BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Juniors 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Tonin CUEVAS CYCLING 28:46
2 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle s.t.
3 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle s.t.
4 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 1:05
5 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle s.t.
6 Noah Jerris Team Somerset 1:57
7 Aidan Duffy Team Somerset s.t.
8 Howard Rincon Cuevas Cycling Development -1 Lap
9 Griffith Humphrey -1 Lap
Men Juniors 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Carter TTown Elite 15:48
2 Dj Toback Cuevas Cycling Development 1:34
3 Frank P villani Team Somerset 2:05
4 Evan Donahue Liberty Cycle 2:08
5 Nathan Williamson 2:45
6 Thomas Byrne BYRNE International LLC -1 Lap
7 Lukas Donnelly Byrne International LLC -1 Lap
8 Rhys Donahue Liberty Cycle -1 Lap
9 Veruzhka Odreman -1 Lap
Men Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 37:06
2 Kevin Molloy CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
3 Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing 3
4 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
5 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 14
6 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
7 Glenroy Griffith NYC Fire Dept s.t.
8 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
9 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Ashe s.t.
10 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist s.t.
11 Peter Nielsen Liberty Cycle s.t.
12 Eric Anderson Team Somerset s.t.
13 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle s.t.
14 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
15 Shawn Teske PRO Pedals Racing s.t.
16 Louis Schimmel Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
17 Wilson Vasquez Lupus Racing Team s.t.
18 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
19 Javier Mereles Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
20 Edward Bennett CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
21 Robert Ryan Team Somerset s.t.
22 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG s.t.
23 Ramon Benitez Catocin Cycling / HydroMonkies s.t.
24 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
25 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 19
26 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t.
27 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
28 David Kahl ProPower Coaching s.t.
29 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
30 Wasyel Danysh US Military Endurance Sports s.t.
31 Rafael Diaz-granados CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
32 Andrew Singson MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q s.t.
33 Johann Burrowes MangoSeed/Zurilee 24
34 Pedro Arias CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
35 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
36 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
37 Eric Schlauch Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
38 Marcello Rodio Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
39 Ronald Koller Team Somerset s.t.
40 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 1:35
41 Isaac Guzman Montclair Bikery raicing s.t.
Men Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 42:36
2 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Ashe s.t.
3 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 3
4 David Bennett Karma Racing Team 6
5 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
6 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle s.t.
7 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
8 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
9 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
10 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
11 Sebaj Adele ECHELON CYCLES s.t.
12 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America s.t.
13 Ronald Koller Team Somerset 11
14 Robert Kehl Guys's Racing s.t.
15 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 17
16 Thomas Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 19
17 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 44
18 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier/Boomer s.t.
Men Open Cat4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop 42:21
2 Brian Barringer 1
3 Jonah Vasquez Clockwork Construction s.t.
4 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
5 Kevin Verhoff Liberty Cycle s.t.
6 Wes Evasick s.t.
7 Grant Carter TTown elite s.t.
8 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t.
9 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
10 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team s.t.
11 Julian Fernandez GS Park Ridge s.t.
12 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac s.t.
13 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t.
14 Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
15 Daniel Alicea KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
16 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
17 Tom Buttner s.t.
18 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen 9
19 Christian Murillo Karma Racing Team 18
20 Jeff Lamb Team Pro Power Coaching 27
21 Sung Pak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 32
22 Leonardo Lopez 37
23 George Vlahogiannis 39
Men Open Cat5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Reichert 28:34
2 Zac Ooi CRCDF/CRCA s.t.
3 Chris Trimble Team Cueavas s.t.
4 Mike Sleightholme Liberty Cycle s.t.
5 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling s.t.
6 Petar Tachev s.t.
7 Raphael Shorser 4
8 Jeffrey Mcintyre Liberty Cycle 9
9 Cory Kestner Century Road Club of America -1 Lap
10 Douglas Toback Brands Factory Racing -1 Lap
11 Michael Debruin Team Pro power coaching -1 Lap
12 John Donahue Liberty Cycle -1 Lap
13 Evasick Paul -2 Laps
14 Russell Mcbride -2 Laps
Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hall PA Lightning 1:03:10
2 Bobby Lea s.t.
3 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 24
4 Alex Kellum QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 33
5 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW 36
6 Edwin Morel CRCA/Team Talent Cycles 55
7 Jermaine Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
8 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
9 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
10 Nathan Coleman Catoctin Cycling Club/HydroMonk s.t.
11 Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVe s.t.
12 Juan David fonseca solano Karma Racing Team s.t.
13 Erlin Garcia CRCA/talent cycles 59
14 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 1:20
15 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr 1:32
16 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
17 Joshua West s.t.
18 Mark Light Cycle Solutions s.t.
19 Kevin Molloy CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
20 Seth Houston Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft s.t.
21 Douglas Varela triana Karma Racing Team 1:34
22 Paul Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
23 Mayron Betancur 1:36
24 Ramon Benitez Catocin Cycling / HydroMonkies s.t.
25 Andrew Walsh s.t.
26 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
27 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team s.t.
28 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle s.t.
29 Edward Bennett CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:39
30 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling 1:48
31 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
32 Juan Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing 1:50
33 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
34 Cesar Gallego The 5th Floor NYC 2:06
35 John Arias Cuevas cycling development s.t.
36 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV -1 Lap