BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men CAT 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Humpert 49:32.3
2 Madden Titus 49:32.6
3 Eddy Bach 49:33.4
4 Kenneth Tsuda 49:35.2
5 Justin Balderston 49:36.1
6 Anthony Little 49:36.2
7 Andrew Haslem 49:36.7
8 Joshua Mcdonald 49:36.9
9 Leonard Schummer 49:36.9
10 Will Kanz 49:37.0
11 Devin Armstrong 49:37.0
12 Cameron Walker 49:37.0
13 Yuriy Platoshyn 49:37.3
14 Julien Schaller 49:37.4
15 Stuart Watson 49:37.6
16 Finn Cunningham 49:37.9
17 Ben Marshall Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 49:38.3
18 Leo Fissel 49:38.6
19 Isaiah Chass 49:38.8
20 Kaveh Pourmehr 49:39.3
21 Edwin Park 49:40.6
22 Stefan Hubrich 49:40.8
23 Nathan Davis 49:41.2
24 Ross Kelly 49:41.2
25 Tom Van pelt 49:41.4
26 Levi Jago 49:41.7
27 Travis Mceuen 49:43.0
28 James Grady 49:44.3
29 Andrew Mathiesen 49:44.6
30 Theo Goguely 49:45.0
31 Cameron Stewart 49:46.4
32 Stephen Lenz 49:47.5
33 Richie Vos 49:48.2
34 Aaron Gouw 49:49.0
35 Erik Schiller 49:49.6
36 Eric Dasmalchi 49:49.7
37 Tommy Perkins 49:51.2
38 Jonatan Jatombliansky 49:51.8
39 Matt Carvell 49:53.9
40 Christopher Stricklen 49:56.6
41 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing 50:18.5
42 Matthew Santillan 51:13.2
43 Alex Akins 51:13.2
44 Andrew Avedian 51:13.3
45 Taylor Schwartz 51:13.3
46 Christian Taylor 51:13.4
47 Ian Jonsson 51:13.4
48 Aaron Froley 51:13.4
49 Brian Roehrich 51:13.5
50 Corey Domain 51:13.5
51 Marcus Cheek 51:13.6
52 Gerrard Nieva 51:13.6
53 Alfonse Le duc 51:13.6
54 Jacob Lin 51:13.6
55 Patrick Macdonald 51:13.7
56 Dylan Glatt 51:13.7
57 Anthony Rosales 51:13.8
58 Alex Wang 51:13.8
59 Cory Vogel 51:13.8
Men FIXED GEAR CAT Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Flores Austinbikes 39:35.5
2 Jerry Rios THRONE CYCLES / TWFSL 39:35.5
3 Hector Morales FHTN Leader bikes 39:35.6
4 Zachary Morvant The Heavy Pedal 39:36.5
5 Manuel Barra Fhtn 39:37.2
6 Josef Nelson CU Cycling 39:39.3
7 Dylan Buffington Mash SF 40:21.2
8 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Freewheel 40:21.9
9 Patrick Macdonald Masters Division 40:00.5
10 Adam Titone Mikes Bikes 40:28.4
11 Raymond Rodriguez 40:30.9
12 Gavin Saffian Team Mikes Bikes 40:42.9
Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 17:53.9
2 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 17:54.4
3 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 17:54.6
4 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized / Touchstone M 17:54.8
5 Joseph Chicoine Eliel Factory Team 17:55.0
6 Robert Amatelli 17:56.6
7 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 17:59.2
8 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 18:43.2
9 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 18:43.3
10 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 18:44.8
11 Darin Divine Divine Electric NorCal Racing 16:18.5
12 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator 16:19.5
13 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 16:19.7
14 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 16:21.9
15 Sean Henderson KaiVelo Racing 16:23.3
16 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 16:23.9
17 David Hardin 16:24.0
18 Philip Roberts Chico Cycling Team 16:24.6
19 Eric Zumwalt R4R Make-A-Wish 16:24.8
20 Casey Fallon Team Specialized Touchstone Mas 16:25.3
21 Russell White 16:26.1
Men MASTER 35+ CAT 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b M 52:01.3
2 Theo Goguely TMB Development p/b Equator 52:01.7
3 Matthew Accarrino 52:02.1
4 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 52:04.5
5 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 52:04.8
6 Nathan Shay Squadra SF terun 52:05.5
7 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 52:05.8
8 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 52:06.5
9 Uri Friedman Swell Bicycles 52:09.7
10 David Shih SunPower Racing 52:10.7
11 Mathew Miller Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 52:12.9
12 Kurt Brown Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 52:13.0
13 John Wilde 52:13.5
14 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 13:22.8
15 Dominic Cofresi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 13:22.9
16 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing 13:22.9
17 Steve Mendoza 13:23.0
18 Ray Abolt 13:23.2
Men MASTER 45+ CAT 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mccarthy 17:54.4
2 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing 17:54.7
3 Michael Sayers C360R 17:54.9
4 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 17:55.3
