These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CATEGORY 3 90km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trenton Ashburn WHEELWORKS 2:13:04
2 Austin Moran WWW.CONFABRICATE.COM 0:00:07
3 Matt Muney YOUNG MEDALISTS/ TEAM DUAL TEMP 0:00:26
4 Colin Prensky CRCA/SANCHEZ-HOULIHAN LOKEY 0:00:26
5 Jurgen Nebelung BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE 0:00:26
6 Scott Wisenbaker CRCA/FOUNDATION 0:00:26
7 Chris Laflamme BASE 36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE 0:00:26
8 John Landino DEATHROW VELO 0:00:26
9 Bruce Beauharnois TEAM PLACID PLANET 0:00:26
10 Jeremy Durrin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB / NCC 0:00:26
11 Brian Tompkins CCNS/PEDAL POWER 0:00:26
12 Brian Campbell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:00:26
13 Glenn Ferreira TUFTS UNIVERSITY 0:00:26
14 Christopher Tracy SUGAR CYCLES - 180 0:00:26
15 Terry Totemeier U.S. ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL-GHCC 0:00:26
16 Michael Blanchard FCC/OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 0:00:26
17 Matthew Buckley CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST 0:00:26
18 Laurence Merling 0:00:26
19 Unknown Rider 0:00:26
20 Evan Huff NCC 0:00:26
21 Matthew Spaits CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES! 0:00:26
22 Jared Katz ONION RIVER SPORTS 0:00:26
23 Jackson Weber CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES 0:00:26
24 Alan Buday CRCA- GLOBAL LOCATE 0:00:26
25 Pierre-etienne Boivin EVA DEVINCI 0:00:26
26 Eric Robertson KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 0:00:26
27 Andrew Lytwynec FULL MOON VISTA 0:00:26
28 Phil Beard ONION RIVER SPORTS 0:00:26
29 Matt Richards CRCA/PACIFICO/HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR 0:00:26
30 Ethan Atkins METROMINT CYCLING 0:00:26
31 Brad Warren NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB / NCC 0:00:26
32 Pierre Vanden borre EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:00:26
33 Rob Mchardy WILLIAMS CYCLING 0:00:26
34 Greg Herrman NOREAST CYCLING 0:00:26
35 Gregory Ciocci KELTIC/ZANES CYCLES 0:00:26
36 Unknown Rider 0:00:41
37 Thomas Middleton MBRC/BICYCLE LINK 0:00:41
38 Evan Cooper TUFTS UNIVERSITY 0:00:41
39 Sergio Atocha GS GOTHAM/TOGA 0:00:41
40 Aaron Wolfe CRCA/LUZZO'S COAL FIRED PIZZA 0:00:41
41 Erik Markewich ANTHEM SPORTS ELITE DEVELOPMENT 0:00:41
42 Mike Nadeau NCC 0:00:47
43 Wayne Bray SYRACUSE BICYCLE / SPOKEPOST.COM 0:00:47
44 Damian Bolduc FLATBREAD-OTTER CREEK CYCLING 0:00:49
45 Jim Komarmi FLATBREAD - OTTERCREEK CYCLING 0:00:47
46 Steve Francisco NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM/GIANT/PEDRO'S 0:00:52
47 Guenter Hofer PEDROS P/B + 3 NETWORK 0:00:52
48 Laurent Dallaire PRO BIKE POOL KUOTA 0:00:52
49 Miro Koulnis BIKEREG.COM 0:00:52
50 Andrew Walsh CRCA/FOUNDATION 0:00:52
51 David Chiu NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:00:52
52 Austin Mclenithan ANTHEM SPORTS ELITE DEVELOPMENT 0:00:52
53 Sean Groenewald CRCA/LUZZO'S 0:01:01
54 Chad Byers UNATTACHED 0:01:01
55 Nicholas Petterssen ONION RIVER SPORTS 0:01:01
56 Kyle Smith CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/IGLEHEART FRAMES 0:01:01
57 Joshua Rosenberg CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES 0:01:07
58 Stefan Kusurelis CADENCE CYCLING 0:01:12
59 Calvin Smythe TEAM CCNS/PEDAL POWER 0:01:15
60 David Hildebrand CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:01:15
61 Andrew Nasca BIKEWAY 0:01:15
62 Craig Kennedy EASTERN BLOC / BENIDORM 0:01:15
63 Edward Schaub 0:01:15
64 Joseph Cooke FRENCH MEADOW BAKERY / FORTISTAR 0:01:20
65 Kyle Foley CUEVAS/ACT 0:01:20
66 Mark Dakoulas NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM/GIANT/PEDROS 0:01:20
67 Jay Robbins NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:01:23
