BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo 1:00:43
2 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:43
3 Connor Jennings 1:00:44
4 Lucas Fortini Race CF 1:00:46
5 Stephen Jette New England Devo 1:00:47
6 Ethan Call Cyclus Sports - New England 1:00:47
7 Dawry Cabrera New England Devo 1:00:51
8 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 1:02:27
9 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 1:02:27
10 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:03:04
11 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 1:03:04
12 Preston Buehrer Cyclus Sports 1:03:05
13 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 1:03:05
14 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:03:05
15 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 1:03:06
16 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box 1:03:08
17 Gregory Colby Back Bay Cycling Club 1:03:10
18 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 1:03:22
19 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles P&P
20 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
21 Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
22 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Racing Team P&P
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Laperle BMB Racing 0:49:08
2 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:49:08
3 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing 0:49:09
4 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:49:09
5 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:49:09
6 Duvalier Alvarez 0:49:10
7 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 0:49:10
8 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 0:49:10
9 Nathan Coste Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks 0:49:10
10 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:10
11 Ben Finch 545 Velo 0:49:11
12 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 0:49:11
13 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:49:12
14 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:49:13
15 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box 0:49:13
16 Alex Franks Boston Road Club 0:49:13
17 Nicholas Wixom 545 Velo 0:49:13
18 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:49:13
19 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 0:49:14
20 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:49:14
21 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 0:49:14
22 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling 0:49:16
23 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:18
24 Christopher Cavallaro 0:49:21
25 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 0:49:23
26 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 0:49:28
27 Andrew Tine 0:49:41
28 Justin Ossa 0:50:00
29 Colin Reuter B2C2 / JRA Cycles 0:50:01
30 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:50:01
31 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling
32 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box P&P
33 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club -1 lap
34 Joe Perez-rogers 545 Velo -2 laps
35 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo -2 laps
36 Samuel Robinson 545 Velo -2 laps
DNF Iliya Simeonov DNF
DNF Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF William O'hara South Shore Bikers DNF
DNF Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling DNF
DNF Thad Lavallee Velocite DNF
DNF Larry Alford 545 Velo DNF
DNF Matthew Whiteley SVC/Bikeworks DNF
DNF Ryan Singh Monster Media p/b Butcher Box DNF
DNF Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas DNF
DNF Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle DNF
DNF Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks DNF
DNF Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Luis Diaz pernia DNF
DNF Robert Bisson Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team DNF
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Davies Williams College 0:24:41
2 Ben Finch 545 Velo 0:24:43
3 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 0:24:43
4 David Sutherland 0:24:43
5 Josh Sollitto CLR Racing 0:24:43
6 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 0:24:43
7 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 0:24:43
8 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:24:44
9 Nicholas Wixom 545 Velo 0:24:44
10 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 0:24:45
11 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:24:45
12 Luis Diaz pernia 0:24:45
13 Joe Perez-rogers 545 Velo 0:24:46
14 Matthew Wiseman Williams Cycling 0:24:47
15 Anup Menon 0:24:48
16 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 0:24:49
17 Ryan Singh Monster Media p/b Butcher Box 0:24:54
18 Peter Burgos 0:24:55
19 Justin Ossa Stedman's Bike Shop 0:24:59
20 Alex Franks Boston Road Club 0:25:02
21 Nortton Pedro sanchez morales 0:25:07
22 Jordon Macinnes SVC/Bikeworks 0:25:10
23 Caleb Goodhouse Ride Studio Cafe / Ride Headquarters 0:25:36
24 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 0:25:38
25 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 0:25:40
26 Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club 0:26:05
27 Coveny Ian 0:26:08
28 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:26:18
29 Bradford Costa LC Trainsmart 0:26:37
30 Michael Weitz 0:27:01
31 James Hurst 0:27:12
32 Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management P&P
33 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club P&P
34 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club P&P
35 Adam Toledo Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor -1 lap