5 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 17:58.1
6 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 18:04.7
7 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 18:44.1
8 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 16:18.4
9 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Rac 16:18.6
10 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 16:18.8
11 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing 16:19.1
12 Yutch Cowhie Delta Velo/ Michael David Winer 16:19.2
13 Unknown Rider 16:19.4
14 Sean Smith CA Technologies Racing 16:20.2
15 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 16:20.3
16 Robert Sperling ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 16:21.4
17 Herman Johnson Fun sport bikes cycling team 16:21.5
18 Ed Moon CA Technologies Racing 16:21.8
19 Jason Snovel Sac Valley Racing 16:23.3
20 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 16:23.3
21 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 16:24.2
22 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Te 16:25.1
23 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal 16:25.4
24 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 16:26.5
25 Matthew Sloan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 16:26.6
26 Rick Morgan CoreTechs Cycling Team 16:29.5
27 Daryl Hemenway CoreTechs TWT 16:29.9
28 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Rac 16:30.2
29 Matthew Mcnamara Peninsula Velo Racing p/b Summi 16:35.2
30 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 16:36.2
Men MASTER 45+ CAT 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Klaus Grimm Audi Reno -Tahoe Cycling 52:01.2
2 Robert Sperling ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 52:02.2
3 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 52:03.7
4 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 52:03.9
5 Raymond Rodriguez Mikes 52:04.2
6 Donald Lee 52:04.7
7 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 52:04.8
8 Christopher Cook Audi 52:05.0
9 Rick Morgan CoreTechs Cycling Team 52:05.1
10 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 52:05.3
11 Henrik Schubert CBRE Racing 52:05.6
12 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles 52:08.7
13 John Sullivan 52:09.4
14 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 52:09.8
15 Stephen Langone 52:11.4
16 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 52:12.3
17 Markus Roccaro Peninsula Velo / Summit Bicycle 52:12.9
18 Glenn Smith Cognition Racing 13:22.8
19 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing 13:22.9
20 Serge Plasschaert Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 13:23.0
21 Chris Patterson 13:23.0
22 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 13:23.1
23 Glenn Fetsch Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 13:23.1
24 Peter Alford citycycle 13:23.2
25 Mark Klimaszewski 13:23.4
26 Eric Boales City Cycle Racing 13:23.5
Men PRO/1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 1:00:30:06.70
2 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate 1:00:30:07.16
3 Sam Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature 1:00:30:41.68
4 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 1:00:30:41.78
5 John Franz LOW// FACTORY RACING 1:00:30:42.51
6 Scott Cohen Davis Bike Club Elite Team 1:00:30:42.71
7 Cameron Bronstein Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 1:00:30:42.96
8 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 1:00:30:43.30
9 Gavin Murray Storck-CCN 1:00:30:43.38
10 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 1:00:30:43.53
11 Leo Yip Storck-CCN 1:00:30:43.75
12 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling 1:00:30:43.84
13 Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar 1:00:30:44.51
14 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 1:00:30:44.63
15 Zachary Gottesman NCCF/SPECIALZED JUNIORS 1:00:30:44.77
16 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 1:00:30:44.81
17 Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF p/b Terun 1:00:30:44.83
18 Sam Benedict Cycle Sport Specialized p/b 1:00:30:45.42
19 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport Specialized p/b 1:00:30:45.59
20 Mark Morton Cycle Sport Specialized p/b 1:00:30:45.87
21 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 1:00:30:46.15
22 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Elite Team 1:00:30:46.35
23 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 1:00:30:46.47
24 Robert Terra William Cycling 1:00:30:46.51
25 Andrew Shimizu Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 1:00:30:46.56