68 Christian Verry TULSA WHEELMEN 0:01:23
69 R. michael Mckittrick CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES 0:01:24
70 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/LUZZO'S 0:01:24
71 Andrew Bernstein ANTHEM SPORTS ELITE DEVELOPMENT 0:01:24
72 Keith Snyder KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 0:01:24
73 Robert Dietrick JW DUNDEE'S-HOME PERFORMANCE CYCLING/GVCC 0:01:24
74 Lucas Fortini CORNER CYCLE BIKE CLUB 0:01:24
75 Radames Parissi JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 0:01:24
76 Casey Marks REFUNDS NOW 0:01:24
77 Paul Hobbs GMBC 0:01:24
78 Owen Pope BIKEREG.COM 0:01:24
79 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 0:01:49
80 Rick Gorton BATTENKILL-UNITED 0:02:03
81 Nat Eng CRCA / TEANY CYCLING 0:02:03
82 Antony Slokar CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING 0:03:06
83 Scot Willingham CRCA/SANCHEZ/HOULIHAN-LOKEY 0:03:30
84 Juan Pimentel GLOBAL LOCATE 0:04:06
85 Ryan O'hara CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES 0:08:12
86 Chris Curven NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM/GIANT/PEDRO'S 0:18:05
87 Carrol Patin HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB 0:27:01

CATEGORY 4 90km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Strempel U.S. ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL-GHCC 2:23:03
2 Alistair Siebert CRCA/SETANTA 0:00:00
3 Krystian Rynkiewicz TARGETREINING 0:00:00
4 Dusty King 0:00:00
5 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/SANCHEZ-HOULIHAN LOKEY 0:00:00
6 P j Mcquade MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:00:00
7 Matt Goedeke CBRC 0:00:00
8 Jason Moriarty COLAVITA RACING INC. 0:00:00
9 Jeffrey Elie BIKEREG.COM CYCLING CLUB 0:00:00
10 David Carr CRCA/SETANTA 0:00:00
11 Keith Reynolds NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:00:00
12 Mark Spottiswood GBSC / BABYLON BIKE SHOP 0:00:00
13 Gregory Vigneaux SPIN ARTS/GEARWORKS CYCLERY 0:00:00
14 Neil Cooper SETANTA CRCA 0:00:00
15 Chris Butler CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 0:00:00
16 Patrick Cunningham WILLIAMS CYCLING 0:00:00
17 Abraham Soler CRCA/ORGANICATHLETE 0:00:00
18 Stephen Dowsett BCA/ TOSK CHIROPRACTIC 0:00:00
19 David Richman CRCA/KINGPIN RACING-HJD 0:00:10
20 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/FGX RACING 0:00:10
21 Ira Blumberg CRCA/SETANTA 0:00:10
22 Gary Sacon MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:00:10
23 Kimani Nielsen CRCA/LUZZO'S 0:00:10
24 Matt Rivera CRCA/SETANTA 0:00:10
25 George Mastrogiannis CRCA/SANCHEZ-HOULIHAN LOKEY 0:00:14
26 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/NYVELOCITY 0:00:18
27 Eric Carlson BIKERS EDGE 0:00:18
28 Craig Goodstein CRCA/SANCHEZ-HOULIHAN-LOKEY 0:00:18
29 Eric Schou CBRC 0:00:23
30 Michael Provost QUINEBAUG VALLEY VELO 0:00:23
31 Jeff Daigle BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC 0:00:23
32 Bryon Lewis COLAVITA RACING INC. 0:00:23
33 Chris Petrillo WILLIAMS CYCLING 0:00:23
34 Arthur Roulac CRCA/SANCHEZ HOULIHAN LOKEY 0:00:23
35 Eric Kuo CRCA/SETANTA 0:00:23
36 Steven Robbins JOE'S GARAGE 0:00:23
37 Geoff Martin NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:00:23
38 James Leone CBRC/NYCROSS.COM 0:00:23
39 Thierry Blanchet NORTH ATLANTIC VELO 0:00:23
40 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX RACING 0:00:34
41 Stephen Power NORTHEAST ROADMASTERS 0:00:34
42 Nessim Mezrahi QUADCYCLES 0:00:34
43 Leszek Sniadowski CRCA/ORGANICATHLETE 0:00:34
44 Raul Galliano WESTWOOD VELO-TRADE MANAGE RACING 0:00:34
45 Hanjiro Kawai BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC 0:00:34
46 Rich Grant WILLIAMS CYCLING 0:00:34
47 Robert Dibattista NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:00:34
48 Peter Crowley NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLE CLUB 0:00:34
