BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adolfo Cordova 00:54.4
2 Scott Hall 00:54.4
3 Brandon Jackson Bike Lab Racing Team 00:54.5
4 Jeremy Grigg SBC Cycling 00:55.4
5 Joe Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling 00:55.4
6 Brad Schrag Experience Fayetteville Racing Team 00:55.4
7 Derek Yorek Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 00:55.4
8 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling 00:55.4
9 Neil Simmons 00:55.4
10 Jesse Nabholz 00:55.4
11 Bryan Sunday Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 00:55.4
12 Joseph Pardue 00:55.5
13 Seth Creed Fayetteville Wheelman/Experience Fayetteville 00:55.5
14 Andrew Townsend 00:55.5
15 Blake Brown Experience Fayetteville Cycling Team 00:55.6
16 Blake Kingfisher Phat Tire Race Team 00:56.0
17 Joel Raymond Bentonville Racing 00:56.4
18 Armando Sanchez 00:58.2
19 Randy Mcintosh Wal-Mart / GPP Cycling 00:58.2
DNF Nick Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
DNF Steven Auchterlonie Cycling Performance Lab
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Hall 00:34.3
2 Andy Nelson 00:34.3
3 Kyle Kusik Soundpony Triad Bank 00:34.3
4 Bryce Ward University of Arkansas 00:34.3
5 Jason Evans Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 00:34.3
6 Vince Hess 00:34.3
7 Derek King CARVE 00:34.3
8 Maradian Bell Edge City Cycling 00:34.3
9 Rich Wu BPC Cycling 00:34.3
10 Alexander Jensen Tulsa Wheelmen 00:34.3
11 Kristopher Clark 00:34.3
12 Josh Teal 00:34.3
13 Jason P holland Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Success 00:34.3
14 Matt Shaner Weaver Technologies Racing 00:34.3
15 Michael Levitsky Pedalers pub-Garver 00:34.3
16 Grant Morey Tulsa Wheelmen 00:34.3
17 August Bailey 00:34.3
18 Victor Gurel 00:34.3
19 Sean Kahl Tulsa Wheelmen 00:34.3
20 Chad Cook 00:34.3
21 Tim Pickens 00:34.4
22 Ben Upchurch Tyson Foods Cycling Team 00:34.6
23 Jamie Teeter 00:35.1
24 Sean Mccabe Transitions Life Care 00:35.5
25 Seth Norton experience fayettville 00:37.5
26 Mitchell Pearce Experience Fayetteville Cycling Team 00:37.5
DNF Mike Ivancic
DNF Jaime Cancel Walmart/GPP Cycling
DNF Austin Dixon* Fayetteville Wheelman
DNF Robert Simmons Phat Tire
DNF Isaac Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing
DNF Brent Grist Walmart/GPP Cycling
DNF Jacob Boone Arkansas Cycling
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Gill 00:26.3
2 Kyle Landrum 00:26.3
3 Chase Coffman 00:26.3
4 Josh Teal 00:26.3
5 Jonathan Sharp Bike Lab 00:26.3
6 Chad Cook 00:26.3
7 Jof Lenard 00:26.3
8 Sebastian Gomila BMC Walmart GPP 00:26.3
9 Christopher Morris 00:26.3
10 Eric Monte Parkside Cycling 00:26.3
11 Tony Smith 00:26.3
12 Joe Pewett Walmart/GPP 00:26.6
13 Nicholas Griffin 00:27.4
14 Jeremy Daniel 00:28.2
15 John Mundell River valley cycling 00:28.3
16 Kyle Tabor 00:28.4
17 Kevin Crawford Walmart / GPP Cycling 00:28.4
18 Anderson Nguyen 00:28.4
19 Jim Krause River Valley Cycling
20 Christian Stevens CARVE
21 Erik Gilbert
22 Josh Carroll Phat Tire Race Team
23 William Wamego Bixby bicycles
24 Dave Shelly River Valley Cycling
25 Jason Vest Phat Tire Bike Shop
26 Jonathan Clark
Men Cat1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Koble Oklahoma Bicycle Project 01:09.5
2 Tanner Ward Oklahoma Bicycle Project 01:09.5
3 Andrew Evans Tyson Foods Cycling Team 01:09.5
4 John Purvis Oklahoma Bicycle Project 01:09.6
5 Kevin Solomon Tyson Foods Cycling Team 01:10.2
6 Thomas Brown Team Experience Fayetteville 01:11.2
7 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen 01:11.2
8 Rob Sandusky Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart 01:11.2
9 Ben Gramling Tyson Foods Cycling
10 Will Frank Tyson Foods Cycling Team
11 Eric Franklin Oklahoma Bicycle Project
12 Ben Craig Tyson Foods Cycling Team
Men Junior 09-14 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Watson 00:16.6
2 Samuel Gurel 00:17.6
3 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank 00:17.2
4 Aden Priest Breakaway Cycling 00:17.2
