BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men 15-18 Junior Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hassan Najfi INTENT 20:18
2 Edgar Vera INTENT 21:15
3 Alex Tantasook xXx Racing 21:15
4 Rahul Kalakuntla INTENT 22:04
Men 35+ Masters Cat 123
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrzej Krzysiak Polish & Slavic FCU Internation 43:19
2 Simon Phuah INTENT 43:19
3 Rick Schopp INTENT 43:19
4 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing 43:20
5 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen 43:20
6 Ed Bagley The Pony Shop 43:20
7 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing 43:21
8 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing 43:22
DNF Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
Men 45+ Masters Cat 123
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Menna The Weather Channel 43:19
2 David Jaggi 43:19
3 Patrick Mcnally Tower Racing 43:19
4 Hans Yeates 43:20
5 Aaron Katin Rockstar Games 43:20
6 Bill Marshall 43:21
7 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen 43:21
8 Bernd Hosey UPB Cycling 43:21
9 Tim Gehr 44:37
DNF David hudson ? xXx Racing
Men 55+ Masters Cat 123
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Grinell The Weather Channel 43:25
Men 9-14 Junior Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melroy Holzhauer ABD Cycling Team 22:13:00
2 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team 22:13:00
3 Ben Tantasook @1Lap
4 James Groenhof Verdigris-Village CX @2Lap
5 Owen Smott @2Lap
6 Griffin Smott @2Lap
7 Carter Smott @2Lap
8 Quinn Ellis-garcia @3Lap
Men Cat 3-4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey Albert 42:05
2 Dustin Musgrave INTENT 42:06
3 John Bowie INTENT 42:06
4 Thomas Torbik ABD Cycling Team 42:07
5 Andrew Santos 42:07
6 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing 42:07
7 Mark Pavlovcik 42:07
8 Joseph Berenyi ABD Cycling Team 42:07
9 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 42:08
10 Thomas Will Tower Racing 42:08
11 William Edwards 42:08
12 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling 42:08
13 Albeiro Pineda 42:08
14 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing 42:09
15 Jim Groenhof INTENT 42:09
16 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew 42:10
17 Matthew Sedwick INTENT 42:10
18 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing 42:10
19 Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team 42:11
20 Drew Priest-grochowski 42:11
21 Dominic Lopez xXx Racing 42:11
22 David hudson ? xXx Racing 42:11
23 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing 42:11
24 Carlos Guzman KS Energy Services MOSH Team 42:11
25 Zachary Lysdahl BissellABG Cycling Club 42:12
26 John Polomchak RegionRacing pb Strack & Van Ti 42:13
27 Jp Sedita 42:13
28 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing 42:15
29 Ed Bagley The Pony Shop 42:15
30 Arron Hampton Wolfpack Bike Racing 42:15
31 Jim Russell INTENT 42:15
32 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing 42:19
33 Michael Killeen RegionRacing pb Strack & Van Ti 42:20
34 Ryley Northrop Velocause Centraal Cycling 42:23
35 Brian Kulak Wolfpack Bike Racing 42:31
36 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing 42:33
Men Cat 4-5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sergey Klibanov Tower Racing 31:57
2 William Edwards 31:58
3 Dustin Musgrave INTENT 31:59
4 Damian Chlanda 31:59
5 Brandon Conine UPB Cycling 31:59
6 Karolis Kaveckas 31:59
7 James Griff UPB 32:00
8 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team 32:00
9 Carlos Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea 32:00
10 Matthew Miller UPB Cycling Club 32:00
11 Donatas Filipavicius 32:00
12 Wojciech Kosela Plus Cycling Team 32:00
13 Lorenzo Guio 32:01
14 Terry O'grady PSIMET Racing 32:01
15 Todd Case 32:01
16 Jim Russell INTENT 32:01
17 Jerry Williams 32:01
