BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Category 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Boyd Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne 45:10:00
2 Mariusz Czarnomski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycli 45:08:00
3 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 45:12:00
4 Samuel Janisch ISCorp Cycling 45:19:00
5 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team 45:22:00
6 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 45:22:00
7 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 45:22:00
8 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 45:55:00
9 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX 45:55:00
10 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 53:42:00
DNF Andrew Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Kenny Peterson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Gaben Moore Hollander Benelux Racing
Category 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Vanden hogen ORA Cycling 39:01:00
2 Cody Pawlak 39:05:00
3 Nathan Erck Team Wheel & Sprocket 39:04:00
4 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket 39:11:00
5 Jacob Keller Brazen Dropouts 39:09:00
6 Justin Blumer 39:10:00
7 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts 39:11:00
8 Kevin Sparks Brazen Dropouts 39:11:00
9 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team 39:11:00
10 Steven Wangen 39:11:00
11 Brian Oliver Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 39:11:00
12 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 39:11:00
13 Eric Whaylen Brazen Dropouts 39:11:00
14 Drew Bublitz 39:11:00
15 Garrett Lemons 39:11:00
16 Alexander Harris 39:16:00
17 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 39:16:00
18 Robert Evert 39:18:00
19 Tim Stieve 39:18:00
20 Chris Cornelius 40:54:00
21 Ryan Lemke ISCorp Cycling 42:10:00
22 Michael Hittesdorf 42:44:00
23 Robert Moreland MadCity Racing 47:41:00
24 Mark Framness Diablo Cycling 48:34:00
Category 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Pawlak 19:59
2 Stephen Bonneau xXx Racing 19:59
3 Kris Endicott BSB Cycling 20:02
4 Benjamin Plumb 20:02
5 Brian Oliver Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 20:02
6 Garrett Lemons 20:05
7 Chris Cornelius 20:12
8 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 21:00
9 Collin Sainio Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 21:24
10 Michael Hittesdorf 21:45
11 Jacob Blumer 21:45
12 Park Walter Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 23:15
13 Christopher Glass DICE 23:15
14 Ben Reeve Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 23:15
15 Ryan Yaeger 25:00:00
Pro/Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison 1:02:53
2 Tristan Petsch-horvath Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 1:02:59
3 Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing 1:03:00
4 Joe Goettl 1:03:07
5 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Team 1:03:12
6 Dan Ajer Super Squadra 1:03:12
7 Daniel Lawrence 1:03:12
8 Anthony Vicino INTENT 1:03:12
9 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison 1:03:07
10 Zachary Nehr Storck-CCN 1:03:10
11 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 1:03:12
12 Tristan Schouten 1:03:12
13 Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 1:03:12
14 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 1:03:12
15 Chase Wark Apollo Velo 1:03:12
16 Jack Niewold Apollo Velo U25 1:03:12
17 Brian Rach KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons 1:03:12
18 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:03:12
19 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison 1:03:19
20 Ian Haupt Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 1:03:45
21 Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing 1:04:14
22 Peter Behm SPBRC-Grand Performance 1:04:47
DNF Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
DNF Jay Maas 801 W. Madison
DNF Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Royce Breckon 801 W. Madison
Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamani Bergh Junior Dropouts 23:17
2 Dennis Smith 23:45
3 Dylan Zinkgraf Diablo Cycling 24:09:00
4 Keegan Miller 24:10:00
Junior 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team 20:03
2 Owen West Kenosha Kutters 21:48
3 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 21:51
4 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters 24:36:00
5 Henry West Kenosha Kutters 25:20:00
Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 0:58:40
2 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 0:58:45
3 Revere Greist Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 0:58:56
4 Dean Lazenby Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 0:58:58
5 Brian Turany Hollander Benelux Racing 0:58:55
6 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 1:00:38
Masters 35+ Category 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Mark Misicko Mark Misicko
DNF William Benton William Benton
DNF Lance Schroth Lance Schroth
DNF David Studner David Studner
DNF Ryan Foley Ryan Foley
DNF Peter Nelson Peter Nelson
DNF Peter Reinhard Peter Reinhard
DNF Marty Taylor Marty Taylor
DNF Peter Armstrong Peter Armstrong
DNF Yannick Le boulch Yannick Le Boulch
DNF Timothy Drankus Timothy Drankus
Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Harper Hollander Benelux Racing 0:46:21
2 Gene Tolli 0:46:34
3 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team 0:46:40
4 Dean Lazenby Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 0:46:43
5 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 0:47:03
6 Daniel Vanderweide Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 0:47:10
7 John Riley Trek Midwest Team 0:47:07
8 Daniel Valenza Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 0:47:10
9 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 0:47:10
10 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 0:52:14
Women Elite Category 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasmin Welter BFF Bikes 22:44
2 Beth Billing Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 22:51
3 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 22:53
4 Sarah Makoski Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 22:57
5 Rebecca Wilson 23:06
6 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes 24:33:00
7 Margaret Mcgill BFF Bikes 25:33:00
8 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 27:07:00
9 Katie Cloud 28:23:00
Women Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kensa Koppen Team Wheel & Sprocket 24:30:00