These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CATEGORY 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Crain NON STOP ART
2 Derek Morgan MARX-BENSDORF
3 Cade Lott JED'S PERFECT ENDURANCE BIKES
4 Charles Polmatier MOVEDADDY.COM
5 Ronald Greenway 0
6 Jeff Mccord SIX26 CYCLING P/B CAHABA CYCLES
7 Robert Perdue BORDEN DENTAL RACING P/B SPINNING SPOKE-TREK
8 Drew Williams
9 Taylor Herron 0
10 Marco Pigni VELOSOPHY
11 Todd Hollingsworth QUEEN CITY CYCLES - TUSCALOOSA AL
12 Sean Fagan MB/BPC
13 Preston Beasley BORDEN DENTAL RACING P/B SPINNING SPOKE TREK
14 Frank Diaz BORDEN DENTAL RACING P/B SPINNING SPOKE TREK
15 Chase Frost BORDEN DENTAL RACING P/B SPINNING SPOKE TREK
16 Chad Hubbard NSAT
17 Jeff Buse MARX-BENSDORF CYCLING TEAM
18 Erik Reynolds MARX-BENSDORF / BPC CYCLING TEAM
19 Christian Lawton BORDEN DENTAL RACING P/B SPINNING SPOKE TREK
20 Brian Barnett MARX-BENSDORF / BPC CYCLING TEAM

Men CATEGORY 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremiah Stoller NASHVILLE LOCAL CYCLING
2 Martin Mootz INFINITY CYCLING
3 Joshua Walliser I AM RACING
4 Jeremy Quinn GO/TREK
5 Caleb Bennett 0
6 Thomas Ratliff I AM RACING
7 Lucas Spickard 0
8 David Wanhatalo 0
9 Daniel Earnest 0
10 Matt King BORDEN DENTAL P/B SPINNING SPOKE - TREK
11 Gregory Givens 0
12 Darin Sims MELLOW MUSHROOM PIZZA BAKERS
13 Michael Livingston DEEP SOUTH BICYCLE COMPANY
14 Bennie Maharrey BORDEN DENTAL P/B SPINNING SPOKE - TREK
15 Dwight Thompson
16 Jacob Rush JED'S PERFECT ENDURANCE BIKES
17 Kevin Baker 0
18 Dan Dohmen 0
19 David Bowers
20 Jerry Totty MOVEDADDY.COM
21 Sloan Bryan 0
22 Nathan Gallahan US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS
23 Doug Goodwin 0
24 Bart Combs SIX26 CYCLING
25 Alan Edington NASHVILLE LOCAL CYCLING
26 Tate Delottinville I AM RACING
27 Jose Zayas ALABAMA WHEELMEN/JOHNSON & HAYES
28 Christian Weldy 0

Men PRO CATEGORY 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Olheiser BIRMINGHAM VELO INFINITY CYCLING
2 Brock Mason NGCA ELITE TEAM
3 Michael Lambert TEAM SHIFT
4 Emile Abraham NGCA ELITE TEAM
5 Davis Adams BIRMINGHAM VELO INFINITY CYCLING
6 Christopher Borden BORDEN DENTAL RACING P/B SPINNING SPOKE TREK
7 Brian Toone FRIENDS OF THE GREAT SMOKIES (FGS CYCLING)
8 Christopher Cundiff BIRMINGHAM VELO INFINITY CYCLING
9 Jacob Henley NGCA ELITE TEAM
10 Arvin Jansen I AM RACING
11 Travis Sherman INFINITI
12 Darel Christopher NGCA ELITE TEAM

Women CATEGORY 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Billon
2 Cheryl Self BORDEN DENTAL P/B SPINNING SPOKE - TREK
3 Sally Chu TACO MAMACITA/SCENIC CITY VELO

Women PRO CATEGORY 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Krystal Burnham SCENIC CITY VELO - TACO MAMACITA
2 Karlie Carter
3 Jennifer Schuble BIRMINGHAM VELO INFINITY CYCLING
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with