5 Will Mertins Breakaway Cycling 00:17.2
6 Clay Hobbs 00:17.2
7 Owen Dixon Breakaway Cycling 00:18.0
8 Sebastian Kersh 00:17.2
9 Hudson Kersh 00:18.2
Men Junior 15-18 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Jonathan Barba Edge City Cycling 00:26.1
3 Luke Bray 00:26.5
4 Christian Stevens 00:26.5
5 Ronald Milligan Ron's Bike Repair 00:26.6
6 Will England Breakaway Cycling Club 00:26.6
7 Charlie Hunter Breakaway Cycling 00:27.1
8 Isaac Raymond PCCA - Pickle Juice 00:27.2
9 Seth Carroll 00:27.4
Men Masters 30-44 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Frank Tyson Foods Cycling Team 00:43.5
2 Brandon Jackson Bike Lab Racing Team 00:43.5
3 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen 00:44.3
4 Derek Yorek Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 00:44.4
5 Ben Craig Tyson Foods Cycling Team 00:45.2
6 Braxton Mundell Oklahoma Bicycle Project 00:45.2
7 Ben Gramling Tyson Foods Cycling 00:45.2
8 Joel Raymond Bentonville Racing 00:45.2
9 Jason Evans Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 00:45.2
10 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo 00:45.2
11 Jaime Cancel Walmart/GPP Cycling 00:45.2
12 Brent Grist Walmart/GPP Cycling 00:45.2
13 Jesse Nabholz 00:45.2
14 Jeremy Grigg SBC Cycling 00:45.2
15 Victor Gurel 00:45.2
16 Adam Barnes Tyson Foods Cycling Team 00:45.3
17 Michael Levitsky Pedalers pub-Garver 00:45.3
18 Jonathan Sharp 00:45.4
19 Michael Franz Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
20 Josh Carroll Phat Tire Road and Gravel
21 Robert Simmons Phat Tire Bike Shop MTB Race Team
Men Masters 45-59 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Beland Walmart/GPP Cycling 00:39.3
2 Jason Alvarado Tyson Foods Cycling Team 00:39.3
3 Vince Hess 00:40.5
4 Joe Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling 00:40.5
5 Clay Hobson 00:40.5
6 Danny Hamilton Tyson Foods Cycling Team 00:41.1
7 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success 00:39.3
8 Ben Upchurch Tyson Foods Cycling Team 00:39.3
9 Andy Nelson 00:39.3
10 Nick Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 00:39.3
11 Michael Mccutcheon Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 00:39.3
12 Heath Deal Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 00:39.3
13 Bill Sowers Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 00:39.3
14 Mitchell Pearce Experience Fayetteville Cycling Team 00:40.3
14 Kevin Crawford Walmart / GPP Cycling 00:39.3
15 Eugene Kersh 00:39.4
16 Randy Mcintosh Wal-Mart / GPP Cycling 00:40.1
17 John Mundell River Valley Cycling 00:40.1
19 Erik Gilbert
Men Masters 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Auchterlonie Cycling Performance Lab 00:27.4
2 Jimmy Mundell 00:29.1
3 Frederick Beland Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 00:29.1
4 Dan Henderson 00:29.2
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Larson 00:43.6
2 Finn Taylor Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions LifeCare 00:43.6
3 Jessica Brooks Experience Fayetteville Cycling 00:43.6
4 Hannah Jordan Tulsa Wheelmen 00:43.6
5 Barbara Mariani Pinnacle Velo 00:43.6
6 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works 00:43.6
Women Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Gramling Experience Fayetteville Cycling Team 00:31.4
2 Lindsay Petruk Pinnacle Velo 00:31.4
3 Michaela Neely GP velotek 00:33.4
DNF Ariel Wyant
Women Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Nuzum Phat Tire Bike Shop 00:32.3
2 Suzanne Clayton River Valley Cycling
Women Junior 09-18 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Neely GP velotek 00:16.6
2 Marie Brown Breakaway Cycling 00:17.2
3 Regan Neely 00:19.4
4 Ann Marie kersh 00:18.4
4 Genevieve Kersh 00:18.5
Women Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Larson 00:27.4
2 Jessica Brooks Experience Fayetteville Cycling 00:27.4
3 Barbara Mariani Pinnacle Velo 00:27.4
4 Katy Simmons Pinnacle Velo 00:29.2
5 Lindsay Petruk Pinnacle Velo 00:29.2
6 Rose Heller River Valley Cycling
7 Kerrie Taber