These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 (29 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Andrew Seitz GPOA
3 John Heffner Iron City Bikes
4 Samson Mchugh Pittsburgh Elite Velo
5 Eric Przepierski Presque Isle Cycling Club
6 Steve Bedilion Pittsburgh Elite Velo
7 John Rowley GPOA
8 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes
9 Unknown Rider
10 Joseph Ruggery Freddie Fu Cycling Team
11 Robert Stumpf GPOA
12 Stephen Cummings GPOA
13 Mark Briercheck Ag3r
14 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
15 Edward Grystar Freddie Fu Cycling Team
16 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes
17 Daniel Quinlan Carbon Racing
18 Brett Rothmeyer GPOA
19 Edward Krall GPOA

Men Cat 3/4 (20.8 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes
2 Drew Bercaw Prochain Cycling
3 Douglas Riegner Steel City Endurance
4 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance
5 Brett Mckay Team Competitive Gear
6 Keith Hower DPS Penn
7 Weston Flickinger Prochain Cycling
8 Mike Quigley Steel City Endurance
9 Charles Spanjers Pennsylvania State University
10 Francis Hersh Beaver Valley Velo
11 Devin Corboy Pittsburgh Elite Velo
12 Benjamin Stephens Steel City Endurance
13 Chas Mcfarland
14 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
15 Gregg Shanefelt
16 Travis Wolfe Carnegie Mellon University
17 Joseph Lydic
18 Menachem Brodie
19 Chad Huddy Beaver Valley Velo
20 Unknown Rider
21 Unknown Rider
22 Unknown Rider
23 E Hubstenberger iii Steel City Endurance
24 Unknown Rider
25 Jack Neyer Freddie Fu Cycling Team
26 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes
27 Brendan Jones Beaver Valley Velo
28 Unknown Rider
29 Cory Hartman
30 Joseph Biss Beaver Valley Velo
31 Nehemiah Mchugh Allegheny Cycling Association

Men Cat 5 (17.6 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Seguin East End Cycling Club
2 Rick Plowman Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
3 John Wyant
4 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
5 Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo
6 Kyle Mihalik
7 William Russell
8 Pat Kirkham
9 Owen Bittner
10 Dean Brandt Allegheny Cycling Association
11 James Chan
12 David Short

Men Open Junior 10-18 (17.6 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kemper Edwards Allegheny Cycling Association
2 Shawn Geiger
3 Willem Deboer Team Citius

Men Open Master 40-99 (19.2 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance
2 Joseph Ruggery Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3 Douglas Riegner Steel City Endurance
4 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance
5 Jeffrey Guy ChamRakh Cycling
6 Gregory Flood Steel City Endurance
7 Steve Svoboda Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
8 Chris Helbling East End Cycling Club
9 Jeffery Huff Allegheny Cycling Association
10 Thomas Crowe Morningside Velo
11 David Thornton Team Competitive Gear
12 Wayne Archer Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
13 Bryan Routledge Allegheny Cycling Association
14 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling
15 Owen Bittner

Men Open Master 50-99 (19.2 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Yankush Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
2 Robert Vogt Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
3 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance
4 Raymond Russell Allegheny Cycling Association
5 Ed Grystar Three Rivers Bicycle Club
6 Jack Neyer Freddie Fu Cycling Team
7 Fred Baldasare Freddie Fu Cycling Team
8 Kirk Morrison Ag3r

Women Cat 1/2/3 (16 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Swan Iron City Bikes
2 Erin Quinlan Carbon Racing
3 Patricia George Steel City Endurance

Women Cat 4 (16 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance
2 Jackie Mckay Team Competitive Gear
3 Nicole Dorinzi
4 Kate Bennett Steel City Endurance
5 Anne-marie Alderson
6 Tammy Greene Iron City Bikes
7 Suzanne Atkinson Steel City Endurance

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with