BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
2 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
3 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
4 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
5 Jordan Miller Move Up Development
6 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
7 Bill Marshall Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
8 Kris Tilford
9 David Waples Audi
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Johnson Move Up Development
2 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
3 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
4 Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
5 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
7 John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
8 Will Peterson GP Velotek
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Roos GTG Racing
2 Justin Heizer 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
3 Ian Pepin Move Up Development
4 Andrew Escandon
5 Connor Remboldt Move Up Development
6 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
7 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
8 Abe Eller Grip N Rip
9 Chris Plooster 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
10 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
11 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
12 Jandle Johnson KCOI Boulevard
13 Rob Gorman Grip N Rip
14 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
15 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
DNF Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Mccool Team Velo Plus
2 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek
3 Mark Allen
4 Michael Barrett
DNF Zachary Hildebrand
Men First-Timer Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Urban
2 Zachary Hildebrand
3 Michael Barrett
Men Junior 12-14 Cat 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
3 Jonas Staedtler
Men Junior 15-18 Cat 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Williams
2 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
Men Junior 9-11 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
2 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
3 Samson Staedtler
4 Henry Martell
5 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
Men Masters 40-49 Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J P brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
2 Jack Mason 360 Racing
3 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
4 Jaime Galvan
5 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
6 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
7 Steve Wathke 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
8 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
Men Masters 50-59 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
2 Kurtis Albrecht 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
3 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
4 John Dungan Grip N Rip
5 Richard Wolf Team Velo Plus
6 Tim Claire 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
7 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
8 Reece Robinson Grip N Rip
Men Masters 60-64 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
3 Douglas Bayer GP Velotek
4 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
5 Curtiss Chase
Men Masters 65+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
2 Andy Brown 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
3 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
2 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
3 Kelly Skinner
4 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
Women Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip
2 Jennifer Piko 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
3 Janette Mcgrath GP Velotek
Women Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Guske
2 Camille Crumpton
3 Rayna Bush
Women Junior 12-14 Cat 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
3 Michaela Neely GP Velotek
Women Junior 9-11 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addyson Tenbrink
Women Masters 40-49 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip
2 Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip
3 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing
Women Masters 60+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Women's Free State Racing