BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Nied Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium
2 Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 Ben Marshall TMB Development p/b Equator
4 Max Motschwiller Union CC / Olympic Club
5 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing
6 Fredy Rustrian
7 Hayden Mackay CA Technologies Racing
8 Wesley Miyamura Limitless Cycling
9 Anthony Beron Stanford
10 Alex Braunstein Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
11 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing
12 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
DNF Matthew Traceycook H24
DNF Eddy Bach
DNF Joseph Sullivan SJBC
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Davis prestige world wide
2 Nathan Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 Bradley Lovegren
4 Holger Steinmetzger Alto Velo
5 Mathias Jacquelin TMB Development p/b Equator
6 Brian Mancini
7 Paul Talma Stanford
8 Will Drinkwater Prestige World Wide
9 Jeremie Showa Davis Bike Club
10 Cameron Stewart Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
11 Alex Bertrand Stanford
12 Cam Juarez Dolce Vita Freewheel
13 Chaz Halbert
14 Bryce Overy SunPower Racing
15 Hector Barron
16 Kevin Bishop Prestige World Wide
17 Evan Paschke
18 Jason Morton
19 Joshua Young
20 Matthew Parker
21 Patrick Kreckes
22 Brandon Rapp SJBC
23 David Miller Stanford University
24 Ivy Young
25 Adrian Migacz
26 Meghan Nesbit
DNF Joel Christenson UC Davis
DNF Marshall Lai
DNF Woosong Kim
DNF Charlie Carroll
DNF Leo Minami Los Gatos
DNF John Degon
DNF Tommy Perkins JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Coble Olympic Club
2 Todd Markelz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 Jonathan Baker Chico Cycling Team
4 Will Riffelmacher THE OLYMPIC CLUB
5 Lewis Peterson Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion
6 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
7 Chris Cain SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
9 Bill Laddish KaiVelo Racing
10 David Mai ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
11 Matthew Sloan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
12 Stefano Profumo KaiVelo Racing
13 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
14 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion
DNF Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee
Men Master 35+ Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 John Navarro TMB Development P/B equator
3 James Thorpe
4 Sergio Estrada CBRE Racing
5 Dan Rugani CBRE Racing
6 Noel Miller Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
7 Zachary Hilton SJBC
Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Anthony JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish
3 George Tomasich Canyon Velo
4 Angus Murray CA Technologies
5 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing
6 Geoff Beard Studio Velo
7 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
8 Ken Shiokari CA Technologies Racing
9 Darin Salk Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Anthony Reguero WTR
11 Scott La perle CBRE Racing
Men Master 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Dave Cherne Alto Velo/SunPower racing
3 George Smith Active Medical Group of Northern California
4 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Raz Alon
DNF Max Thompson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
Men Pro/Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label
3 Samuel Boardman Herbalife24 p/b Marc-Pro - Nature's Bakery
4 Jason Saltzman UCI CT: Aevolo
5 Stephen Vogel
6 Justin Thompson SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Jack Duncan
8 Blaise Hamel SquadraSF p/b Terun
9 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
10 Cole Davis NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
11 Andrew Shimizu Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
12 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
13 Elliot Hawkes
14 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
15 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing
16 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete
17 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
18 Will Brickler Unattached
19 Eric Bryan Velo Club La Grange
20 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Rupert Cox Storck-CCN
DNF Leo Yip Storck-CCN
DNF Riley Walberg GS Tenzing
DNF Scott Cohen Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Cameron Bronstein Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Jason Gandzjuk Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
DNF Erik Muir Illuminate the Bike
DNF Christian Lam Squadra SF p/b Terun
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanna Muegge
2 Amy Cameron Folsom Bike/Trek
3 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike/Trek
4 Eleanor Velez
5 Catherine Culkin 3T/Q+M
6 Megan Ruble Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
7 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
8 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bike's p/b Equator Coffees
9 Christina Davis SJBC
10 Kortney Parman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
11 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
DNF Jennifer Schwarz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Samantha Vroomen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Elle Anderson Elle Anderson Racing
DNF Casey Myers Chico Cycling Team