These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
2 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
3 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
4 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
5 Jordan Miller Move Up Development
6 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
7 Bill Marshall Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
8 Kris Tilford
9 David Waples Audi

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Johnson Move Up Development
2 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
3 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
4 Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
5 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
7 John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
8 Will Peterson GP Velotek

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Roos GTG Racing
2 Justin Heizer 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
3 Ian Pepin Move Up Development
4 Andrew Escandon
5 Connor Remboldt Move Up Development
6 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
7 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
8 Abe Eller Grip N Rip
9 Chris Plooster 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
10 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
11 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
12 Jandle Johnson KCOI Boulevard
13 Rob Gorman Grip N Rip
14 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
15 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
DNF Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Mccool Team Velo Plus
2 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek
3 Mark Allen
4 Michael Barrett
DNF Zachary Hildebrand

Men First-Timer Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Urban
2 Zachary Hildebrand
3 Michael Barrett

Men Junior 12-14 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
3 Jonas Staedtler

Men Junior 15-18 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Williams
2 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20

Men Junior 9-11 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
2 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
3 Samson Staedtler
4 Henry Martell
5 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20

Men Masters 40-49 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 JP Brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
2 Jack Mason 360 Racing
3 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
4 Jaime Galvan
5 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
6 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
7 Steve Wathke 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
8 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's

Men Masters 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
2 Kurtis Albrecht 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
3 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
4 John Dungan Grip N Rip
5 Richard Wolf Team Velo Plus
6 Tim Claire 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
7 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
8 Reece Robinson Grip N Rip

Men Masters 60-64 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
3 Douglas Bayer GP Velotek
4 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
5 Curtiss Chase

Men Masters 65+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
2 Andy Brown 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
3 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
2 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
3 Kelly Skinner
4 Marianne Melling GP Velotek

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip
2 Jennifer Piko 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
3 Janette Mcgrath GP Velotek

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Guske
2 Camille Crumpton
3 Rayna Bush

Women Junior 12-14 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
3 Michaela Neely GP Velotek

Women Junior 9-11 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Addyson Tenbrink

Women Masters 40-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip
2 Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip
3 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing

Women Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becca Williams Women's Free State Racing
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with