These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Coed Relay

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Damnelsons DamNelsons "0:40:28
2 Bitch please. i ride a unicorn. Bitch Please. I Ride a Unicorn. "0:42:37
3 Bmb racing / down east racing BMB Racing / Down East Racing "0:42:56
4 Bmb racing / wanna be bmb BMB Racing / Wanna Be BMB "0:49:09
5 Ceme p/b falls road vet clinic CeMe p/b Falls Road Vet Clinic "0:49:51
6 Ceme p/b falls road vet clinic CeMe p/b Falls Road Vet Clinic i "0:58:11

Female

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenda Fronk "0:49:09
2 Maddie Morton CeMe p/b Falls Road Vet Clinic "0:52:30
3 N.n. 107 "0:52:31
4 Tiffany Baker "0:55:32
5 Corinne Joyce "1:17:14
6 Sarah Joyce "1:17:16

Female 19 to 39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bobbi Jo "1:13:57
1 Sarah Krizo "2:13:07
2 Mindy Mclain "1:34:23

Female 40 & Up

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martha Fanning "0:53:33
2 Kerry Ouellette "0:58:11
3 Sandy Richard Northern Lights "1:02:43
4 Gretchen Slover "1:15:23
5 Ashley Stanton Tall Sock Racing "1:33:57

Female Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayla Olds BIKEMAN.COM "1:26:57

Female Relay

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Creamees and cheese Creamees and Cheese "0:59:51

Female Solo

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hallie Blunck "0:46:34

Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Riley CeMe p/b Falls Road Vet Clinic "0:44:28
2 Julian Reynolds CeMe p/b Falls Road Vet Clinic "0:44:33
3 Finn Morton CeMe p/b Falls Road Vet Clinic "0:52:28
4 N.n. 105 "1:05:38

Male 19 to 39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Lamarche "0:55:03
1 Breeze Keller Wheels and Waves "0:38:16
2 Marc Collard "0:39:29
2 James Whelan Tall Sock Racing "1:01:02
3 Peter Cole Dr. Naylor-TreadwellTraining Racing "0:42:38
3 Eric Mclain "1:36:16
4 Jon Boehmer CRNEMBA / Bicycle Express "0:47:19
5 Daniel Duchesne "0:47:23
6 Andrew Legere "0:51:04
7 Max Richard Northern Lights "0:51:47
8 Zachary Ward "0:53:17

Male 40 to 49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Giguere BMB Racing "0:42:40
1 Mike Stivaletti Tall Sock Racing "0:46:29
1 Brent Krizo "1:09:19
2 Joe Derocher "0:48:26
2 Josh Pratt "1:17:29
2 Eric Darling "0:42:48
3 David Richard Central Maine Cycling Club powered by Mathieu's Cy "2:13:25
3 Birch Royall Fis sports "0:48:31
3 Adam Lampton Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania "0:42:56
4 Aaron Solomon Ryno Power Sports Supplements "0:44:32
4 Gerald Hart Cmcc powered by Mathieus "0:48:52
5 Eric Olds BIKEMAN.COM "0:47:37
5 Jay Jewett "0:53:58
6 Greg Mcpherson "0:51:49
6 Aaron Peyrouse "0:55:37
7 Joseph Bonneau "0:57:50
7 Fred Brittain "0:56:28
8 Matt Wotton "0:58:05
9 David Hediger "1:00:45
10 Mike Golay Hup United "1:00:47
11 Jason Derrig Gigantic Hawk "1:01:29
12 Jamie Evans "1:01:57
13 Daryn Slover "1:03:19

Male 50 & Up

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Veayo CeMe p/b falls road vet clinic "0:45:31
1 Ian Ogilvie CeMeNemba "1:14:57
1 David Huish "0:52:00
2 Jeff Warren "1:17:07
2 Lee Strout MCC Racing/ Rainbow Cycles "0:56:42
2 Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing "0:45:50
3 Ian Wilson Central Maine Cycling Club powered by Mathieu's Cy "0:49:43
3 Philip Dugas "1:19:12
4 Charles Woodworth "1:00:40
5 Michael Moore BIKEMAN.com "1:11:14

Male Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Bell "0:54:23
1 Thatcher Riley CeMe p/b Falls Road Vet Clinic "0:58:14
2 Aiden Mccarthy Central Maine Cycling Club powered by Mathieu's Cy "1:13:12
2 Myles Mckenzie CVA "0:58:48
3 Josh Silvesan "1:06:31
3 Noah Bogar "1:13:36
4 Orrin Slover "1:54:57
4 Sullivan Joyce "1:31:24
5 Mason Capeless Central Maine Cycling Club powered by Mathieu's Cy "1:33:26
6 Nick Dexter Central Maine Cycling Club powered by Mathieu's Cy "1:33:39
7 Will Biscan "1:34:03
8 Max Krizo Central Maine Cycling Club powered by Mathieu's Cy "1:44:44
9 Elliot Gerald Central Maine Cycling Club powered by Mathieu's Cy "1:44:49
10 Sam Krizo Central Maine Cycling Club powered by Mathieu's Cy "2:13:30

Male Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Rogers CeMe/Falls Rd. Vet Clinic "0:44:48
2 Nathan Colavolpe "0:45:25

Male Relay

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pure adrenaline Pure Adrenaline "0:41:41
2 Cmcc powered by mathieus cycle and fitne CMCC Powered by Mathieus Cycle and Fitness "0:45:20
3 Slipping gears race team 1 Slipping Gears Race Team 1 "0:49:48
4 Bryce carlson Bryce Carlson "0:53:00
5 The fish sticks The Fish Sticks "1:05:15

Male Solo

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Edwards PVC/CycleMania "0:44:15
2 Eliot Pitney "0:46:12
3 Justin Lagassey CeMe p/b Falls Road Vet Clinic "0:46:20
4 John Sumner Bikeman "0:46:45
5 Bryce Carlson "0:47:43
6 Richard D'alessandro Rainbow Bike Racing "0:49:08
7 Michael Choiniere Slipping Gears Racing "0:51:38
8 Charlie Cooper Camden Hills Regional High School Mtb "0:53:12
9 Josh Staples "0:53:19
10 Robert Seamon "0:56:58
11 Stanley Macarthur Slipping Gears Cycling "1:05:57
12 David Shedd Portland Velo "1:10:46

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with