49 Dennis Desmarais CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:00:34
50 John Starvish BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:00:34
51 Nathaniel Brewster BETHEL CYCLE 0:00:34
52 Etienne Shanon CRCA 0:00:34
53 John Onderdonk BATTENKILL UNITED 0:00:34
54 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/FGX RACING 0:00:34
55 Tim Eck NORTH ATLANTIC VELO 0:00:34
56 James Riehle BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:00:34
57 Steven Youmatz CCNS/PEDAL POWER 0:00:34
58 Phil Penman CRCA / TEANY CYCLING 0:00:34
59 Todd Brilliant CRCA/SETANTA 0:00:34
60 Steven Senne BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:00:34
61 Philip Burnett CBRC (CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB) 0:00:34
62 Robert Haber CRCA/FGX RACING 0:00:34
63 Steve De jesus EL PUENTE CYCLING TEAM 0:00:34
64 Kuria Njenga WESTWOOD VELO 0:01:11
65 Kenshin Furuta EL PUENTE CYCLING 0:01:11
66 Sebastian Dunn CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:01:11
67 Patrick Littlefield CRCA/FGX RACING 0:01:11
68 Tom Laskey CRCA/SETANTA 0:01:11
69 Elias Bennett BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC 0:01:29
70 Bill Moss CRCA/LUZZO'S 0:02:04
71 Leonides Lopez EL PUENTE CYCLING 0:05:55
72 Joseph Vinciquerra 0:06:02
73 Seth Haskell COLAVITA RACING INC. 0:07:02
74 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / TEANY CYCLING 0:08:50
75 Mark Greve REFUNDS NOW 0:08:50
76 Michael Kelly TEAM EDGE 0:09:06
77 Jud Speer SCHOHARIE VALLEY CYCLING CLUB 0:09:21
78 Joe Policarpio CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 0:09:37
79 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM 0:09:41
80 Jeffrey Vogel CRCA/SETANTA 0:09:41
81 Christopher Clark CRCA/SANCHEZ-HOULIHAN LOKEY 0:09:41
82 Jim Gomez QUADCYCLES 0:09:53
83 Steven Hanes CBRC (CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB) 0:12:14
84 Julian Eliz iii BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:15:06
85 Jonathan Leong CRCA / TEANY CYCLING 0:16:02
86 David Regen CRCA/ORGANICATHLETE 0:20:09
87 Benjamin George CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING 0:37:11

CATEGORY 4,5 60km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Mitchell 1:30:40
2 Richard Bardwell CLR 0:00:00
3 Kevin Mosher C B R C 0:00:00
4 Allan Rego NATIONAL SPORTS ACADEMY 0:03:39
5 Tedd Rama FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS 0:03:39
6 Orlando Valencia CRCA 0:03:39
7 Rogelio Frutos ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM 0:03:39
8 Ryan Lyesiuk 0:03:39
9 Andris Blumbergs NATIONAL SPORTS ACADEMY 0:03:39
10 Tim Akers TEAM PLACID PLANET 0:03:39
11 Michael Kulig BERKSHIRE ENGINEERING, INC. 0:03:39
12 Ray Prybylski YORKTOWN CYCLES/ TARMAC CYCLING 0:03:39
13 John Schwarz UNATTACHED 0:03:39
14 Paul Lestage YORKTOWN CYCLES / TARMAC CYCLING 0:03:39
15 Shawn Turner TEAM PLACID PLANET 0:03:39
16 Clayton Mcphail CRCA/NY VELOCITY 0:03:39
17 Paul Novotasky jr. DELTA SURVEYING SERVICES 0:03:39
18 Reid Evans 0:03:39
19 Gareth Coco BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC 0:03:39
20 Jonathan Tarbox DELTA SURVEYING SERVICES 0:03:39
21 Michael Henrick 0:04:32
22 Timothy Hulse 0:06:37
23 Alvin Morson 0:06:37
24 William Munyan TEAM 53X11 COFFEE 0:06:37
25 Steven Gravel CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB (CBRC) 0:06:37
26 Edward Novak YORKTOWN CYCLES/TEAM TARMAC 0:06:56
27 Michael Dimson YORKTOWN CYCLES/TARMAC CYCLING 0:06:56
28 Hernan Tola CAFETEROS CLUB 0:06:56
29 Tim Fulco HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB 0:07:20
30 Jody Adamonis NEBC 0:07:24
31 Michael Allen 0:11:31
32 Per Rosenkvist CRCA/NYVELOCITY 0:12:11
33 Bill Eagan BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC 0:12:11
34 Ken Sadlemire CAPITOL BICYCLE RACEING CLUB 0:12:11
35 Joseph Hefta BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC 0:12:34
