BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Female 18-34
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jillian Smith Portland Velo Club 38:29.2
Female 35-44
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 37:25.9
Female 45-54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Scheub Team Spark 36:00.2
2 Anna Van huystee PBM 39:11.1
Male 17 & Under
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Everett Yannelli Portland Velo Club 58:38.9
DNF George p. Theall Portland Velo Club DNF
Male 18-34
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Doughty Portland Velo Club 31:49.6
2 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing/Cape Chiropractic and Acupuncture 32:09.4
3 Mark Schiller 33:23.9
Male 35-44
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Yannelli USMES 31:05.9
Male 45-54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Thomas A-D Racing 29:16.4
2 David Burnett 29:57.2
3 Jim Barry Nantucket Velo 34:25.5
4 Matthew Probert Portland Velo Club 35:24.6
Male 55-64
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 30:41.0
2 John Liston Peak Racing 35:14.4
3 Wayne Tuohey 36:43.7
Male 65-74
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guy Berthiaume https://www.bikeman.com/ 36:00.1
2 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 48:03.4
Male 75 & Over
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Owen Portland Velo Club 39:54.8
Men - Eddy Merckx Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Carpenter Portland Velo Club 32:08.6
2 Eric Follen A-D Racing 32:12.8
3 Peter Morrison Portland Velo Club 32:45.1
4 Adam Lampton Portland Velo Club 33:20.0
5 John Baldwin Portland Velo Club 33:27.4
6 Mike Stivaletti Tall Sock Racing 33:43.0
7 Doug Mcfadd Portland Velo Club 34:03.1
8 George Theall Portland Velo Club 34:36.9
9 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 34:45.3
10 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 35:43.6
11 Liam Somers Tall Sock Racing 35:58.3
12 James Whelan Tall Sock Racing 36:12.2
13 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 37:37.0
14 Jeff Seger US Military Endurance Sports 38:30.3
15 Jordan Stebbins Tall Sock Racing 38:31.2
16 Christian Ratliff Portland Velo Club 40:07.2
17 David Shedd Portland Velo Club 41:09.6
18 Doug Stebbins 45:52.0
19 Daniel Deluna 51:46.5
Men - Two Person TT Team
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Team Poulin-ryan Tall Sock Racing 32:43.7
Mixed - Two Person TT Team
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Team Kespert-mcnett PVC Wheelers 32:44.9
2 Team Jurczynski RhinoBikeWorks 34:00.3
3 Team Braley-boxer-macomber Portland Velo Club 38:18.3
Women - Eddy Merckx Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 41:24.2