These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Karabin The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
2 Michael Miller Chester County Cycling Foundation
3 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
4 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
5 Brandon Haines Liberty Cycle
6 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
7 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
8 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
9 Steven Wells Genesee Valley Cycling Club
10 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
11 Kyle Eckley Team GPOA
12 Nick Price Dynaflo Racing
13 Taylor Brown Dynaflo Racing
14 Stephen May ERA Cycling
15 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing
16 Nate Seymour Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17 Tim Gresh Chester County Cycling Foundation
18 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
19 Richard Ball Gotham Cyclists
20 Ken Walsh The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
DNF Tim Akers Wear On Earth
DNF Ryan Shank QCW Cycling

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
2 Gale Hess International Christian Cycling Club
3 Charles Spanjers Pennsylvania State University
4 Michael Degeorge Cycle Craft Inc
5 Gerald Burkett Phenix Velo Club
6 Tim Akers Wear On Earth
7 Jeffrey Toth QCW Cycling
8 Drew Karlberg Phenix Velo Club
9 Stephen Sambrano Mainline Cycling
10 Steven Weaber ERA Cycling
11 Michael Coyle QCW Cycling
12 Aaron Meyers Bucknell University
13 Thomas Dreyer Phenix Velo Club
14 Joseph Holmes DeathRow Velo
15 Jesse Gydosh Upstate Velo
16 Drew Jubis Upstate Velo
17 Dirk Biemans Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
18 Thomas Lyons Mainline Cycling
19 Ryan Shank QCW Cycling
20 Marty Mccormick National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
21 Mark Buyyounouski Zen Masters Racing
22 Kristofer Moore Unattached
23 John Wilson Unattached
24 Ronald Marquette Big Ring Velo
25 Michael Ciunci Human Zoom Cycling
26 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists
27 John Kulbis Spin
28 Javier Garcia QCW Cycling
29 Shawn Limbert Chester County Velo
30 Lee Sobotkin Tri State Velo
31 Michel Spuesens Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
32 Thorr Pharr Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Justin Cupples QCW Cycling
DNF Errol Walcott Upstate Velo

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Cowans QCW Cycling
2 Justin Thompson QCW Cycling
3 Eric Andreus Chester County Cycling Foundation
4 Connor Campbell QCW Cycling
5 Joshua Case QCW Cycling
6 Marty Mccormick National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
7 Evans Rohrbaugh Keystone Velo Club
8 Festus Aigbokhai QCW Cycling
9 Steven Garcia YSG Racing
10 Julian Meier Unattached
11 Ronald Marquette Big Ring Velo
12 Adam Duke Allegheny Cycling Association
13 Lee Sobotkin Tri State Velo
14 Javier Garcia QCW Cycling
15 Brandon Niskala Unattached
16 Barry Murray All-Fill P/B Firestone
17 Randy Sprenkle Unattached
DNF Devon Devito Unattached
DNF David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters
DNF Alec White QCW Cycling
DNF John Wilson Unattached

Men Masters 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
2 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
3 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
4 Robert Grimwood PA Masters RC
5 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome Bicycling Team
6 Thomas Lyons Mainline Cycling
7 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters RC
8 Jan Felice Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
9 Art Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
10 David Lowe Human Zoom Cycling
11 Jim Pomeroy Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
12 Jere Ballard South Mountain Velo Club
13 Thorr Pharr Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
14 Darren Hartman PA Masters RC
15 Ryan Mitchell PA Masters RC
16 Michael Long International Christian Cycling Club
17 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
18 Douglas Mills Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
19 Paul Gross Bike King Racing
20 John Hamilton Mainline Cycling
21 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
DNF Kenneth Cross Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
DNF Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Inc

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with