BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 35:26.0
2 Ben Marshall TMB Development p/b Equator 36:22.0
3 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing 36:43.0
4 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing 36:57.0
5 Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 37:09.0
6 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 37:29.0
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ingmar Jungnickel TMB p/b Equator Coffees 35:43.0
2 Jacob Gorman Limitless Cycling 44:08.0
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team 40:44.0
2 Daryl Hopkins 51:43.0
Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 33:44.0
2 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 34:52.0
3 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing 34:57.0
4 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 35:16.0
5 Eric Zumwalt R4R Make-A-Wish 37:36.0
6 Chris Parrish 39:28.0
Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 37:12.0
2 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 39:55.0
3 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 42:00.0
4 Kristen Hill Williams Cycling 43:20.0
5 Timothy Boucher 53:58.0
Men Master 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 34:14.0
2 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cylcles 37:35.0
3 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 37:36.0
4 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling Team 37:47.0
5 Sean Smith CA Technologies Racing 37:53.0
6 John Marengo Team City Racing 37:58.0
7 John Sullivan 38:16.0
8 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 39:56.0
9 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing Norcal 39:57.0
10 Mark King ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 40:39.0
11 Ernie Riley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 41:23.0
Men Master 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts 34:42.0
2 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 35:07.0
3 Thomas Coulter unattached 35:10.0
4 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 35:34.0
5 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 36:17.0
6 Ryosei Kaneko ol' Republic/SERT 38:29.0
7 Gilbert Tarin Ca Technologies Racing 39:10.0
8 Thomas Kellner 39:49.0
9 Mark Switters Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 40:53.0
10 Stewart Thompson Peninsula Velo 46:13.0
11 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 46:30.0
Men Pro-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 33:52.0
2 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 35:04.0
3 Connor Spencer Unattached. 35:52.0
4 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling 36:02.0
5 Russell White 36:18.0
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Mike Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 52:11.0
Women Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 39:06.0
2 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC 39:15.0
3 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 39:42.0
4 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 39:56.0
5 Meredith Stowe christie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 41:13.0
6 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 41:17.0
7 Shelagh Fritz ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 41:22.0
8 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 42:26.0
9 Amber Pearson Sunpower 42:41.0
10 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 43:22.0
11 Ivy Wang JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 44:12.0
12 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bike Club 50:02.0
Women Pro-123
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Axell JL Velo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 37:15.0
2 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 40:11.0
3 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 40:41.0
4 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 40:45.0
5 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 42:17.0