36 Mathew Sweda 0:12:34
37 John Weaver MYSTIC VELO Club 0:13:20
38 Tim Curley JRA CYCLES 0:14:37
39 Paul Kalker 0:14:37
40 Domenico Lelio CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 0:14:48
41 Andrew Lawson LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:15:34
42 Kirby Haizlip 0:16:37
43 Hans Bishop 0:16:37
44 Alfonso Llanos CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 0:16:41
45 Jeffrey Carney NHCC/TEAM NH MCRA 0:18:11
46 Ed Komar HVVC 0:19:58
47 Armand Arekian COLAVITA RACING 0:32:00
48 Kevin Butler 0:33:33
49 Bill Hoerle UNATTACHED 0:37:15

JUNIOR 15-18 LAJORS 60km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Keough CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST 1:29:05
2 Paul Lynch CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST 0:00:00
3 Benjamin Wolfe MYSTIC VELO JUNIORS/ CONNAUGHTY CHIROPRATIC 0:03:30
4 Collin Huston CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST 0:05:35
5 Manny Goguen CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST 0:05:35
6 Jesse Keough CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST 0:13:17
7 Nathan Piche FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:13:17
8 Brandon Milet FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:13:17
9 Curtis White CBRC/CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 0:13:17
10 Leon Lyakovetsky CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING 0:13:33
11 Eli Mernit GS GOTHAM/TOGA 0:13:33
12 Nathan Etchells MYSTIC VELO-CONNAUGHTY CHIROPRACTIC 0:13:33
13 David Gilchrist MYSTIC VELO JUNIORS/CONNAUGHTY CHIRPRACTIC 0:13:33
14 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:17:11
15 Alexander Wolfe 0:17:11
16 Jack Macclarence FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:19:24
17 John Harris MYSTIC VELO JUNIORS 0:19:42

MASTER 35 (CAT 1-4) 90km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Thomas OA/CYCLEMANIA 2:13:49
2 Troy Kimball WESTWOOD VELO 0:00:00
3 Mark Alden CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATION.COM 0:00:15
4 Roger Aspholm WESTWOOD VELO 0:00:54
5 Gregg Galletta CRCA - PACIFICO/HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR 0:00:54
6 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING 0:00:54
7 Mark Gunsalus TEAM FUJI CLIF BAR 0:00:54
8 Chris Fisher WEST PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM 0:00:54
9 David Taylor CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM 0:00:54
10 Douglas Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 0:00:54
11 Bill Pjontek BATTENKILL - UNITED 0:00:54
12 Unknown Rider 0:00:54
13 Tim Malton CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:00:54
14 Dan Staffo HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY 0:01:00
15 Matthew Howard CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NORTHWAVE 0:01:03
16 Unknown Rider 0:01:03
17 Fernando Ferreira TARGETRAINING 0:01:03
18 Steve Roszko BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE 0:01:03
19 Will Schneider VO2MAXOUT.COM 0:01:03
20 Mark Pohndorf COLAVITA RACING 0:01:06
21 Kevin Molloy CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NORTHWAVE 0:01:06
22 Erich Gutbier CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 0:01:09
23 Sean Groom SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB 0:01:11
24 John Raheb SIGNATURE CYCLES 0:01:13
25 Marc Cesare DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 0:01:13
26 James Conopask CRCA/RAPHA RACING 0:01:13
27 Mark Stotz CORNER CYCLE 0:01:13
28 Danny Habig CRCA/LUZZO'S 0:01:13
29 Phil Riggio CRCA/ RAPHA RACING 0:01:13
30 Paul Debartolo GS GOTHAM/TOGA 0:01:13
31 Gene Petrella CCC/KELTIC CONST./ZANES CYCLES 0:01:13
32 Maximino Veiga TARGETRAINING / FASTAR 0:01:13
33 Matthew Doran GLOBAL LOCATE RACING 0:01:13
34 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/SID'S-CANNONDALE 0:01:13
