BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Maynard Team ERRACE 0:58:58
2 Thad Lavallee Velocite 0:59:02
3 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 0:59:03
4 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks 0:59:05
5 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:59:07
6 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 0:59:09
7 Daniel Dudzik Plus Cycling Team 0:59:25
Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:49:04
2 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 0:49:04
3 Tom Lyons Thirsty Bear 0:49:04
4 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 0:49:05
5 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:49:05
6 Mark Paggioli CVC - Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 0:49:06
7 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 0:49:13
8 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine
9 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles
10 Trent Sullivan Team Horst Sports
11 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
12 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing
13 Michael Dameron W.E. Stedman Bicycle Co. Cycling Team -1 lap
14 David Potter -1 lap
15 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel -1 lap
DNF Matthew Harrington Team Skyline / DVR DNF
DNF Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks DNF
DNF Michael Lovell Sunapee Racing Team DNF
DNF William Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology DNF
DNF Mark Mcmaster NEBC p/b CycleLoft DNF
DNF Michael Maloney Cyclonauts Racers DNF
Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:46:57
2 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 0:47:08
3 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team 0:48:11
4 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:48:11
5 Frank Jennings Spin Arts Cycling 0:48:13
6 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling -1 lap
7 Robert Bisson Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team -1 lap
8 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling Team -1 lap
9 Jose r Torres Ciclistas del Sur -1 lap
10 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge -1 lap
11 Donald Kimball -1 lap
12 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel -1 lap
13 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC -1 lap
14 Daniel Veilleux Capital Velo Club -1 lap
15 Reid Hanford CCAP -1 lap
16 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC -1 lap
17 Mark Mcmaster NEBC p/b CycleLoft -1 lap
18 Michael Lovell Sunapee Racing Team -1 lap
19 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team -1 lap
20 William Sawyer SpinArts -1 lap
21 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club P&P
DNF Lars Edeen Laurel DNF
DNF Steven Suto Class Cycles/Ovens of France DNF
DNF Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Iliya Simeonov nantucket velo 0:46:50
2 Jeffrey Scala 0:46:51
3 Justin Cerenzia Ten Speed Spokes 0:47:44
4 Sean Walsh 0:48:05
5 Brian Haugli Minuteman Road Club 0:48:10
6 Keith Peterson 0:48:23
7 Timothy Perry 0:48:26
8 Michael Orlowsky 0:48:27
9 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club -2 laps
10 Edward Blank Team BFSC -2 laps
997 Duvalier Ealvarez DQ
997 Luis Diaz pernia DQ
DNF Grant Gorczyca CCAP DNF
DNF Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks DNF
Men Cat 4/5 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duvalier Ealvarez 0:49:37
2 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 0:49:40
3 Rich Frisbie CLR Racing 0:49:40
4 Luis Diaz pernia 0:49:41
5 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 0:49:42
6 Alex Franks Boston Road Club 0:49:42
7 Parker Heath iii CCB Racing 0:49:42
8 Carl Devincent JRA Cycles 0:49:52
9 Xin yan Zheng P&P
10 Adam Toledo Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor P&P
11 Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo P&P
12 Frank Levick P&P
13 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club P&P
14 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club P&P
15 Samuel Robinson 545 Velo P&P
16 Leo Heffernan Riverside Racing P&P
17 Aaron Stubbs Laurel Bicycle Club P&P
18 Dale Hollingsworth Team Travis Cycle P&P
DNF Jackson Heath RiversideRacing DNF
DNF Grant Gorczyca CCAP DNF
DNF Iliya Simeonov Nantucket Velo DNF
DNF Wyatt Mckibben DNF
DNF Justin Cammarata Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching DNF
DNF Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks DNF
DNF Simon Miller DNF
DNF Josh Sollitto CLR Racing DNF
DNF Anup Menon DNF
DNF Justin Ossa Stedman's Bike Shop DNF
DNF Michael Weitz DNF
DNF Christian Roos SVC/Bikeworks DNF
DNF Simon Bauwens DNF
DNF Matt Halfrey DNF
Men Open Master 65+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:50:51
2 Ken Milne 0:51:33
3 Johnson Bob Cyclonauts Racers 0:52:34
4 Henry Finch 545 Velo 0:52:34
5 Steven Toplitz Cyclonauts 0:52:34
6 Benjamin Peterson NEMCA -2 laps
7 James Themig Mystic Velo Club -2 laps
8 Curtiss Burwell LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB -3 laps
9 Theodore Kallman Northampton Cycling Club -3 laps
10 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA -3 laps
11 Albert Hricz Laurel Bicycle Club -5 laps
Women Open Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 0:52:34
2 Janet Ramos Keep It Tight 0:52:44
3 Lisa Berger Team BFSC 0:52:45
4 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:52:45
5 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 0:52:46
6 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:52:58
DNF Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club DNF