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team 1:54:07
10 Gaben Moore Hollander Benelux Racing 1:54:15
11 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:54:28
12 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:54:33
13 Kevin Momber 1:54:53
14 Kenny Peterson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 2:05:26
DNF Andrew Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
DNF Ryan Hartwell Leadout Racing

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Hyland Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycli 1:10:09
2 Kevin Sparks Brazen Dropouts 1:10:09
3 David Swanson Bike Haven Race Team 1:10:09
4 Nathan Erck Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:10:14
5 Daniel May 1:10:15
6 Robert Farrell 1:10:15
7 Nicholaos Demas Tower Racing 1:10:17
8 Jacob Keller Brazen Dropouts 1:10:17
9 Eric Whaylen Brazen Dropouts 1:10:17
10 Robert Evert 1:10:17
11 Brendon Fish 1:10:17
12 Matt Williams Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 1:10:17
13 Samuel Vanden hogen ORA Cycling 1:10:17
14 Brian Oliver Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:10:25
15 Garrett Lemons 1:10:25
16 Zachary Schuster L5 Racing 1:10:31
17 Anders Ahlberg 801 W. Madison 1:10:34
18 Drew Bublitz 1:10:34
19 Cody Pawlak 1:10:39
20 Jeremy Jensen 1:10:39
21 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:10:51
22 Joe Schubert 1:10:56
23 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:11:05
24 Joe Sullivan Higher Gear 1:11:05
25 Kris Endicott BSB Cycling 1:11:10
26 Zach Butler Trek Midwest Team 1:11:17
27 Sean Mcnaughtan 1:12:20
28 Tim Stieve 1:13:02
29 Justin Blumer 1:13:13
30 Jeff Harvey Bike Haven Race Team 1:14:14
31 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team 1:14:14
32 Steven Wangen 1:15:36
33 Craig Chinchilla jr Team Got Wind? 1:15:36
34 Matthew Kime KruisCX 1:15:50
35 Peter Schlueter 1:17:02
36 Ryan Hogan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons 1:17:21
37 Kevin Snodgrass 1:18:35
38 Ryan Lemke ISCorp Cycling 1:18:41
39 Jesus Lopez MadCity Racing 1:19:22
40 John Mccormick Higher Gear 1:20:18
41 Kenny Kemp Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:21:19
42 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven 1:24:02
43 Ryan Hartwell Leadout Racing 1:25:53
44 Mike Wilson 1:26:03
45 Bryon Anderson 1:30:59
46 Mark Framness Diablo Cycling 1:31:56
47 Edward Brill Higher Gear 1:33:02
48 Alex Schimp Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison 1:40:01

Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Matson 1:19:45
2 Benjamin Plumb 1:19:45
3 Nicholas Nigro 1:19:45
4 Stephen Bonneau xXx Racing 1:19:45
5 Martin Tepoele EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters 1:20:21
6 Michael Hittesdorf 1:22:52
7 Butch Evans 1:23:14
8 Jacob Blumer 1:23:20
9 Collin Sainio Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:26:26
10 William Haas 1:29:39
11 Daniel Saracino 1:33:42
12 Park Walter Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:50:57
DNF Stefan Herdeg
DNF Austin Haas
DNF Ben Reeve Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Vicino INTENT 2:47:23
2 Joe Goettl 2:47:38
3 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison 2:47:38
4 Tristan Schouten 2:47:38
5 Zach Nehr Storck-CCN 2:47:38
6 Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing 2:47:44
7 Caleb Swartz Linear Sport / Trek 2:47:54
8 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 2:47:59
9 Chase Wark Apollo Velo 2:47:59
10 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison 2:48:02
11 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy 2:48:02
12 Brian Rach KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons 2:48:08
13 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 2:48:08
14 Peter Behm SPBRC-Grand Performance 2:48:16
15 Kevin Severs 2:48:17
16 Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing 2:48:34
17 Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 2:49:14
18 Jack Niewold Apollo Velo U25 2:49:26
19 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 2:51:04
20 Jay Maas 801 W. Madison 2:51:57
21 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison 0:56
22 Daniel Lawrence 3:00:56
23 Tristan Petsch-horvath Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 3:00:56
24 Ryan Bodge 801 W. Madison 3:03:43
DNF Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Team
DNF Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Ian Haupt Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Peterson Junior Dropouts 1:25:32
2 Adler Kennedy Junior Dropouts 1:28:20
3 Jamani Bergh Junior Dropouts 1:30:44
4 Keegan Miller 1:33:49
5 Dylan Zinkgraf Diablo Cycling 1:39:46
6 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind? 1:39:52

Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team 54:18:00
2 Owen West Kenosha Kutters 59:31:00
3 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 59:41:00
4 Henry West Kenosha Kutters 1:07:33
5 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters 1:10:18

Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Revere Greist Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 2:17:31
2 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 2:17:36
3 Justin Henkel 2:17:52
4 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 2:17:56
5 Brian Turany Hollander Benelux Racing 2:21:44
6 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 2:27:51
7 Andrzej Krzysiak Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2:28:01
8 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 2:28:13
9 Andrew Ohlsson 2:33:29

Masters 35+ Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX 1:55:14
2 Mark Elsdon Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 1:55:22
3 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing 1:55:22
4 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen 1:55:22
5 Justin Rivas Team Velocause 1:55:27
6 Lance Schroth Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:55:30
7 David Studner Trek Midwest Team 1:55:30
8 Peter Nelson 1:55:30
9 Mark Misicko Tower Racing 1:55:40
10 Ryan Foley Scarlet Fire Racing 1:56:00
11 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:56:17
12 Marty Taylor 1:56:43
13 Robert Moreland MadCity Racing 1:57:14
14 Peter Reinhard 2:00:33
15 Lee Sensenbrenner Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 2:18:54

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gene Tolli 1:55:14
2 John Harper Hollander Benelux Racing 1:55:22
3 Dean Lazenby Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 1:55:25
4 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 1:55:30
5 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons 1:55:36
6 Roger Albertson US Military Endurance Sports 1:55:42
7 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 1:55:42
8 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team 1:55:42
9 Daniel Valenza Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 1:55:51
10 Dale Humphrey 1:55:53
11 Daniel Vanderweide Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 1:56:10
12 Jay Gullixson Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 1:56:32
13 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 1:56:32
14 Tim Skinner 2:06:40
15 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 2:10:55
16 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team 2:11:10
17 William Heffernan 2:15:22
DNF Kristopher Ruckle
DNF Carmelo Interone

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Landretti Trek Midwest Team 1:54:30
2 Emma Swartz KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons 1:54:32
3 Anne Mayer Trek Midwest Team 1:54:32
4 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team 1:54:33
5 Stacey Henkel Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 1:54:36
6 Ronee Hartl Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 1:54:39
7 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:54:42
8 Luci Olewinski 1:59:46
9 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team 1:55:03
10 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 1:55:18
11 Harper Beasley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:57:36
12 Kristina Caudle BFF Bikes 2:23:05

Women Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jasmin Welter BFF Bikes 1:34:20
2 Rebecca Wilson 1:34:37
3 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind? 1:34:37
4 Beth Billing Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 1:34:37
5 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:34:37
6 Donna Gallardo Team Velocause 1:34:37
7 Christine Schultek 1:44:41
8 Rachel Bergh 1:45:43
9 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes 1:47:30
10 Margaret Mcgill BFF Bikes 1:47:54
11 Amber Shesler 1:48:37
12 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:51:19
DNF Christy Scott

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kensa Koeppen Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:43:41
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with