18 Sean Conley RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van T 32:02
19 Peter Mintun University of Chicago 32:02
20 Dwayne Cooper 32:02
21 Michael Killeen RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van T 32:03
22 Nathan Fisk Paniagua 32:03
23 John Green Tower Racing 32:04
24 Matthew Stokwisz UPB Cycling 32:04
25 Jaime Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea 32:05
26 Michael Hittesdorf 32:05
27 Edgar Vera INTENT 32:05
28 Michael Maliska Team UPB 32:05
29 Matthew Reschke INTENT 32:05
30 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing 32:07
31 Eric Ran 32:08
32 Brendon Fish 32:09
33 Nick Noone Tower Racing 32:16
34 Rahul Kalakuntla INTENT 32:19
35 Chris Drouganis INTENT 32:19
36 Paul Castellvi Tower Racing 32:19
37 Christopher Witek 32:19
38 Jack Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen 32:24
39 Stephen Gabrys RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van T 32:31
40 Matthew Mcgarry 33:32
41 Anthony Cambio 39:13
42 Jason Van den brink Tower Racing 39:13
43 Daniel Corcos 39:13
44 Kaiwen Luan xXx Racing 39:13
45 Craig Chinchilla jr Team Got Wind? 39:13
46 Chris Carey 39:13
DNF Case Hultman Tower Racing
DNF Patrick Oboyle XxX racing
Men Pro-Cat 123
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing 1:02:48
2 Anthony Vicino INTENT 1:02:49
3 Jordan Miller Move Up Development 1:03:33
4 Ryan O'boyle 1:04:09
5 David Ross Bicycle Heaven 1:04:10
6 Rick Schopp INTENT 1:04:15
7 Sean Metz xXx Racing 1:04:15
8 John Bowie INTENT 1:04:16
9 Zachary Zionts Burnham Racing 1:04:16
10 Stephen Griffin Ten27 Cycling Club 1:04:16
11 Howard Smith The Pony Shop 1:04:16
12 Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Team 1:04:16
13 Geoffrey Albert 1:04:17
14 Mark Pavlovcik 1:04:17
15 Thomas Torbik ABD Cycling Team 1:04:17
16 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Tea 1:04:17
17 Nathan Troia Team Bicycle Heaven 1:04:17
18 Nick Diedrich UPB Cycling 1:04:18
19 Rich Steinbrecher Bicycle Heaven 1:04:18
20 John Dapkus Team Bicycle Heaven 1:04:19
21 Marc Zionts The Weather Channel 1:04:19
22 Chris Young xXx Racing 1:04:21
23 Aaron Katin Rockstar Games 1:04:21
24 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing 1:04:23
25 Scott Pearson 1:05:10
26 Joseph Berenyi ABD Cycling Team 1:05:40
27 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing 1:05:40
Women 15-18 Junior Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind? 22:07
Women 9-14 Junior Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Hosey UPB Cycling 22:25
2 Jessica Groenhof @1Lap
3 Mckenna Ellis-garcia @1Lap
Women Cat 3-45
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Pearson 29:51
2 Anna Affias Spidermonkey Cycling 29:55
3 Allison Schroeder 29:56
4 Kelsey Campbell dollaghan BFF Bikes 29:56
5 Erin Walter PSIMET Racing 30:12
6 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind? 30:13
7 Vincci Fung PSIMET Racing 30:13
8 Lisa Lim BFF Bikes 30:13
9 Lauren Conroy Comrade Cycles Racing 30:14
10 Monica Rice PSIMET Racing 30:14
11 Elizabeth Mckinley 30:14
12 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew 30:14
13 Amelia Van maldegiam PSIMET Racing 30:29
14 Kelly O'brien BFF Bikes 30:30
15 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Team 30:30
16 Sara Browning PSIMET Racing 30:32
17 Lorraine Ciofani PSIMET Racing 30:43
18 Tiffany Schallau PSIMET Racing 30:58
19 Brenda Bylaitis 31:04
20 Emily Gross 31:54
21 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes 32:32
22 Elizabeth Trish bosch 32:56
Women Pro-Cat 123
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing 48:19
2 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper 48:19
3 Allison Schroeder 48:49
4 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 48:49
5 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Team 49:10
6 Anna Affias Spidermonkey Cycling 49:10
7 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew 49:10