BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Marshall Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling
3 Max Motschwiller Union CC / Olympic Club
4 Kevin Lewis
5 Brendon Bolin Simple Green
6 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing
7 Matthew Accarrino
8 Leo Fissel Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion
11 Douglas Schaller A Bloc Racing
12 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
13 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Robert Shaw Ritte Racing / Cleaver Donuts
15 Shane Mcguire��� SunPower Racing
16 Jason Anderson Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
17 Madden Titus SunPower Racing
18 Yuriy Platoshyn Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
19 Jimmy Winne Woodcreek High School Cycling Team
20 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
21 Unknown Rider
22 Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
DNF Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Aaron Gouw Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Matt Carvell SunPower Racing
DNF Christopher Pimentel Fulton Racing
DNF Dennis Kwon
30 Alexander Rosero
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing
2 Vasileios Raptakis SunPower Racing
3 Stefan Hubrich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Jr.Cycling
4 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Race Team
5 Spencer Sterling TWR
6 Paul Chomsky
7 Davis Hill Big Orange
8 James Thorpe
9 Cam Juarez
10 John Wasserman SunPower Racing
11 David Shih SunPower Racing
12 Jorge Vargas Dayka Hackett
13 Shiva Sharma Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Thialor Mize Skyflash Racing
DNF Richard Stegenga US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Duncan Hassall Berkeley Bike Club
DNF Blake Christianson Ventura Vetsurge Velo/monster media
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schiller
2 Stan Takashima
3 Gabriel Kaehlev Delano Cycl9ng Team
4 Dan Speer TNR
5 Max Schoenbrunner
6 Jonathan Miller TNR
7 Michael Bergantzel Team TNR
DNF Marshall Lai
DNF Kelly Conway
DNF Joseph Avila Dayka
Men Junior 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Hazen Echelon Santa Barbara
2 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara
Men Junior 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Taylor Don Chapin Jr Dev Team
DNF Alex Akins Don Chapin Monterey Bay Jr. Cycling
DNF Nathan Davis Cyclesport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing
3 Lucas Paz KaiVelo Racing
4 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing
5 Erik Camacho ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
6 Giles Douglas SJBC
7 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
8 Tory Gillett Monster media
9 William Ho SunPower Racing
10 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing
11 Amin Tamariz SunPower Racing
12 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Benjamin Dodge SunPower Racing
Men Master 35+ Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hatton U.S. Military Endurance Sports
2 Michael Baumgartner US Military Endurance Sports
3 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
Men Master 35+ Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Parker
Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Giles Schnur Racing
2 Ronald Reade Peet's Coffee Racing
3 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing
5 Andrew Heinemann Audi Reno - Tahoe Cycling
6 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
7 Joseph Staron Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
8 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
9 Sean Smith CA Technologies Racing
10 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling-TwT
11 Michael Stroud R5 Ciclismo
12 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal
13 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
14 Chris Morris R4R-Make A Wish
15 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing
16 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
17 Steven Aurousseau Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
18 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing
19 George Tomasich Canyon Velo
20 Jordi Conrado OC Armada
21 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling -TwT
22 Todd Munk SJBC
23 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
24 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
25 Dennis Hopp SJBC
26 Herman Johnson Fun sport bikes cycling team
27 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
28 Steve Heaton CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
29 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling - TwT
30 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
31 Ronnie Kier Global CTI Cycling Team
DNF Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allied
DNF David Holland Big Orange Cycling
DNF Derek Johnson Schnur Racing
DNF Dan Shore Hammer/53x11
DNF Daryl Hemenway CoreTechs TWT
DNF Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF John Sevic Core Techs
DNF Rann Valdez R4R Make A Wish
DNF John Olsen Schnur Racing
DNF Michael Penta Big orange
Men Master 45+ Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Orban third pillar
2 Val Encomio FSB
3 Robert Wotring
4 Steve D'alencon��� Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 John Hawkins Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutrition
6 Anrew Nuckles BIG ORANGE CYCLING
7 Michael Rizzo SJBC
8 Christian Wagner
9 William Mcbride Polli Veloce
10 Russ Freeman
11 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
12 Frank Kozak Polli Veloce
DNF Serge Plasschaert Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Men Master 45+ Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Murphy
2 Terry Nilsen Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicyles
3 Karl Wright SLO-Nexus
DNF Bill Sanders Cycles Veloce
Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quentin Sims Hammer Nutrition/53x11
2 Matthew Trethric Hammer Nutrition/53x11
3 Jon Ornstil Hammer Nutrition/53x11
4 Tim Davis TeamCyclesport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
6 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11
7 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC
8 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
9 Anthony Reguero Win Team Racing
10 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 Fred Garcy
DNF Shin Umeda Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
DNF John Berg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Rob Maheu SJBC
Men Pro/Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Duncan
2 Brandon Baker STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING
3 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team
4 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Cory Lockwood Elevak KHS Pro Cycling
6 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
7 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team
8 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
9 Alex Barnes SANTA MONICA BMW HELEN'S CYCLES RACING
10 David Priest STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING
11 Jason Hammond SunPower Racing
12 Richie Vos SunPower Racing
13 Jason Gandzjuk Cycle Sport Specialized PB/Muscle Milk
14 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
15 Allen Lin Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
DNF Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
DNF Timothy Lang
DNF Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Riley Marmesh LOW// Factory Racing
DNF Robert Terra Williams Cycling
DNF Chase Goldstein The Weather Channel--Specialized Cycling Team
DNF John Franz LOW// FACTORY RACING
DNF Erik Schiller SunPower Racing
Women Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 Jill Stone SJBC
3 Cecily Majerus Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Kim Stackpole B4T9 Womens Cycling
5 Jane Dmochowski Women Bike PHL Racing
6 Susi Lamoutte B4T9
7 Hannah Wastyk Sun Power Racing
8 Debra Weinstein Fig Mountain Brew
DNF Andi Archer
Women Pro/Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates cycling team
2 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
4 Jessica Baumgardner STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING
5 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
6 Julia Gieschen STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING
7 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
8 Samantha Vroomen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike