BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Crater Supra Cycling Team 00:44:30.800
2 Andrew Reardon 00:44:31.100
3 Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:44:34.500
4 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 00:44:34.600
5 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing 00:44:39.300
6 David Koonce MOAB Masters Racing 00:44:39.400
7 RL Hesson I Am Racing 00:44:39.500
8 Scott Schlapman Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:44:39.600
9 Joe Grubbs Hattie B's Racing 00:44:39.700
10 Nathan Stone I Am Racing 00:44:39.900
11 John Carr Hattie B's Racing 00:44:40.000
12 Brian Robinson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:44:40.000
13 John Gore 00:44:40.200
DNF Jason Brasel I Am Racing
Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 00:44:34.900
2 Jeffrey Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing 00:44:39.700
3 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks 00:44:39.800
4 Kevin Gambill Scheller's Racing Team 00:44:39.900
5 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing 00:44:39.900
6 Rick Harris Hattie B's Racing 00:44:40.200
Masters 50-59 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Harris Hattie B's Racing 00:30:10.200
2 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing 00:30:10.300
3 Kevin Gambill Scheller's Racing Team 00:30:10.700
4 David Briggs Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:30:11.200
5 Sean Fagan BPC Cycling 00:30:11.200
6 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing 00:30:13.500
7 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing 00:31:02.700
8 Michael Tippens I Am Racing 00:31:02.800
9 Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing 00:31:03.100
10 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports 00:31:03.300
11 David Richardson MOAB Racing 00:31:04.300
12 David Perreault Ride615 Development 00:31:04.400
Masters 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing 00:30:10.000
2 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing 00:30:12.500
3 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing 00:31:02.900
4 Jeff Blevins Southern Performance 00:31:04.200
5 Kenneth Wallace Nashville Local Cycling 00:31:04.600
DNF Bernie Clincke MOAB Racing
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Rojas Global Force Team Costa Rica 00:37:18.000
2 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing 00:37:36.300
3 Joshua Walliser I Am Racing 00:37:50.200
4 Charles Campbell Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks 00:40:20.700
5 Scott Schlapman Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:40:20.800
6 Kirk Gwaltney Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop 00:40:21.400
7 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks 00:40:20.800
8 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing 00:40:20.900
9 Stewart Miller Six26 Cycling 00:40:20.900
10 Andrew Townsend Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 00:40:20.900
11 James Buckingham Hattie B's Racing 00:40:21.000
12 David Zopf I Am Racing 00:40:21.000
13 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing 00:40:21.100
14 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing 00:40:21.100
15 Brandon Orear Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:40:21.200
16 Randall Hoffpauir I Am Racing 00:40:21.200
17 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing 00:40:21.200
18 Thomas Firrone BPC Cycling 00:40:21.300
19 Kyle Dortch Lift Center Racing 00:40:21.300
20 Rich Wu BPC Cycling 00:40:20.800
21 Rafael Ojeda Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:40:21.400
22 Paul Schwer MOAB Racing 00:40:21.400
23 Jimmy Shepard Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:40:21.500
24 Brian Robinson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:40:21.500
25 Mike Long Mid South Racing 00:40:21.500
26 John Marr 00:40:21.500
27 Rj Danner Nashville Local Cycling 00:40:21.500
28 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing 00:40:21.600
29 Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing 00:40:21.600
DNF Ben Kirby Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
DNF John Gore
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Kirby Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop 00:33:06.200
2 Hunter Connell Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team 00:33:06.300
3 Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:33:06.600
4 Brandon Orear Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:33:06.700
5 Tate Delottinville I Am Racing 00:33:07.200
6 Sean Fagan BPC Cycling 00:33:07.900
7 Thomas Firrone BPC Cycling 00:33:08.000
8 Jay Mcintyre Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop 00:33:08.100
9 John Wilson I Am Racing 00:33:08.300
10 Steve Ehinger Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop 00:33:08.500
11 Kyle Dortch Lift Center Racing 00:33:08.900
12 Rj Danner Nashville Local Cycling 00:33:10.000
13 Paul Schwer MOAB Racing 00:33:10.200
14 Stuart Witt 606 Original PPC 00:33:10.600
15 Alfred Enochs Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:33:10.800
16 Jonathan Jenkins MOAB shop CREW team 00:33:11.900