35 Unknown Rider 0:01:13
36 Eric Merrill CCCC-IRS MEDIC 0:01:13
37 Tobi Schultze TEAM FUJI CLIF BAR 0:01:13
38 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:01:13
39 Peter Bertolini CCC/KELTIC CONST./ZANES CYCLES 0:01:13
40 David Nazaroff TOGA/GOTHAM BIKES 0:01:13
41 A. zane Wenzel HORST - BENIDORM - PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP 0:01:13
42 Craig Harrison SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TEAM 0:01:29
43 Humberto Cavalheiro WESTWOOD VELO/TRADE MANAGE CAPITAL 0:01:29
44 Andreas Runggatscher WESTWOOD VELO/TRADE MANAGE 0:01:35
45 Kevin Keane SKYLANDS CYCLING 0:01:35
46 Chris Crowell STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK 0:01:35
47 Bryan Atwood ZEPHYR 0:01:35
48 Steven Burget HANDLEBARS - HANDLEBARS QUEEN CITY CYCLING 0:01:35
49 Scott Bodin TARGETRAINING 0:01:41
50 Timothy Collins CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM 0:01:41
51 Steven Edwards OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:01:43
52 Peter Petrillo CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:01:43
53 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA / AXIS 0:01:43
54 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING 0:01:43
55 Derrick Kittler BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC 0:01:43
56 Rick Hall CRCA / TEANY CYCLING 0:01:56
57 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NORTHWAVE 0:02:00
58 Kevin Bessett GMBC/CATAMOUNT 0:02:07
59 Richard Garabedian BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC 0:02:07
60 Marc Bertucco ABD CYCLING TEAM 0:02:17
61 Justin Tyberg BETHEL CYCLE 0:02:50
62 Wade Summers HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP 0:02:50
63 Jeff Johnson BATTENKILL-UNITED/ANTHEMCYCLES.COM 0:02:50
64 Ronald Fantano CCCC IRS MEDIC 0:03:10
65 John Interlandi STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK 0:03:10
66 Eben Weiss GS GOTHAM 0:03:27
67 Sven Lohse EVERACTIVE-WCS 0:03:40
68 John Grenier TEAM FUJI FUELED BY CLIF BAR 0:11:05
69 Jay Vincent ZAMA RACING 0:11:05
70 Jesus e. Espitia CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM 0:11:05
71 Abdul Kabia TARGETRAINING 0:11:18
72 Chris Chapleau STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK 0:11:18
73 Bruce Armentrout BATTENKILL UNITED / UNICORR 0:11:18
74 Wayne Prescott HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP. 0:11:33
75 Chris Grady EAST END / KREB CYCLE 0:11:38
76 J. craig Robertson 0:11:42
77 Ricardo Hernandez CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 0:11:45
78 Michael Lenihan BATTENKILL-UNITED 0:14:06
79 Matthew Emeott TARGETRAINING 0:14:06
80 Scott Harding ONION RIVER SPORTS 0:14:06
81 Scott Loring CLR / BRUMBLE BIKE 0:14:06
82 Brian Dansin BATTENKILL UNITED/CVC 0:14:46
83 Jon Hussey CRCA 0:15:28
84 Sean Langford CCB 0:15:48
85 David Carmona BATTENKILL UNITED 0:20:23
86 David Dubos CCNS/PEDAL POWER 0:21:16

MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 90km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Carbonara CENTURY ROAD CLUB /AXIS 2:16:19
2 Randy Rusk ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 0:00:04
3 M. andrew Ruiz CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 0:00:07
4 Mark Sumner CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 0:00:07
5 John Funk CYCLE FITNESS 0:00:07
6 Cliff Summers CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 0:00:07
7 Joseph Regan BETHEL CYCLE 0:00:07
8 David Kellogg ARC EN CIEL 0:00:07
9 Stephen Gray BETHEL CYCLE 0:00:07
10 Todd Buckley ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 0:00:14
11 Stuart Abramson OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:14
12 Michael Claus OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:14
13 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:14
