BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
2 Morgan Gerlak Olympic Club
3 Arnaud Borner Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 Eddy Bach
5 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
7 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
8 Pete Carolan Olympic Club
9 Travis Remp Bicycle.net Racing Team
10 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun
11 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
12 Joseph Holt AMain Cycling Team
DNF Peter Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Dennis Kwon
DNF Alexi Gabuyo LOW//Factory Racing
DNF Timothy Lang
DNF Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
DNF Justin Balderston Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Cameron Bond
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Dennis Kwon
3 Joshua Mcdonald C360R Cycling Team
4 Eddy Bach
5 Pete Carolan Olympic Club
6 Ben Marshall Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
7 Isaiah Oliver Limitless Cycling
8 Douglas Schaller A Bloc Racing
9 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
10 Morgan Gerlak Olympic Club
11 Edwin Park Stanford University
12 Alexi Gabuyo LOW//Factory Racing
13 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
14 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
15 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
16 Madden Titus SunPower Racing
17 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
18 Ian Jonsson Delta Velo
19 Manuel Aguilar Bicycle.net Racing Team
20 Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net Racing Team
21 Nicholas Jerabek CA Technologies Racing
22 Jonah Kellogg Team Roseville Cyclery
23 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing
24 Michael Logan A Bloc Racing
25 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
26 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
27 Taylor Schwartz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Aaron Garcia Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Rob Leever Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Justin Balderston Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Christopher Barker Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Regua SJBC
2 Sean Davis
3 Ian Jonsson Delta Velo
4 Kurt Kuckein CBRE Racing
5 Vasileios Raptakis SunPower Racing
6 Mathias Jacquelin Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
7 Carlos Villarreal
8 Dante Lobue Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
9 James Grady Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
10 Cam Juarez Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
11 Jacob Jordan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
12 Andrew Avedian
13 Joe Kruegel ol'Republic/SERT
14 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing
15 Jacob Gorman Limitless Cycling
16 John Navarro Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
17 Marco Lei Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
18 Sean Martin LOW//Factory Racing
19 John Deagon
20 David Shih SunPower Racing
21 Edwin Park Stanford University
22 Aaron Garcia Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mccarthy
2 David Kitchener
3 Mark Tucker
4 Marc Dube Eden Bicycles Racing Club
5 Bryan Clovis
6 Terry Nilsen Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Tamer Sakr
8 Thomas Laskarzewski
Men Cat Pro/1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Coble Olympic Club
2 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team
4 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing
5 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling
DNF Joseph Holt AMain Cycling Team
DNF Zachary Isaacs
DNF Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Coble Olympic Club
2 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing
5 Anthony Morrow S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
6 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Conley Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
2 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 Matthew Accarrino
4 Dennis Wall CoreTechs Cycling TwT
5 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing
7 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
9 Adamvanminh Martin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
10 Christopher Barker Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
11 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing
12 James Yi Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
13 Omir Torres Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
14 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
15 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
16 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
17 Mark Elliott Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
18 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
19 Renzo Bernales Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
20 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
21 Albert Lehman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
22 Robert Wotring
23 Jason Roth Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
24 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
25 Ray Abolt
26 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
27 Rob Leever Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
28 Mathew Miller Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
29 Ben Rizzo Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
30 Dominic Cofresi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
31 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
32 Martin Kozera��� Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
33 Mike Gonzales Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
34 David Porter Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
35 Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
36 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
37 Craig Dolley Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Kevin Lewis
DNF Reese Gary Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
DNF Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
DNF Bruce Mcgagin Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
DNF Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
DNF John Sevic CoreTechs Elite
DNF Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11
2 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
3 Troy Porter Palmer Cycling
4 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
5 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling TwT
6 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
7 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish
8 Chris Morris R4R-Make A Wish
9 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
10 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
11 Long Nguyen CBRE Racing
12 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
13 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
14 Sean Smith CA Technologies Racing
15 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
16 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
17 Hayden Mackay CA Technologies Racing
18 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
19 Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
20 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
21 Kevin Davidson CA Technologies Racing
22 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
23 Nicholas Carlevato ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition
24 Anrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
25 Ernie Riley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
26 Robert Easley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
27 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
28 Julio Guevara S2C/Bosch pb Pearl Izumi
Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Lewis
2 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Steven Aurousseau Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
5 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
6 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
7 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
8 Robert Easley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
9 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing
10 Long Nguyen CBRE Racing
11 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
12 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
13 Manny Canson Orange Pedal
14 Nicholas Carlevato ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition
15 Mark Elliott Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
16 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
17 Jason Roth Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
18 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
19 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
20 Craig Dolley Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
21 Enrique Romero SquadraSF p/b Terun
22 Robert Wotring
23 Ernie Riley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
24 Steve D'alencon��� Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
25 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
26 Albert Lehman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
27 Patrick O'rourke Dayka-Hackett
28 Juan Ortiz
29 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
30 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
31 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling
32 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
33 Steven Hatter San Jose Bicycle Club
34 Adamvanminh Martin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
35 Neil Leary CBRE Racing
36 Shane Kinney Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
37 Richard Asturias CA Technologies Racing
DNF John Sevic CoreTechs Elite
Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
4 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
6 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion
7 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing
8 L Allen shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
9 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
11 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
12 David Tu CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Mark Robertson CA Technologies Racing
Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Robertson CA Technologies Racing
2 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing
3 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
4 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 Craig Stewart
6 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers
7 L Allen shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
8 Jim Sullivan Davis Bike Club
9 James Allen Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
10 Raul De anda
11 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing
12 John Berg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
13 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
14 Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
15 Rodney Jewett
16 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
17 Ryosei Kaneko ol'Republic/SERT
Women Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ginger Boyd Stinner Black Sheep Women's Racing
2 Jeana Rose SunPower Racing
3 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
6 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Anelle Little SunPower Racing
8 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing
9 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
10 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
11 Amber Pearson SunPower Racing
12 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Quijano JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
2 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing
3 Holly Gabel R5 Ciclismo
4 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 Sandra Gil herrera Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
6 Kate Jungnickel SJBC
7 Diana Hellman SJBC
8 Jill Stone SJBC
9 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Hannah Wastyk SunPower Racing
11 Elisabeth Huff JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
12 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
13 Lilli Safley Bell Real Estate Cycling
14 Daniele Monahan SunPower Racing
Women Cat Pro/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddy Ward Velo Club La Grange
2 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 Casey Myers Chico Cycling Team
6 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
7 Anna Stewart Bell Real Estate Cycling
8 Rita Szeto Team Oakland Cycling
9 Amber Pearson SunPower Racing
10 Rikke Preisler JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
11 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
12 Carola Berger SunPower Racing
13 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
14 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing
15 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike/Trek
16 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel