These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Farm to Fork Fondo 0:35:06.01
2 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 0:36:33.68
3 Hoel Wiesner Duke University 0:36:34.96

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Hadzor Mello Velo / Variety Studios / RABIN LAW 0:38:33.64
2 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:38:42.98
3 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:38:47.26
4 Scott Cimato TBS Racing / Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:38:58.09
5 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:39:38.43

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Graves Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:36:54.07
2 Joseph Rogalski TBS Racing 0:38:23.28
3 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 0:38:37.68
4 Colin Delaney High Peaks Cyclery 0:39:01.36
5 Richard Rutishauser gsmvbc 0:41:45.57
6 Jason Amoriell Team Placid Planet 0:42:13.95

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Haas TBS Racing 0:25:14.31
2 Ryan Recchia 0:25:19.07
3 Timothy Mc carthy Bennetts bikes 0:25:28.04
4 Chris Grant 0:27:59.36
5 Michael Kiernan 0:29:22.33

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zane Del pozo Burlington Police Department 0:21:23.36
2 Jonah Seleni Team Placid Planet 0:29:19.50
3 Owen Hackett 0:29:50.64

Men Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Morse Urban South Racing 0:38:47.76
2 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 0:39:02.30
3 Steven Hendricks Team Bicycle Doctor 0:42:39.90
4 Thomas Murphy 0:52:43.40

Men Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Rakowitz CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 0:37:42.21
2 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 0:37:58.12
3 Vlad Preoteasa INDUSTRY GIANT LLC 0:42:38.83
4 Edward Armstrong 0:45:56.56
5 Brandon Del pozo Burlington Police 0:46:21.49

Men Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Raymer Bicycles Plus 0:37:00.22
2 James Davall 0:37:30.00
3 Robert Murray HRRT 0:38:04.69
4 Mariano Garcia Chris Cookies / Swan Cycles 0:39:53.12
5 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey 0:42:31.73
6 Jerry Macner Team Placid Planet 0:42:37.18
7 Eric Kreckel Team Placid Planet 0:42:59.77
8 Brian White 0:45:33.11

Men Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 0:37:06.20
2 George Suter CRCA/ASHE-Think Racing 0:38:38.45
3 Anthony Pharo CBRC 0:38:53.69
4 Charles Brooks Pachyderm Ground Pounders 0:39:07.91
5 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC 0:40:26.03
6 David Balestrini Placid Planet 0:44:55.72
7 John Stack 0:49:05.44

Men Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Walker Team Placid Planet 0:38:23.10
2 Richard Karaz GS MVBC 0:39:37.50
3 Stephen Hudyncia unattached 0:40:24.54
4 Brian Collins TeamExtreme 0:40:33.26
5 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 0:40:34.14
6 Robert Stern CRCA/ Ashe 0:41:40.93
7 Larry Roberts Maui North Plattsburgh NY 0:48:46.34

Men Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Welch GS MVBC 0:23:10.71
2 Gene Primomo CBRC 0:23:40.89
3 Robert Stern 0:24:20.07
4 Dominick Audi HRRT 0:24:33.54
5 Robert Leyendecker New York Flyers 0:28:40.78

Men Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mccarthy Pittsford Painting/Trek/Towpath Bike 0:23:58.61
2 Richard Camping Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 0:24:07.38
3 Kenneth Mcguinness Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:27:34.23
4 Philip Gallo #N/A 0:33:53.06
DNF John Hawley Syracuse Bicycle DNF

Men Master 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Cooke A Still Small Voice 0:25:08.94
2 Philip Thompson Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 0:32:30.40
3 William Barnes 0:43:15.77

Men Open 19-22

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:40:46.90
2 Brandon Russell Pink Rhino Racing & Team Lyfted p/b BaseRacing.com 0:45:48.58

Men Open Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Russell Pink Rhino Racing & Team Lyfted p/b BaseRacing.com 0:46:37.97
1 Griffin Pinkow 0:46:37.96

Open Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 0:40:05.47
1 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 0:40:05.48
2 David Paccone Notubes/Corning Race Team 0:44:28.99
2 Kent Goben corning no tubes race team 0:44:29.00
DNF James Walker Team Placid Planet DNF
DNF William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet DNF

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Audrey Friedrichsen scott FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 0:40:43.36
2 Caitlin Dowd Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:43:13.67

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erika Zazzara CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 0:43:14.88

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Skufca 0:27:33.05
2 Kiersten Kotronis Team ODZ 0:31:13.57

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 0:20:02.71

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:30:50.36

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessie Brooks 0:32:45.50

Women Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Zullo Team Placid Planet 0:47:25.72

Women Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Carnevale BPD Family Racing 0:51:05.59

Women Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dee Barbic 1K2GO 0:46:11.66
2 Janice Williams MVBC 0:51:43.43

Women Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 0:24:25.45
2 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 0:25:18.41
3 Jane Fyffe 0:25:31.01
4 Christine Barnes 0:40:57.82
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with