BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
CLYDESDALE
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Trimby 1:18:22
2 Steve Doty SVC/BIKEWORKS 1:22:03
3 Jack Mehough TEAM BUMS 1:24:15
4 Robert Schultz FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 1:34:46
5 Nathan Tennant 1:36:50
ELITE - FEMALE
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Potter PIVOT/MTBRACENEWS.COM 3:02:40
2 Tina Severson 3:16:47
ELITE - MALE
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Daigneault TEAM SOUTHBRIDGE BICYCLES 2:42:08
2 Brendan Mccormack APEX/NBX/HYPERTHREADS 2:45:12
3 John Foley CANNONDALE / SOUTHBRIDGE BICYCLES 2:45:19
4 Will Crissman DEDHAM BIKE 2:51:17
5 Carl Devincent JRA CYCLES 2:51:37
EXPERT FEMALE SENIOR (19-39)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Renae SOUTHBRIDGE BICYCLES 2:10:09
2 Erica Daigneault SOUTHBRIDGE BICYCLES 2:28:02
EXPERT FEMALE VETERAN (40+)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Wanat BIKES+LIFE 2:12:25
2 Darcy Foley SOUTHBRIDGE BICYCLES 2:23:16
3 Sharon Sloan B2C2/JRA CYCLES 2:49:14
EXPERT MALE JUNIOR (<= 18)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Mccormack "HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM 1:55:29
2 Max Beaupre BLACKSTONE VALLEY DIRT DIGGERS/NBX TREK 2:20:38
3 Scott Shedeck JRA CYCLES 2:24:45
DNF Matthew Johnson RIVERSIDE RACING
EXPERT MALE MASTER (50+)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torben Berwald CYCLELOFT 1:54:11
2 Richard Pirro JRA CYCLES 1:56:24
3 Steve Witkus JRA CYCLES 2:00:20
4 John Beaupre DIRT DIGGERS - NBX/TREK/FOX 2:04:20
5 Fabian Esponda LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 2:04:43
6 Will Raymond COMPETITIVE EDGE 2:07:31
7 Donald Kirouac MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 2:08:59
8 Steven Smallwood 2:10:19
9 John Mosher WHEELWORKS RACING 2:10:21
10 John Miranda 2:13:43
11 Glenn Tattan 2:19:01
EXPERT MALE SENIOR (19-29)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Kasper 1:49:38
2 Benjamin Strunk CONGLOMERATE LTD. 2:03:04
EXPERT MALE VETERAN I (30-39)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Pettyjohn 1:53:10
2 Kurt Daniello LAUREL B.C. 1:56:35
3 Matthew Jalbert 2:03:52
4 Joshua Merchant MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 2:05:06
5 Joshua Plisinski 2:06:24
6 Matthew Chandler TEAM BUMS 2:13:59
7 Eric Gravlin 2:24:51
8 David Cade 2:52:29
EXPERT MALE VETERAN II (40-49)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amos Brumble CCB RACING 1:55:13
2 Shawn Mccormack 1:57:47
3 Phil Zaprzalka LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 2:00:23
4 Kevin Killay PMBR 2:03:21
5 Steve Salvadore 2:05:43
6 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/CAPERACING.COM 2:07:57
7 Jason Thompson 2:08:19
8 Jamie Faucher 2:36:24
FAT BIKE
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Sferrazza BIKEBARNRACING.COM 2:24:11
2 Mark Frias TRAVIS CYCLE 2:34:47
3 Lionel Senior BRANDS FACTORY RACING 3:10:12
4 Patrick Inman 3:41:58
FIRST TIMERS
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Von Salvadore 0:36:15
2 Colton Prince 0:45:24
3 Ethan Faucher 0:49:56
4 Benjamin Dibb 0:55:53
DNF Kalinna Dibb
NOVICE FEMALE SENIOR (19-39)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Galatro FLYING PENGUINS 1:27:31
2 Alexandra Goward 1:37:18
3 Amanda Resch NEMBA RACING 1:51:27
NOVICE FEMALE VETERAN (40+)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Gillooly 2:39:42
2 Joanne Delaney 2:48:33
3 Michelle Piselli 3:25:28
NOVICE MALE JUNIOR (<= 18)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Beaupre BLACKSTONE VALLEY DIRT DIGGERS/NBX TREK 1:12:28
