BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men CATEGORY 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lanier Nichols ALACOMP RACE TEAM 2:41:04.322
2 Chase Peeler LOS LOCOS 2:41:31.860
3 Jeff Mccord SIX26 CYCLING P/B CAHABA CYCLES 2:42:02.976
4 Preston Beasley BORDEN DENTAL RACING P/B SPINNING SPOKE TREK 2:42:04.118
5 Bernd Greimel QUEEN CITY CYCLES PB GIANT - 0711 BRO CYCLING 2:42:04.660
6 Mike Flowers TEAM MUGSHOTS 2:42:04.701
7 Jack White PALMER C SPIRE 2:42:06.582
8 Gatlin Holland INFINITY 2:42:06.617
9 Drew Williams JOHNSON AND HAYES 2:42:06.997
10 Joseph Swanson NINETY WEST RACING 2:43:03.026
11 Tony Gumbel DAN'S COMP FACTORY RACING 2:43:22.685
12 Chris Grenert SIX26 CYCLING 2:46:10.417
13 Peter Stephens GEAUX RACE 2:55:09.265
DNF Todd Hollingsworth QUEEN CITY CYCLES - TUSCALOOSA AL 2:19:17.174
DNF Brian Robinson ALABAMA WHEELMEN/JOHNSON & HAYES 1:08:50.857
Men CATEGORY 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Mootz INFINITY CYCLING 1:12:52.214
2 Chris Kruggel ALACOMP RACETEAM 1:12:54.416
3 Mcaben Prince PALMER CSPIRE 1:12:54.417
4 Gregory Givens 1:12:54.463
5 Daniel Earnest QUEEN CITY CYCLES 1:12:54.852
6 Bennie Maharrey BORDEN DENTAL P/B SPINNING SPOKE - TREK 1:12:56.318
7 William Seitz KEENZ P/B MISSION SOURCE JUNIORS 1:12:56.878
8 Jeremy Quinn GO/TREK 1:13:01.800
9 Max French VELOCITY 1:20:16.348
10 Jeremy Davidson PURSUIT CYCLING 1:23:20.371
11 Jason Crumpton MOVE DADDY UP IN HERE... 47:52.8
12 Alan Curtis 49:58.3
DNF Chad Hubbard 47:43.0
Men CATEGORY 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Lemley MOVE DADDY RACING 48:52.8
2 Dwight Thompson JOHNSON & HAYES PHYSICAL THERAPISTS 48:52.9
3 Brandon Weir TEAM MUGSHOTS 48:53.1
4 Holland Hardergree 48:54.7
5 Robert Piretti DRAMA KINGS 48:54.8
6 David Wanhatalo 48:55.2
7 Zachary Stone 48:58.2
8 Shawn O'brien 50:35.7
9 Nathan Gallahan US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 50:38.0
10 Tony Jewah MELLOW MUSHROOM RACING 51:51.1
11 Wil Charles VELOCITY PRO CYCLE 54:08.2
12 James Walker 509538729 55:42.7
13 Riley Champion VELOCITY 55:42.8
14 Jack French VELOCITY 57:15.5
15 Aubrey Pepper BLEVINS BICYCLE COMPANY 47:26.4
Men Juniors 10-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Mcdanal
Men Juniors 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Weir TEAM MUGSHOTS
2 William Seitz KEENZ P/B MISSION SOURCE JUNIORS
3 Max French VELOCITY
Men MASTERS 40-44
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lackey BIKE LINK RACING P/B ERGOSCIENCE 1:04:52.391
2 Bernd Greimel QUEEN CITY CYCLES PB GIANT - 0711 BRO CYCLING 1:05:12.613
3 Michael Macgown C SPIRE RACING 1:06:20.620
4 Travis Sherman 1:15:24.167
Men MASTERS 45-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Cundiff BIRMINGHAM VELO INFINITY CYCLING 1:04:52.639
2 Richard Patterson NINETY WEST RACING 1:04:53.133
3 Joseph Duhon BORDEN DENTAL P/B SPINNING SPOKE 1:04:53.399
4 Eugene Parker URBAN SOUTH 1:04:55.773
5 Felix Foret BIKE LINK RACING 1:04:58.642
6 Joshua Krasnow 1:05:05.729
7 Christopher Keith SIX26 CYCLING 1:05:45.572
Men MASTERS 50-54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Thompson SIX26 CYCLING 1:04:52.947
2 John Cassimus 1:04:53.645
3 Tony Esposito MELLOW MUSHROOM 1:04:54.959
4 Randolph Charles VELOCITY PRO CYCLE 1:04:55.208
5 Russell Brown 1:12:02.501
6 Lewis Ford ALABAMA WHEELMEN / JOHNSON & HAYES 1:39:06.607
7 Bo Dowswell 34:19.4
Men MASTERS 55-59
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Andreas INFINITY CYCLING 1:04:53.553
2 Tim Keith SIX26 CYCLING 1:04:55.352
3 Dan Dohmen SIX26 CYCLING 1:05:03.399
Men MASTERS 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Brock ALABAMA MASTERS/IVAN LEONARD CHEVROLET 1:04:53.151
2 Hardwick Gregg INFINITY RACING 1:04:53.286
3 Doug Goodwin 1:20:16.274
4 James Dunn ALABAMA WHEELMAN/JOHNSON AND HAYES 2:13:34.687
Men PRO CAT 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lambert SH!FT RACING 2:28:04.996
2 Davis Adams BIRMINGHAM VELO/INFINITY CYCLING 2:28:04.998
3 Brad Cox MELLOW MUSHROOM PIZZA BAKERS 2:28:05.049
4 Luke Caldwell SH!FT RACING 2:42:07.545
5 Lawrence Monks ALACOMP RACE TEAM 3:33:48.265
DNF Travis Sherman 2:43:30.950
DNF Christopher Cundiff BIRMINGHAM VELO INFINITY CYCLING 2:43:31.153
Women Category 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Walker 1:12:56.123
2 Aileen Charles VELOCITY PRO CYCLE 1:12:58.140
3 Sally Chu TACO MAMACITA/SCV 1:13:46.220
4 Cheryl Self BORDEN DENTAL-SPINNING SPOKE 1:14:14.068
Women Juniors 10-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Celeste Kilpatrick
2 Madelyn Macgown
Women PRO CAT 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kat Sweatt 2:42:06.986
2 Mary Emily davidson 2:55:05.737
3 Jennifer Schuble INFINITY 2:27:36.691