14 Joseph Rano BIKE ALLEY 0:00:14
15 Douglas Crane CAFETEROS 0:00:14
16 Kevin Haley DKNY/SIGNATURE CYCLES 0:00:19
17 Dzmitry Buben CCB RACING TEAM 0:00:19
18 Anthony Felitte CCC/ KELTIC CONST/ ZANES CYCLES 0:00:19
19 Bob Hachadoorian MAIN LINE CYCLING 0:00:19
20 Mark Dutka MYSTIC VELO 0:00:19
21 Philip Beliveau UNATTACHED 0:00:19
22 Jim Escobar HONEYWELL CYCLING 0:00:19
23 James Walker TEAM PLACID PLANET 0:00:19
24 Dan Fitch TEAM SCARR - OMMEGANG 0:00:19
25 Dennis Humphrey CBRC 0:00:19
26 Roman Paczka MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE 0:00:19
27 Gerard O'shea CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 0:00:19
28 Alvaro Betancur CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 0:00:19
29 Kelly Parsons MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:00:19
30 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 0:00:19
31 Kevin Hays OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:19
32 Damian Dicostanzo DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 0:00:19
33 Terry White BATTENKILL- UNITED 0:00:19
34 Eiric Marro BOB/STONYFIELD FARM/GOODALES 0:00:19
35 Scott Klion COMPETITIVE EDGE 0:00:19
36 Christopher Long GS GOTHAM/TOGA 0:00:19
37 Chuck Litty BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB 0:00:19
38 Thomas Butler CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 0:00:19
39 David Birrell COMPETETIVE EDGE RACING TEAM 0:00:19
40 Bill Mcgreevy TEAM PLACID PLANET 0:00:19
41 David Foley BOB -STONYFIELD FARM/GOODALES BIKE SHOPS 0:00:41
42 Carlos Quintero CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 0:00:41
43 Oscar Osorio CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 0:00:41
44 William Cantler DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 0:00:41
45 Neil Fitch OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:51
46 William Casazza BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARMS-ARIZA-GOODALES 0:00:53
47 Ken Coleman HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB 0:00:56
48 Anthony Maisto DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 0:00:56
49 Vinny Vicari CRCA/SANCHEZ-HOULIHAN LOKEY 0:00:56
50 Adam Sternfield MILLWORK ONE RACING/WEEBIKE.COM 0:00:56
51 Glenn Giglio PEAK.COM 0:00:56
52 Richard Broderick RICHARD SACHS/CYBC 0:00:56
53 Unknown Rider 0:00:56
54 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS 0:00:56
55 Charles Mitchell TEAM PLACID PLANET 0:00:56
56 Brian Rafferty DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 0:01:16
57 Bob Payson UNATTACHED 0:01:32
58 Eric Derivera COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM 0:01:32
59 Eric Pearce BETHEL CYCLE 0:02:00
60 William Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 0:02:29
61 Wayne Barlow NH CYCLING CLUB 0:08:08
62 Timothy Shea BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARM-ARIZA-GOODALES 0:08:25
63 Kevin Fitzmaurice ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM 0:08:29
64 Jose Hernandez COLAVITA RACING 0:08:36
65 John Kolios CVC/SUBARU OF N.E. 0:08:36
66 Don Rice BATTENKILL-UNITED/CCB 0:08:36
67 Robert Stern SID'S-CANNONDALE/ CRCA 0:08:36
68 Tom Toal TARGETRAINING 0:08:36
69 Alwin Winkler BATTENKILL/UNITED 0:08:36
70 Chris Chiapella BETHEL CYCLE 0:09:24
71 Bob Guatelli CRCA/SANCHEZ HOULIHAN LOKEY 0:10:18
72 Eutimio Quintero CRCA/FOUNDATION CYCLING 0:10:55
73 Tim Dodd NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:10:55
74 Christopher Mcneil UNATTACHED 0:13:41
75 Walter Fischer GMBC 0:14:57
76 Paul Anderson ARC EN CIEL 0:16:46
77 Ron Livingston MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE 0:17:34
78 Michael d. Tucker BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC 0:25:46
79 Dwight Roth J W DUNDEES/HOME PERFORMANCE CYCLING TEAM 0:38:21

MASTER 55+ (CAT 1-4) 90km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hank Pfeifle OA/CYCLEMANIA 2:16:33
