BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hector Riveros CZ Racing Team 04:24:12.0
2 Canyon Emmott 787 Racing 04:24:14.0
3 Frank Musil Tru Tri Sports 04:37:21.0
4 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles 04:37:22.0
5 Neil Dobson West End Bikes 04:37:52.0
6 Miles Juneau Charleys Bike Shop 04:37:54.0
7 Justin Hryckowian Hilltop Bicycle/Summit 04:39:59.0
8 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing 05:01:06.0
9 Paul Loesch Prime Time Factory Racing 05:03:40.0
DNF Aaron Mcdowell Go Green Racing DNF
DNF Michael Sheehan DNF
Men Open 19-29
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Lajeunesse 04:38:33.0
2 Zachary Risher Texas A&M 04:52:46.0
3 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 04:55:43.0
4 Kevin Fort Yeah! 04:56:20.0
5 Caleb Cunningham 04:56:42.0
6 Joel Carroll Team Yeah! 05:03:46.0
7 Gerardo Coronado 787 Racing 05:29:50.0
8 Calvin Miller Summit/Competitive Cyclist 05:39:09.0
9 Cade Brown Alamo City Racing 05:52:42.0
10 Wyatt Monk NWCC 06:54:55.0
11 Bo Trimble Trimble Racing 06:54:56.0
DNF Harlan Cox DNF
DNF Colin Noe Urban Developmen Group DNF
Men Open 30-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yater Lynch PACC 04:56:14.0
2 Franz Elliott Bike Barn 05:08:28.0
3 Tye Wehring Prime Time Factory Racing 05:17:28.0
4 Allan Meyers Team Allan 05:31:00.0
5 Robert Johnston Prime Time Industry Racing 05:41:43.0
6 Rodney Rice Bicycle Plus 05:52:56.0
7 Joel Mcfarlen 06:41:39.0
Men Open 40-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Bernard Bayou City Racing 04:38:34.0
2 Ramon Barreto The Meteor 04:38:42.0
3 Jaime Quintero cadena Handlebar Cyclery 04:39:58.0
4 Johnny Petrosky Redwood Singletrack 04:54:42.0
5 John martin Bikesport Bayou City Racing 05:01:07.0
6 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing 05:01:08.0
7 Rich Thurston Texas A/C and Heat 05:02:46.0
8 Dave Bellante Yeah! 05:03:44.0
9 Casey Gudgell Texas Pro Health 05:08:25.0
10 Cody Baron CyclingBuilder.com 05:09:59.0
11 Kirk English Texas Pro Health Racing 05:10:02.0
12 James Webb Prime Time Factory Racing 05:10:23.0
13 Russell Mester NWCC 05:18:50.0
14 David Ness Bicycles Plus 05:23:15.0
15 Marc Cook Texas A/C & Heating 05:24:21.0
16 Michael Clark ATX Bikes 05:29:42.0
17 Adam Nave NWCC 05:29:44.0
18 Tommy Burson bandit racing/texas a/c@heating 05:52:36.0
19 David Cervera Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners 06:04:58.0
20 Gabriel Ayala The Hub 06:05:48.0
21 Brad Swaim Bike Barn 06:07:15.0
22 Chris Thompson 06:11:08.0
23 Jeremy Monk NWCC 06:22:51.0
24 Todd Bausch 06:58:13.0
25 Erik Streight West End 07:02:58.0
DNF Cesar Mora The Sweet Shoppe DNF
DNF James Yarzy Powerhouse Racing DNF
Men Open 50-59
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Mee Sugar Cycles 04:38:39.0
2 Brian Freeze NWCC 05:01:20.0
3 Adam Salladin Hill Country Bicycle Works 05:02:45.0
4 Dennis Lege NWCC 05:08:20.0
5 John Worzel Cantu Cycling Wheels 05:08:22.0
6 David Bumbaugh Reds Racing 05:15:16.0
7 Shawn Staples WSStaples 05:17:25.0
8 Ron Swift USMES 05:28:58.0
9 Jay Mckeown West End 05:29:50.0
10 Ross Lajeunesse Williams Racing Academy 05:39:16.0
11 William Ables Texas A/C & Heating 05:52:37.0
12 Jim Olmsted The Bear Mountain Wolf Pack 05:52:38.0
13 Kevin Franklin NWCC 05:52:40.0
14 Timothy Lawrence 06:19:14.0
15 Peter Rajcani PACC 11:00:00.0
Men Open 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Kuithe GS Tenzing 04:56:19.0
2 Jeff Chattin 05:29:51.0
3 Don Schwieters OMW 06:29:55.0
4 James Trimble Trimble Racing 07:27:13.0
DNF Robert Schmalholz Cadence Cyclery DNF
Men SSOpen
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Boone Dallas Racing 05:09:55.0
2 Marciano Sanchez Ride Away Cycling Club 05:46:10.0
3 Chris Sechelski Team West End Bikes 05:47:14.0
4 David Wittoesch 05:54:19.0
5 Tyson Pendergrass Weaver Technologies Racing 06:06:32.0
Men Team
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Nguyen Bayou City Racing/Kolo/Whiskey 06:10:04.0
1 Kendall Zurbuchen NWCC 06:10:04.0
3 Brad Spooner Alamo City Racing 06:10:05.0
3 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Racing 06:10:05.0
Women Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maga Sanchez Northwest Cycling NWCC/Guerrilla Gravity 04:56:21.0
2 Dawn Mcdowell Go Green Racing 04:56:22.0
3 Brittany Parffrey Bicycle Heaven/PVA 05:04:20.0
4 Stephanie Ledford VIM Racing 05:10:06.0
5 Tara Kelly 05:17:24.0
6 Alexis Bobbitt ATX Bikes Racing Team 05:31:07.0
Women Open 30-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christiane Esker Velorangutan 05:54:37.0
2 Katy Mcguire Ruckus Racing 06:09:25.0
3 Stephanie Cole NWC 06:09:50.0
4 Olivia Woodruff FCS Cycling/FCS Visit Dallas DNA Cycling 06:42:27.0
5 Becky Maguire GOAT 07:39:22.0
Women Open 40-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Aurelius NWCC 06:52:47.0
Women Open 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caryn Lemley West End Bikes 06:42:26.0