BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Wood Tri State Velo 52:05
2 Louis Schimmel Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
3 Alejandro Guzman Foundation s.t.
4 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
5 Robert Lattanzi Lupus Racing Team s.t.
6 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo P/b Ridgewood Cy 13
7 Willie Payton Death Row Velo P/b Ridgewood Cy 19
8 Christophe Palazzi CRCA Echelon Cycles 31
9 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
10 John Schwartz Bicycle Depot 33
11 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
12 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games s.t.
13 William Launder Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
14 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/tarmac Cycling s.t.
15 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/iron Bridge Cons s.t.
16 Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
17 Didier Forero Montclair Bikery Racing 37
18 Julius Erwin quito Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
19 Tim Doherty s.t.
20 Juan Henriquez Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
21 Greg Streiff Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
22 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/rockstar Games 40
23 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft/team Bulldog s.t.
24 Michael Kuehn Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr s.t.
25 Erik Lavoie Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
26 Reginald Rasch Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr s.t.
27 Nathaniel Ruhlman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
28 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
29 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle s.t.
30 John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
31 Stephen Jamison Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t.
32 Jeffrey Young Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
33 Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing 45
34 Mark Inaba Crca/echelon Cycles 1:31
DNF Matthew Payne Crca/dave Jordan Racing
Men Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy And Happy Racing 58:33
2 Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
3 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 1:25
4 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset s.t.
5 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/tarmac Cycling s.t.
6 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
7 John Schwartz Bicycle Depot 2:00
8 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
9 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
10 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games 2:04
11 Marcello Rodio Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
12 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft/team Bulldog s.t.
13 Thomas Bennett Ny/ Nj Colavita Regional Team 2:06
14 James Joseph Ws United s.t.
15 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 2:11
16 Stephen Jamison Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t.
17 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle And Sport Billh 2:53
18 Luigi Luciano Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
19 Earl Perretti Team Bikery s.t.
20 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
Men Open Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Leone Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 50:40
2 Juan Henriquez Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3 Christophe Palazzi CRCA Echelon Cycles 20
4 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
5 Ian Clark Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6 Julius Erwin quito Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7 Nathaniel Ruhlman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
8 Edwin Zapata Los Escarabajos s.t.
9 Michel Kazi Urbanstems s.t.
10 Zoltan Kis fugedi Cuevas Jr Development Pb Roadru s.t.
11 Jason Marshall Crca s.t.
12 Reginald Rasch Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr s.t.
13 Mark Inaba Crca/echelon Cycles s.t.
14 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
15 Wendy Palacio s.t.
16 Sebaj Adele Echelon Cycles 26
17 Jeffrey Mcintyre Liberty Cycle s.t.
18 Scott Holliday Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
19 Kenley Gonzalez 32
20 Luis Maduro Crca 42
21 Andres Ramirez Karma Racing Gorila Bikes 1:08
22 Winston Evans Echelon Cycles -1 Lap
23 Jason Ayala Echelon Cycles Nyc -1 Lap
24 Edwan Zapata -1 Lap
DNF Taylor Anthony Echelon Cycles Nyc
DNF Andrew Vogt Action Bikes And Outdoor
DNF Gabriel Zirpolo
Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonas Gustafsson Crca/rockstar Games 1:41:52
2 Baris Aytan Crca/e2value s.t.
3 John Durso High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
4 Chris Strumolo Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t.
5 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
6 Andreas Fliessgarten Team Mbel Ehrmann s.t.
7 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 5
8 Salvatore Scotto divetta Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
9 Sam Morkal williams Crca/foundation 8
10 Luiz Lanfredi Crca/foundation 11
11 Brendan Pearce Crca/blue Ribbon-pennell Ventur 48
12 Mark Light Cycle Solutions 49
13 Val Petrov Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
14 Erik Post Crca/the Weather Channel Specia s.t.
15 Andres Jimenez High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
16 Jeremy Borden Attaquer s.t.
17 Seth Houston Rothman Institute P/b Talksoft s.t.
18 Alexander Barouh s.t.
19 Andrew Walsh s.t.
20 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development/road s.t.
21 Jason Wood Tri State Velo s.t.
22 William Montanez Rockstar Games s.t.
23 Daniel Triller Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
24 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing s.t.
25 Michael Goret High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
26 Henning Schober s.t.
27 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/iron Bridge Cons s.t.
28 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / Ww s.t.
29 Jeffrey Young Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
30 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/trek/ww 56
31 John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
32 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/trek 59
33 James Eichvalds High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
34 Jason Guzman Crca/davejordanracing 1:06
35 Jorge Orrego Crca / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
36 Robert Lattanzi Lupus Racing Team 1:08
37 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/trek/ww 1:12
38 Stephen Jamison Crca/lupus Racing Team 1:14
39 Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:24
40 Jose Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:51
41 Patrick Torpey Crca/to Be Determined 6:40
42 Scott Savory Crca/lupus Racing Team 6:41
DNF Ricky Gargiulo High Gear/trek/ww
DNF Michael Kuehn Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Grumpy
DNF Erik Lavoie Crca/rockstar Games
DNF Anthony Mazzella Crca/rbny Racing-verge Sport
DNF Matthew Payne Crca/dave Jordan Racing
Women Open Cat1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mim Gilbert Crca/dave Jordan Racing 50:24
2 Camie Kornely Crca/blue Ribbon-pennell Ventur s.t.
3 Shara Arnofsky Crca/dave Jordan Racing 2
4 Sarah Sauvayre Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
5 Jacqueline Paull High Gear Cyclery-trek-ww s.t.
6 Andrea Maher Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
Women Open Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Faulkner Crca/dave Jordan Racing 50:28