2 William r. Black OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:00
3 Doug Dale NORTHEAST ROADMASTERS 0:00:05
4 Mark Hagen CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:00:05
5 Matt Moore BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC 0:00:39
6 Paul Siebert COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM 0:00:42
7 Hajo Thiele CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 0:08:02
8 Horacio Ahumada CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 0:08:19
9 Mark Mccarthy NYPSMASTERS 0:08:22
10 Bruce Townend COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM 0:08:22
11 David Kliger CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 0:08:22
12 Jorge Ramirez CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:13:27
13 James Marshall COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM 0:13:27
14 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 0:13:27
15 Alan Lesage 0:13:48
16 Steve Douville CVC / SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:14:04
17 Donald Labonte JULIO BICYCLE 0:14:13
18 Freddy Cicerchia ECV 0:15:32
19 Richard Bauch COLAVITA RACING, INC. 0:20:08
20 Ken Johnsson PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 0:32:05

PRO,1,2 150km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Driscoll ROCK RACING 3:31:44
2 Eric Schildge BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE 0:00:00
3 Daniel Zmolik CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NORTHWAVE 0:00:00
4 Thierry Laliberte PROBIKEPOOL / KUOTA 0:00:00
5 Hugo Houle GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES 0:00:00
6 Benjamin Martel MAZUR COACHING 0:00:00
7 Patrice Bessy CR4C ROANNE 0:00:00
8 Justin Spinelli SPOOKY/NCC/KENDA CYCLING 0:00:46
9 Yahor Buben CCB/VW/TIME 0:01:12
10 Nicholas Keough BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE 0:03:25
11 Robbie King IF/LIONETTE'S 0:03:25
12 John Minturn CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NORTHWAVE 0:03:25
13 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB RACING 0:03:25
14 Ugo Lapierre NOVABRICK 0:03:25
15 Ryan Fleming METLIFE CYCLING - SGD 0:03:25
16 Matt White BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE 0:03:42
17 Jeremy Powers CANNONDALE/CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:03:42
18 James Morrison EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:03:42
19 Nathaniel Ward SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA 0:03:42
20 Thomas Devisscher PROBIKEPOOL KUOTA 0:03:42
21 William Goodfellow VW SPECIALIZED 0:03:42
22 Justin Lindine BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE 0:03:42
23 Peter Hurst CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING 0:03:42
24 Brad Sheehan METLIFE CYCLING - SGD 0:03:42
25 Matt Rossman NOREAST 0:03:42
26 David Boily PRO BIKE POOL - KUOTA 0:03:42
27 Colin Murphy SPOOKY / KENDA / NCC 0:03:42
28 Antoine Matteau GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES 0:03:42
29 Aidan Charles TEAM CCNS - CHARLESCOACHING.COM 0:03:42
30 Christopher Kohnle CCNS/PEDAL POWER 0:03:42
31 Andre Tremblay PRO BIKE POOL KUOTA 0:03:42
32 Adam Carr TEN SPEED DRIVE / BH BICYCLES 0:03:42
33 Josh Dillon BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE 0:03:42
34 Mukunda Feldman SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA 0:03:42
35 Unknown Rider 0:03:42
36 Yves Lefebvre LA CABOSSE D'OR 0:04:01
37 Jake Castor MVP HEALTHCARE CYCLING 0:04:01
38 Chris Coutu METLIFE CYCLING TEAM 0:04:01
39 Jan Zak MAZURCOACHING.COM 0:04:01
40 Peter Bradshaw EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:04:01
41 David Freifelder WESTWOOD VELO/TRADE MANAGE RACING 0:04:01
42 Ryan Kelly NOREAST CYCLING 0:04:01
43 Eric Tremble SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA 0:04:01
44 Kevin Putman BATTENKILL UNITED 0:04:01