2 Sean Ronhousen 1:15:29
3 Jacob Tennant 1:16:15
4 Sam Currie JRA 1:26:31
5 Griffin Barnes 1:27:23
6 Andrew Bird 1:46:57
7 Sawyer Allen 2:15:41
NOVICE MALE MASTER (50+)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Cimeno 1:20:22
2 Peter Howard 1:21:54
3 Fred Meyer 1:24:36
4 Mike Prifti 2:08:26
DNF Mark Griffin
NOVICE MALE SENIOR (19-29)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Dupre 1:23:33
NOVICE MALE VETERAN I (30-39)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ezra Burch 1:13:02
2 Owen Hafferty 1:15:29
3 Thomas Gemelli SOMERVILLE BIKE KITCHEN 1:16:53
4 Keith Dusoe BARNEY'S BICYCLE 1:24:30
5 Brian Sanita 1:30:54
6 David Sansoucy 1:41:11
NOVICE MALE VETERAN II (40-49)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom O'shea 1:19:11
2 Frank Dibenedetto 1:23:20
3 David Currie JRA CYCLES 1:24:53
4 Michael Jessie 1:29:03
5 Shane Whittaker HOCKEY 01 1:29:52
6 Julio Bustos 1:30:06
7 Zak Gourley 1:30:12
8 Wayne Sanita 1:36:44
9 Kevin Barnes 1:36:53
10 Colin Lancaster 3:23:52
SINGLESPEED - MALE
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Geloso LAUREL BIKE CLUB 1:57:32
2 Paul Simoes BIKEMAN.COM 1:59:09
3 Adin Maynard REAL PICKLES RACING 2:02:27
4 Jake Berry JRA CYCLES 2:05:40
5 Steve Segenchuk NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 2:10:08
6 Joseph Re 2:13:05
7 Bryan Quach 2:13:17
DNF Daniel Ouellette TEAM AMP ACTIVE
SPORT FEMALE SENIOR (19-39)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Coscia R-CUBED 2:48:02
SPORT FEMALE VETERAN (40+)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Zimmer TEAM BUMS 2:32:29
2 Celeste St. pierre TRIATHLONSKILLS 2:44:17
3 Christine Beriau BIKEMAN.COM 2:51:17
DNF Kim Cole
SPORT MALE JUNIOR (<= 18)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Meyer 2:21:38
2 Liam Foley SEACOAST VELO KIDS 2:26:18
3 Marc Richards 2:33:19
4 Keenan Segenchuk NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 2:45:34
SPORT MALE MASTER (50+)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Godbey 545 VELO 2:13:03
2 David Waltz 545 VELO 2:17:34
3 Martin Tribandis FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 2:25:28
4 James Moran 2:27:26
5 John Robertson UNION VELO 2:29:12
6 John Fice BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 2:32:39
7 Mark Brownell TEAM BIKES AND LIFE 2:41:36
8 Jeffrey Spencer CYCLONAUT RACERS 2:48:57
9 Joseph Losapio TEAM BUMS 3:08:21
DNF Scott Nolan
SPORT MALE SENIOR (19-29)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Sullivan BIKEBARNRACING.COM 2:06:58
SPORT MALE VETERAN I (30-39)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Desautels ALLSPEED CYCLERY 1:56:55
2 Bassil Silver "JRA CYCLES 2:08:51
3 Josiah Lasalle 2:17:22
4 Brian Cole PORTLAND VELO CLUB 2:24:35
5 Mathew Kelly 2:36:46
SPORT MALE VETERAN II (40-49)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Frodyma SVC/BIKEWORKS 2:03:13
2 David Polan 2:04:21
3 Manuel Reyes BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 2:06:31
4 Sean Godley CYCLELOFT 2:11:14
5 William Paredes BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 2:27:38
6 Brian Palmer MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 2:36:04
7 Steven Bird 2:39:57
8 Joshua Johnson 2:41:31
9 Richard Cassidy 2:58:07
10 Chad Reynolds 2:58:58
TOURING
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hally STARK MOUNTAIN BIKE WORKS 2:16:53
2 Mark Donovan 2:45:51
YOUTH
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camden Foley 0:33:10
2 Aidan Reyes 0:37:51
3 Owen Ambach 0:45:13