BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Juniors 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Parry Team Somerset 51:01.33
2 Benjamin Jerris Team Somerset 55:12.88
3 Harrison Redmond Team Somerset 56:23.03
Men Juniors 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Jerris Team Somerset 37:10.10
Men Juniors 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Raimo Montclair Bikery Development Te 36:24.44
2 Aidan Duffy Team Somerset 36:53.48
3 Jon Tze Montclair Bikery Development Te 38:07.86
Men Juniors 9-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank P villani Team Somerset 49:49.34
2 Lukas Donnelly Byrne International Llc 1:00:33.42
3 Thomas Byrne Byrne International Llc 1:10:13.81
Men Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Henasey Psracing/Btb 33:11.09
2 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing P/B Endur 34:47.51
3 Paul Coluccio Crca/Team Houlihan Lokey 35:48.12
4 Erich Neise Team Somerset 37:24.12
Men Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Runggatscher Finkraft Cycling Team 31:17.77
2 Glenn Babikian Finkraft Cycling Team 32:28.13
3 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 32:37.94
4 Edward Stern Crca/Nycc Racing P/B Bgc Partne 32:48.50
5 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 32:56.75
6 Joe Straub Death Row Velo 33:42.22
7 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 33:47.58
8 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 34:03.11
9 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team 35:11.44
10 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 36:10.97
11 Daniel Dudzik Plus Cycling Team 36:46.27
12 Carlos Garcia 38:42.05
13 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing 39:44.88
Men Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug O'Neill Crca/Deno's Wonder Wheel 33:16.24
2 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 33:41.44
3 Paul Mcdonald The Velo Shop / Lehigh Wheelmen 33:50.36
4 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/Rockstar Games 34:04.66
5 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Racing 34:09.28
6 Lawrence Towner Team Propower Coaching 34:41.25
7 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 35:23.77
8 Doug Hover Cycles 54/Five Four Sports 35:30.34
9 Brian Collins Teamextreme 35:53.03
10 Haluk Sarci Crca /Deno's Wonder Wheel 36:20.97
11 David Marti 36:25.46
12 Crusty Kirk 36:36.87
13 Robert Maxted Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 36:47.77
14 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing 38:05.35
15 Thaddeus Newnam Pa Masters 38:29.50
16 Dan Marion Team Marty's 38:34.26
17 Gerard Remsen Skylands Cycling Club 46:42.44
Men Masters 65+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 35:33.92
2 Richard Biebel Crca/Foundation 38:12.44
3 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 39:20.65
4 Tim Hassall Woolco Foods 40:58.88
5 Joe Saling Team Somerset 41:53.11
6 Richard Egnor Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 48:57.51
Men Non Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts P/B Hilltop 34:14.44
2 Roman Siromakha 34:15.29
3 David Brown Century Road Club Of America 34:42.66
4 Chris Beddows 35:11.86
5 Leonard Vellucci Team B3 Cycling 35:51.52
6 Ryan Enschede Crca/Good Guys Racing P/B Highw 36:03.53
7 Thomas Marecki Crca/Good Guys Racing P/B Highw 37:01.87
8 Paul Bonfantino 37:04.35
9 Mike Go Westwood Velo 37:26.97
10 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 37:31.51
11 Matthew Story Coalition Cc 37:32.15
12 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle 37:36.19
13 Tom Buttner Self-Sponsored 37:41.51
14 Ronald Garofalo Watts Up Cycling 39:59.52
15 Donald Dolan 41:16.79
16 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 41:20.08
17 Eric Vigil Evepc 41:38.22
18 Michael Debruin Team Pro Power Coaching 43:04.23
19 Albert Sayers Team Pro Power Coaching 43:18.26
Men Non Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 32:54.72
2 Matthew Erchull Crca/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur 34:19.49
3 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Xrcel 35:18.78
4 David Kahl Propower Coaching 36:19.17
5 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 38:33.32
6 Jonathan Nabut Team Marty's 39:31.77
Men Open Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Tsapatsaris Origin Performance Training Sys 34:30.77
2 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 34:44.54
3 Fred Tanjutco Pro Pedals Racing 34:56.67
4 Mark Morales Firehouse Cycles 35:10.99
5 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles 35:28.37
6 Chris Dawson Redlined Racing 35:34.39
7 Rodrigo Rubiano Westwood Velo 36:01.47
8 Igor Apostolyuk 36:28.14
9 Stephen Katz Finkraft 36:34.69
10 Gabriel Zirpolo 37:48.76
11 Kevin Eng Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 38:21.28
12 Vadym Apostolyuk 46:26.97
DNF Christopher Scalzo High Gear/Trek/Ww
Men Open Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite Crca/The Weather Channel Specia 29:17.88
2 Andrew Seitz Crca/The Weather Channel Specia 30:14.30
3 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing P/B Endu 32:04.11
4 Erik Post Crca/The Weather Channel Specia 32:35.25
5 Sebastien Houillot Crca/Rbny Racing - Verge Sport 32:35.99
6 David Gardner Torcup Cycling 32:46.27
6 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka P/B Cafe Gr 32:46.27
8 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling 33:16.36
9 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka P/B Cafe Gr 33:40.70
10 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching 34:05.58
11 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 34:32.22
Women Juniors 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Tsapatsaris Origin Performance Training Sys 52:43.97
2 Victoria Cotero Team Somerset 54:16.38
Women Non Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Von knorring Watts Up 41:03.95
2 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle 41:48.82
3 Tatyana Rozental Healthy And Happy Racing 42:30.95
4 Sarah Mellies Westwood Velo 43:39.78
5 Karen Tremaine 43:51.34
6 Olga Grishina Westwood Velo 44:11.17
7 Denise Masterson Watts Up 44:31.51
8 Doreen Bridgman Team Eps/Ccs P/B Shebell &Shebe 45:53.74
9 Rebecca Feldman Team Martys 46:09.15
10 Kristine Tanjutco Pro Pedals Racing 48:32.22
11 Karen Clark Team Marty's 51:34.79
Women Non Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Spence Mellow Mushroom 36:41.63
2 Caryl Gale Crca/Breakaway Courier/Boomer 39:56.08
3 Carol-lynn Mills 4 Kidz Velo/Babylon Bike 45:15.93
Women Open Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Gadaleta Evepc 37:57.86
2 Kate Tormey Finkraft 39:08.88
3 Deborah Dworsky Karma Racing Team 42:55.53
4 Danielle Ferland Team Eps/Css P/B Shebell & Sheb 43:20.75
Women Open Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 38:48.17
2 Andrea Maher Team Eps/Css P/B Shebell & Sheb 39:08.90
3 Terri Guarino 43:43.36