45 Benoit Lussier EQUIPE CYCLISTE BLUBERI - MARTIN SWISS - SPECIALIZ 0:04:11
46 Paul Levis CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM 0:04:11
47 Vincent Quirion GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES 0:04:11
48 Jean-f. Racine GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES 0:04:11
49 Matthew Baldwin TARGETRAINING 0:04:11
50 Kyle Peppo CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING 0:04:11
51 David Costa ANTHEM SPORTS ELITE DEVELOPMENT 0:04:11
52 J.p. Partland KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 0:04:21
53 Joel Pelletier IRIS 0:04:21
54 Jason Baer SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA 0:04:21
55 Jake Hollenbach CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NORTHWAVE 0:04:21
56 Jason Skalski HANDLEBARSCC.COM 0:04:21
57 Damien Colfer WCS CYCLING 0:04:21
58 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB RACING TEAM 0:04:45
59 Josh Austin NOREAST CYCLING 0:04:45
60 Ryan Belliveau PRO BIKE POOL 0:04:45
61 Charles Mccarthy METLIFE CYCLING TEAM 0:04:48
62 Adam Sullivan SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA 0:04:48
63 J gabriel Lloyd VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 0:04:48
64 Justin Steeds MAZUR COACHING 0:04:48
65 Matt Mainer SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA 0:04:48
66 Unknown Rider 0:04:48
67 Matthew Purdy SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA 0:04:48
68 Stephen Weller BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE 0:04:48
69 Colin Jaskiewicz CCB RACING 0:04:57
70 Unknown Rider 0:05:02
71 Ryan Macdonald MATHIEU'S CYCLE P/B INSIGHT 0:05:02
72 Unknown Rider 0:05:02
73 John Loehner CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NORTHWAVE 0:05:02
74 Alec Donahue SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA 0:05:02
75 Unknown Rider 0:05:52
76 Jerome Townsend IF/LIONETTE'S 0:06:38
77 Chris Worden CCB RACING 0:07:56
78 Unknown Rider 0:10:54
79 Jean-michel Lachance PROBIKEPOOL.COM / KUOTA 0:11:25
80 Landen Wark-acebo NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:11:57

WOMEN 60km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evelyn Stevens CRCA / RADICAL MEDIA 1:37:52
2 Joanie Caron EQUIPE CASCADES - ABC CYCLES 0:00:05
3 Kathryne Carr SUNAPEE S&W 0:00:05
4 Silke Wunderwald TEAM KENDA 0:00:05
5 Beth Miller ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING 0:00:05
6 Kathleen Billington ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING 0:00:05
7 Fabienne Gerard CRCA / TEANY CYCLING 0:00:05
8 Yvette Labombard JW DUNDEE'S - HOME PERFORMANCE CYCLING TEAM 0:00:05
9 Karol-ann Canuel SPECIALIZED-MAZDA-SAMSON 0:00:05
10 Mary Zider SPECIALIZED-MAZDA-SAMSON 0:00:05
11 V??ronique Labont?? EQUIPE CASCADES - ABC CYCLES 0:00:05
12 Ann marie Miller CRCA SANCHEZ-METRO 0:00:05
13 Kristen Gohr COLAVITA RACING INC. 0:00:11
14 Laurel Gitlen GENTLE LOVERS 0:00:19
15 Debony Diehl SUNAPEE/S&W 0:00:24
16 Audrey Friedrichsen scott ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING 0:00:24
17 Lucie Poulin EQUIPE CASCADES - ABC CYCLES 0:00:24
18 Anouk Dey WILLIAMS COLLEGE 0:00:24
19 Maria Quiroga CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 0:00:31
20 Meredith Ehn ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING 0:00:31
21 Kerry Litka TERRY PRECISION/UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE 0:00:31
22 Bryna Nestor ANTHEM SPORTS WOMENS CYCLING 0:00:31
23 Dale Malkames USI 0:00:31
24 Danielle Fischer COLAVITA RACING INC. 0:00:31
25 Sarah Krzysiak SYRACUSE BICYCLE/SPOKEPOST.COM 0:00:31
26 Donna Mcmahon GBSC 0:00:31
27 Anna Milkowski 0:00:36
28 Melissa Ross UNATTACHED 0:00:36
29 Karin Holmes SUNAPEE S&W 0:00:36
30 Dara Kiese CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 0:00:36
31 Veronique Bilodeau EQUIPE CASCADES - ABC CYCLES