26 Jacob Albrecht 1:00:30:46.58
27 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete 1:00:30:46.92
28 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team 1:00:30:47.13
29 Ben Cook Team Swift 1:00:30:47.50
30 Eric Bryan Velo Club La Grange 1:00:30:47.83
31 Samuel Worthington City Cycle Racing 1:00:30:48.15
32 Richard Graetz Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:00:30:49.30
33 Torey Philipp Herbalife24 pb Natures Bakery/M 1:00:30:49.65
34 Robert Evans Team Illuminate 1:00:30:49.67
35 Robert Skinner 1:00:30:49.98
36 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 1:00:30:50.01
37 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:00:30:50.47
38 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:00:30:50.71
39 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport Specialized p/b 1:00:30:50.79
40 Darin Morgan Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 1:00:30:50.99
41 Justin Mauch Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature 1:00:30:51.19
42 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 1:00:30:51.20
43 John Bergmann team clif bar 1:00:30:52.21
44 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing 1:00:30:52.23
45 Jonathan Penaloza Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature 1:00:30:54.54
46 Stephen Vogel 1:00:30:54.65
47 Blake Anton Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature 1:00:30:55.67
48 Rob She'll 1:00:30:56.72
49 Eric Riggs Shawn Rosenthal is a Golden God 1:00:30:58.90
50 Jackson Duncan 1:00:31:07.69
51 Nicolas Jimenez Team Cycleton 1:00:31:13.87
52 Mj Foley City Cycle Racing 1:00:31:35.69
53 Adrian Flores Austinbikes
Women CAT 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Quijano JAKROO pb Chrome Industries 18:19:32
2 Jaimee Erickson 18:19:33
3 Christine Culver 18:19:33
4 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing 18:19:33
5 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre 18:19:33
6 Barlow Lindsay JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre 18:19:33
7 Trish Pablo Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 18:19:34
8 Jennifer Schwarz Mikes Bikes p/ Equator Coffee a 18:19:34
9 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Ki 18:19:34
10 Kortney Parman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre 18:19:34
11 Christina Hashimoto Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing 18:19:35
12 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre 18:19:38
13 Evelyn Williamson Shespoke Racing 18:19:46
14 Veronica Volok SheSpoke Racing 18:19:48
15 Karen Munoz Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Ki 18:19:56
16 Amber Pearson Sunpower 18:19:57
17 Stella Sisneros cycling Development Scott USA 18:19:57
18 Kelsey Webb 18:20:19
19 Nia Ransom Sports Basement 18:20:44
20 Marsha Griffin SJBC 18:19:31
21 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre 18:20:11
22 Elisabeth Huff JL Velo Cycling Team p/b The Fr 18:19:39
23 Chelsea Ellsworth 18:19:52
24 Jennifer Bezrutczyk 18:20:12
25 Maureen Murphy JAKROO presented by CHROME INDU 18:20:13
26 Margaret Lonergan RAZZLE DAZZLE 18:20:17
27 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 18:20:43
Women FIXED GEAR CAT Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Williamson Shespoke Racing 40:23.6
2 Veronica Volok SheSpoke Racing 40:00.3
3 Melissa Ortega Majestic Mobbin 40:43.4
4 Smaish Ketchum Bicycle Coffee 39:38.0
Women PRO/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Starla Teddergreen UCI WPT: Hagens Burman Supermin 05:14.7
2 Hanna Muegge 05:15.1
3 Jennifer Tetrick 05:15.3
4 Danielle Morshead Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 05:15.5
5 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike/Trek 05:15.6
6 Grace Anderson Team Illuminate 05:15.8
7 Mikalya Harvey Team Illuminate 05:16.2
8 Casey Myers Chico Cycling Team 05:16.2
9 Amy Cameron Folsom Bike/Trek 05:16.3
10 Sara Clafferty 05:16.3
11 Eleanor Velez 05:16.4
12 Shelby Tramel RAZZLE DAZZLE 05:16.5
13 Meisin Yan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 05:18.1
14 Megan Ruble Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Mus 05:18.7
15 Marissa Axell JL Velo Cycling Team p/b The Fr 05:18.8
16 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bike's p/b Equator 07:26.6
17 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre 05:19.3
18 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre 05:30.7
19 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 07:26.6
20 Samantha Vroomen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 07:26.7