BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Cespedes Silcarbon Racing Team
2 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo
3 Locksley Vassell
4 Jorge Mila Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
5 Derek Birch USF Cycling
6 David Wright
7 Thang Luong Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching
8 Matthew Press Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
9 Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo
10 Alex Mitz
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vinny Silva
2 Kevin Cook
3 Richard Freeman iii Hammer/53x11
4 Yarian Rosado JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers
5 Tyler Junkins Team Kyles Bike Shop
6 Jeanbrice Duhamel USF Cycling
7 Richie Wermuth
8 Clayton Zinnert Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
9 Michael Pirih US Military Endurance Sports
10 Luis Castro Orlando Road Club
11 Erick Camacho FloridaVelo
12 Sean Harris University of South Florida
13 Unknown Rider
14 Kenneth Knowles Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
15 Luis Pagan
16 Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
17 Mike Whincup Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
DNF Robert Marchello Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manuel Montanez
2 Sean Webber Team Kyles Bike Shop
3 Mathias Ramirez Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
4 Elvys Martinez
5 Alexander Perera
6 Neil Uy
7 Ricardo Rivera
8 Tj Freer Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
9 Jacob Yundt GPOA
10 Unknown Rider
DNF Bill Hilbert Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
DNF Collin Boule GearLink Racing INC.
DNF Reid Andre
Men Junior 11-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Galloza
Men Junior 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Raffinengo One Love Cycling
Men Junior 9-10
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Roeder Orlando Road Club
2 Lucas Judycki Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
3 Casey Congdon Orlando Road Club
4 Colt Golembeski
Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
2 Vance James FloridaVelo
3 Chris Tricoli Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
4 Jonet Hernandez D Professional
5 Jose Armas
6 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
7 Javier Garcia
8 Terence Auter Atlantic Shores Velo
9 Jorge Garcia D Professional
10 Jose Hernandez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
11 Francisco Hernandez Compass Research Cycling Team
12 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC.
13 Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling
14 Luke Zagurski Compass Research Cycling Team
15 Tim Molyneaux Atlantic Shores Velo
16 Roy Foley Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team
17 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC.
18 Curtis Long FloridaVelo
19 Sean Stanron Compass Research Cycling Team
21 Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo
22 Andres Munera GearLink Racing INC.
23 Austin Spencer COS Racing
Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michel Bermudez West Coast Cycling
2 Francisco Jimenez
3 Jose J castro
4 Jeff Mishtawy JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers
5 Octavio Ocampo Ocampo Racing Team
6 Jiklis Perez Atlantic Shores Velo
7 Brian Motycka VeloBrew Cycling Club
8 Eric Omdahl
Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nivio Diaz D Professional
2 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
3 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling
4 Ralph Schroeder FloridaVelo
5 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo
6 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling
7 Jeff Leonard Compass Research Cycling Team
8 James Dure VeloBrew Cycling Club
9 Stuart Lamb West Coast Cycling
10 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing
11 Jeff Leonard Compass Research Cycling Team
12 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo
13 Mark Stein FloridaVelo
14 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo
Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Benson Treasure Coast Racing
2 Thomas Montgomery Infinity Bike Shop
3 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club
4 Scott Lameier West Coast Cycling
5 Paul Harris Orlando Velo
6 Mark Schiefer Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
Men Master 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Abreu
Men Pro 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hernandez UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.
2 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
3 Fredd Matute Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching
4 Rolly Weaver
5 Yip Tsang Vivo Cycling Attorney/Racer's Edge
6 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club
7 Patrick Sansbury Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYourPowerUp.com
8 Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
9 Xavier Carville
10 Luis Sanchez GearLink Racing INC.
11 Matthew Maddox VeloBrew Cycling Club
12 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC.
13 Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
14 Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
15 Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club
Women Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Schuster West Coast Cycling
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Sutherlin Orlando Road Club
2 Gayna Hansen Team Kyles Bike Shop
3 Alejandra Valencia betancur One Love Cycling
4 Leah Hardin Orlando Road Club
5 Phoebe Maisto FloridaVelo
6 Mindy Carpenter Team Whitetail Bicycles p/b Pure Taqueria/Blueprint
7 Jennifer Hilton One Love Cycling
8 Alexandria Jensen Orlando Road Club
DNF Amalia Marcu Team Whitetail Bicycles p/b Pure Taqueria/Blueprint
Women Junior 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Yuengling One Love Cycling
2 Mallory Bryan Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
3 Larissa Polanco Orlando Road Club
Women Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Schuster West Coast Cycling
Women Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling
Women Pro 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Cavendish Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling
3 Mackenzie Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services