36 Michael Rose Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
37 Christian Ratliff Portland Velo Club -1 lap
38 Keith Lafleur -1 lap
39 Steve Giguere -1 lap
40 Michael Rorapaugh -1 lap
41 Dale Hollingsworth Team Travis Cycle -1 lap
42 Emmanuel Loaiza Team Bose -1 lap
DNF Iliya Simeonov DNF
DNF Samuel Robinson 545 Velo DNF
Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duvalier Alvarez 0:31:08
2 Donald Kimball CCAP 0:32:00
3 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 0:32:00
4 Randy Cogill 0:32:00
5 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 0:32:01
6 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 0:32:02
7 Charles Vigorita Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:32:11
8 Thomas Dickinson SVC/Bikeworks 0:32:13
9 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 0:32:49
10 Timothy Perry 0:33:17
11 Matt Halfrey -1 lap
12 Richard Cordeiro -1 lap
13 Sergio Resendes SVC Bike works -1 lap
14 Steven Mcnally Bikeworks Velo CLub -1 lap
15 Steve Giguere -1 lap
16 Chris Trovato Simsbury Fire Department -1 lap
DNF Daniel Veilleux Capital Velo Club DNF
Men Master Masters 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:47:11
2 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 0:47:13
3 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 0:47:13
4 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:47:20
5 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 0:47:52
6 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:47:52
7 Tom Krol CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 0:47:53
8 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:47:53
9 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:53
10 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing 0:47:54
11 Danny Saccoccio Swansea Velo Club / Bikeworks 0:47:54
12 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 0:47:54
13 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 0:47:55
14 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:47:56
15 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 0:47:57
16 Chris Crowell CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 0:47:58
17 Mark Paggioli CVC - Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 0:48:02
18 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana 0:48:23
19 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:48:30
20 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:48:30
21 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Giordana 0:48:53
22 Daniel Veilleux Capital Velo Club P&P
23 Brian Blondin Team NH -4 laps
DNF Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard DNF
DNF Ronald Bourgoin Momentum DNF
DNF Christian Ratliff Portland Velo Club DNF
Men Master Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 0:50:47
2 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard 0:50:49
3 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 0:50:49
4 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:50:50
5 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum 0:50:52
6 David Potter WeeBike Shop 0:50:53
7 Jose r Torres Ciclistas del Sur 0:50:53
8 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:50:53
9 Joseph Orgera Mineola Bicycle Racing Team. 0:50:53
10 Frank Jennings Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team 0:50:55
11 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:50:55
12 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:50:56
13 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 0:50:56
14 Donald Kimball 0:50:56
15 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:50:57
16 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 0:50:58
17 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:50:58
18 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 0:50:58
19 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:50:58
20 William Sawyer SpinArts 0:50:58
21 Robert Bisson Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team 0:50:58
22 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:50:58
23 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:51:14
24 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team 0:51:22
25 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 0:51:26
26 David Foley 0:51:31
27 Larry Alford 545 Velo P&P
28 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas -1 lap
29 Reid Hanford CCAP -2 laps
30 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC -2 laps
31 John Stewart -2 laps
32 Michael Dameron Stedman's Bicycle Co. Cycling Team -2 laps
DNF John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club DNF
DNF Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing DNF
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Shipley GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:50
2 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:45:50
3 Maureen Mcauliffe Landis/Trek 0:45:50
4 Lydia Hausle B2C2 0:45:54
5 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:45:56
6 Courtney Franks pedalpowertraining.com 0:45:56
7 Emma Edwards B2C2/ JRA Cycles 0:45:56
8 Debony Diehl Sunapee Buchikas Continental Paving 0:46:08
9 Leslie Lupien B2C2 P&P
10 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
DNF Lizzy Cahill pedalpowertraining.com DNF
DNF Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving DNF
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Cyra Corner Cycle 0:26:42
2 Galen Shaffer 0:26:48
3 Janet Bumstead 0:27:47
4 Svetlana Javakhyan-fuller 0:27:52
5 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 0:28:12
6 Jessica He Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 0:28:37
7 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 0:29:16