BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Champions State
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Zehr
1 Henry Swinty
1 Adam Rodkey
1 Lily Peck
1 Blayne Roeder
1 Ean Pugh
1 Joe Ringer
1 Kathy Boling
1 Valerie Deutsch
1 Robert Herzog
1 Denny Zech
1 Trey Shepard
1 Rebecca Lieland
1 Katie Smock
Men Junior 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Ringer 0:30:23
2 Vince Obermeyer Dan's Comp Factory Racing 0:31:37
3 Logan Ott 0:33:17
4 Zachery Carmean 0:38:39
Men Junior 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ean Pugh Indiana Cycling Development 0:27:04
Men Masters 35-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:57:18
2 Shaun Fitzgerald Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:59:44
3 Matthew Plunkett 1:01:47
4 Jerry Pheifer 1:03:34
Men Masters 40-44
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blayne Roeder Some Guys Cycling 1:03:04
2 Eduardo Ortiz 1:05:49
3 Justin Sexton 1:06:21
Men Masters 45-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Herzog ROLLFAST 0:57:39
2 Graham Wedeven Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:59:10
3 David Harstad Bakehouse Cycling 1:00:59
Men Masters 50-54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Swinty 0:54:51
2 Damianos Maggos Zone-6 Cycling 0:59:31
3 Timothy Saxer Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:59:55
4 Phil Perry 1:00:30
5 Mike Meenan Team Heroes 1:04:36
6 John Herndon 1:12:37
Men Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denny Zech Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:27:55
2 Paul Mowery Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:28:05
3 Donald Cahill Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:29:53
4 Timothy Donofrio Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:30:16
5 David Clark 0:30:32
6 Bruce Gordon Pista Elite 0:30:55
7 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 0:30:56
8 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing 0:32:11
9 Mark Bucherl 0:32:22
10 James Lee Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:32:40
11 Dave Hicks Pro- Form Bike Shop 0:34:14
12 David Gerstner 0:39:46
Men Senior Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Zehr 0:54:10
2 Matt Tanner ROLLFAST 0:55:01
3 Gregg Ness Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:55:50
4 Corurt Maple 0:55:59
5 Joshua Bozue 0:56:26
6 Gregory Nemeth 0:57:59
7 Marc O'leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:58:40
8 Nathaniel Woods Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:58:47
9 Nathan Damm 0:59:38
10 Kyle Wernert 0:59:53
11 Mathew Emborsky 1:00:10
12 Hugh Smith 1:02:22
13 Patrick Keogh 1:04:50
14 Dan Grotrian Ft. Wayne Outfitters 1:06:59
15 Stephen Schilling 1:08:50
16 Nicholas Kappas 1:11:25
17 Carl Deamicis Team Heroes 1:14:10
Men U23 19-22
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Shepard 0:57:06
2 Carlos Lopez-lozano 0:57:16
3 Ryan Bredemeyer Bakehouse Cycling 1:06:21
Women Junior 11-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Smock Midwest Development Cycling Inc. 0:50:48
Women Junior 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Peck Cincinnati Cyclocross 0:33:56
Women Masters 45-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Lieland 1:12:22
Women Masters 50-54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Lichtensteiger 1:21:21
Women Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Boling Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:35:33
2 Dana Scruggs 0:36:19
Women Senior Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Lee Ft. Wayne Outfitters 1:02:33
2 Valerie Deutsch Ft. Wayne Outfitters 1:06:09
3 Amy Woods Ft. Wayne Outfitters 1:11:55