BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:25:35.42
2 Alex Poloziouk Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:27:37.41
3 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:28:26.75
4 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:29:08.01
5 Adamvanminh Martin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:29:18.16
6 Ernie Riley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:30:29.75
7 L Allen shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:30:50.63
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:25:32.46
2 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:26:18.74
3 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing 00:26:25.00
4 Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:26:51.05
5 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing 00:26:59.05
6 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:28:14.46
7 Eric Edem Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:28:24.82
8 Michael Logan A Bloc Racing 00:29:14.05
9 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:30:24.80
10 Kaito Clarke SJBC 00:32:19.91
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ingmar Jungnickel Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:25:32.78
2 Charlie Rimkus CA Technologies Racing 00:27:09.27
3 Jacob Jordan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:27:22.38
4 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:27:38.50
5 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:28:24.69
6 Michael Ford Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:28:44.86
7 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:29:18.76
8 Kurt Kuckein CBRE Racing 00:29:49.68
9 Michael Rouse Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 00:29:58.78
10 Marco Lei Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:30:33.72
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Harvey CBRE Racing 00:28:33.22
2 David Kitchener 00:28:43.50
3 Marc Dube 00:29:12.03
Men Cat Pro/1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 00:24:16.33
2 Connor Spencer 00:25:16.04
3 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 00:25:17.04
4 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team 00:26:33.15
5 Russell White 00:26:40.48
Men Junior 14-18 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Durano JAKROO pb Chrome Industries 00:27:10.31
2 Andy Durano JAKROO pb Chrome Industries 00:28:08.62
Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 00:24:05.67
2 Hanns Detlefsen ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:25:17.60
3 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:25:57.98
4 Erick Pierce ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:27:51.94
Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:25:07.49
2 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:25:25.63
3 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:26:07.39
4 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing 00:26:19.87
5 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:26:35.43
6 Jarno Rajahalme Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:27:01.73
7 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:27:13.29
8 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:27:35.40
9 Giles Douglas SJBC 00:27:39.91
10 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:27:43.40
11 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:28:03.26
12 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:28:39.49
13 Christopher Parrish 00:28:52.35
14 Mark Elliott Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:29:12.96
15 Renzo Bernales Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:29:13.67
16 Samuel Paik ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 00:29:34.70
17 Nicholas Hack A Bloc Racing 00:29:37.04
18 Albert Lehman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:30:18.99
19 Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:30:57.17
20 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:31:22.41
21 James Yi Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:31:23.94
22 Marsha Griffin SJBC 00:32:17.85
23 Peter Ekman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:32:35.05
24 Bruce Mcgagin Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:35:01.24
25 Reese Gary Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:35:39.87
Men Master 35+ Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Gossett 00:32:16.71
2 Barry O'connor 00:37:35.69
Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 00:25:03.57
2 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:25:44.02
3 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 00:26:34.09
4 John Marengo 00:26:36.80
5 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish 00:27:00.56
6 Chris Morris R4R-Make A Wish 00:27:26.48
7 Steve Matson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycle 00:28:40.64
8 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:31:43.76
Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:25:41.89
2 Kevin Vanderende CA Technologies Racing 00:26:36.62
3 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:27:10.36
4 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:27:47.95
5 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 00:28:14.06
6 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club 00:28:22.25
7 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:28:40.48
8 Benjamin Clarke SJBC 00:28:41.19
9 Damien Anderson Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:28:45.97
10 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing 00:28:52.47
11 Adamvanminh Martin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:28:55.08
12 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:29:01.13
13 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:29:02.18
14 Albert Lehman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:29:11.45
15 Richard Asturias CA Technologies Racing 00:29:42.47
16 Patrick Peters Body Concepts 00:29:42.86
17 Harun Simbirdi CA Technologies Racing 00:30:21.61
18 James Allen Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:31:34.68
19 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:33:25.97
Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts 00:25:20.80
2 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:25:36.10
3 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:26:10.01
4 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing 00:27:41.19
5 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:28:39.04
6 Steven Olechny CA Technologies Racing 00:29:18.95
Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts 00:25:53.69
2 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:27:12.67
3 Ryosei Kaneko ol'Republic/SERT 00:27:35.64
4 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:27:57.79
5 Chuck Spiteri Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:28:23.64
6 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing 00:28:41.57
7 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:28:43.08
8 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:29:00.55
9 Steve Matson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycle 00:29:07.79
10 Jim Sullivan Davis Bike Club 00:29:18.69
11 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:29:26.18
12 Timothy Boucher 00:30:03.75
13 L Allen shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:30:18.66
14 Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:30:29.46
15 Mark Switters Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:30:40.14
16 Norbert Kappel SJBC 00:31:19.58
17 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 00:33:00.48
DNF Larry Knaus
Men Master 65+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffery Patterson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycle 00:30:02.39
2 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing 00:34:44.67
Men Merckx Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Eslinger 00:26:35.38
2 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:26:56.00
3 Mark Carson CBRE Racing 00:27:59.22
4 Rex Moar CBRE Racing 00:28:20.37
5 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 00:28:46.40
6 Mark King ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 00:30:29.55
7 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing 00:31:02.50
8 Jeffery Patterson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycle 00:31:48.29
9 Glen Augustine Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:32:04.31
10 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:32:10.57
Men Time only Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Armerino 00:32:23.46
2 Toby Bodden Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:35:09.24
Women Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:28:33.45
2 Pamela Levine Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:28:42.17
3 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:29:12.22
4 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:29:34.67
5 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:31:12.22
6 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:31:16.71
7 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:32:40.72
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryann Kopacka SheSpoke Racing 00:30:10.29
2 Cecily Majerus Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:32:32.12
3 Kate Jungnickel SJBC 00:32:37.52
4 Jill Stone SJBC 00:33:25.73
5 Susan Breslin CA Technologies Racing 00:34:00.56
6 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:34:13.95
7 Cindy Mike Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:36:25.74
Women Cat Pro/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:27:33.59
2 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:27:45.42
3 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:29:08.69
4 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:30:16.06
5 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE 00:30:38.04
6 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing 00:33:20.00
Women Master 35+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:28:25.77
2 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:31:18.91
3 Janet Gardner VSRT 00:33:35.51
Women Master 55+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 00:30:45.30
2 Cecily Majerus Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:31:45.67
3 Vanessa Baumann Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:32:19.90
4 Jessie Hickel CA Technologies Racing 00:32:47.72
Women Master 65+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:36:30.74
Women Merckx Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pamela Levine Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:31:28.19
2 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:32:00.75
3 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 00:32:31.95
4 Sharon Marucut Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 00:32:59.54
5 Kimberly Walsh CA Technologies Racing 00:39:59.84
6 Rebecca Munoz-smith 00:49:09.58