17 Thomas Ratliff I Am Racing 00:34:12.100
18 Zachary Hedrick Nashville Local Cycling
19 Ryan Burns
20 Charles Jones MOAB Racing
21 Rich Wu BPC Cycling
22 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
23 Nicholas Bullock Nashville Local Cycling
24 David Jones Hattie B's Racing
25 James Caperton MOAB Racing
26 Mike Long Mid South Racing
27 Ron Anderson Nashville Local Cycling
28 Andrew Grooms I Am Racing
29 Stephen Waldrip Journeymen Racing Multisport
30 Ryan Mcclymonds Nashville Local Cycling
31 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
32 Robert Dupuy Ride615 Development
DNF Gregory Mccubbin Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffee
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Laskiewicz 00:25:43.900
2 Jay Mcintyre Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop 00:25:44.600
3 Stuart Witt 606 Original PPC 00:25:44.900
4 Charles Jones MOAB Racing 00:25:45.000
5 Alfred Enochs Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:25:45.000
6 Christopher Baker Lift Center Racing 00:25:50.900
7 Joshua Gull I Am Racing 00:26:37.700
8 Ron Anderson Nashville Local Cycling 00:26:39.700
9 Steve Ehinger Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop 00:26:43.400
10 Blake Roth Nashville Local Cycling 00:33:04.000
11 Ryan Mcclymonds Nashville Local Cycling 00:33:04.000
12 Stephen Waldrip Journeymen Racing Multisport 00:33:04.100
13 Joshua East Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:33:04.100
14 Chris Mccool 00:33:04.200
Men Juniors 15-18 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Connell Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team 00:20:19.700
2 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:23:26.100
3 Parker Stelly 00:24:02.700
4 Gabriel Rojas Global Force Team Costa Rica 00:24:02.900
Men Juniors 9-14 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Connell Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team 00:23:26.000
2 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing 00:23:26.500
3 Andrew Ekstrom 00:24:02.700
4 Jacob Pingen Lift Center Racing 00:24:02.800
5 Nolan Long Mid South Racing 00:24:03.000
Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling 00:58:18.600
2 Derek Morgan Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:58:32.600
3 Andrew Crater Supra Cycling Team 00:58:32.700
4 Jason Chatham I Am Racing 00:58:32.700
5 Ross Martin VELOSOPHY 00:58:32.800
6 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks 00:58:33.200
7 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 00:58:33.800
8 Andrew Reardon 00:58:34.400
9 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:58:34.500
10 Fausto Crapiz Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:58:38.400
11 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 00:58:40.900
12 David Richardson I Am Racing 00:58:45.100
13 Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling 00:58:45.800
14 Charles Campbell Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks 00:58:45.900
15 Matthew Robbins Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:58:45.900
16 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing 00:58:46.000
DNF RL Hesson I Am Racing
DNF Jeffrey Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Andrew Townsend Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Kyle Tiesler Chainheart Cycling Development Team
Mountain Bike Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling
2 Fausto Crapiz Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
3 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
4 James Buckingham Hattie B's Racing
5 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
6 Joe Grubbs Hattie B's Racing
7 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
8 Mark Keranen I Am Racing
Women Cat 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling 00:28:28.500
2 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project 00:28:50.200
3 Michaela Hall Nashville Local Cycling 00:28:51.100
4 Sarah Schlapman Taco Mamacita 00:28:53.700
5 Jo-jo Jackson Nashville Local Cycling 00:29:57.100
6 Chrysa Malosh Nashville Local Cycling 00:29:57.400
7 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project 00:29:57.600
Women Juniors 15-18 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patience Stoller Nashville Local Cycling 00:24:02.900
Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 00:42:27.400
2 Elizabeth Harden Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 00:42:42.500
3 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling 00:42:42.600
4 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 00:42:42.600
5 Ann Mallin Nashville Local Cycling 00:42:42.700
6 Jessica Christensen Nashville Local Cycling 00:42:42.700
7 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 00:42:42.800
8 Abby Winther 00:42:46.100
9 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling 00:42:46.500
10 Jen Cook Nashville Local Cycling 00:42:46.500
11 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling 00:42:46.600
12 Michaela Hall Nashville Local Cycling 00:42:46.700
13 Sarah Schlapman Taco Mamacita 00:42:46.700
14 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 00:43:46.800