BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven 01:33:58
2 Scott Boldt Team Elevate Racing 01:34:14
3 Keith Thompson Team Elevate Racing 01:34:15
4 John Ketterhagen 01:34:15
5 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 01:34:15
6 Brian Vanorman FRESH Racing 01:34:15
7 Nathan Harris 01:34:15
8 Richard Hellberg 01:34:15
9 Quintin Chiapperino 01:34:15
10 Noe Nava Dallas Bike Works 01:34:15
11 Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing 01:34:15
12 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 01:34:15
13 Alan Barrows 787 Racing 01:34:16
14 Max Tucker Fayetteville Wheelmen 01:34:16
15 Cody Melton Rock Riders Cycling 01:34:16
16 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 01:34:16
17 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 01:34:17
18 Blake Brown Fayetteville Wheelmen 01:34:22
19 Tucker Nickols Cadence Cyclery 01:34:26
20 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 01:34:33
21 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works 01:34:37
22 Clifford Green 01:34:44
23 Gilberto Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 01:35:06
24 James Freeman 01:34:29
25 Rodolfo Arredondo 01:32:46
DNF Gary Dutschmann DNF
DNF James Kennedy Playtri Race Team DNF
DNF David Ness Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Elias Valverde Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Dustin Smith DNF
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Meredith Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 01:01:13
2 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling 01:01:13
3 Kenneth Priebe VIM Racing 01:01:13
4 David Overson Tulsa Wheelmen 01:01:13
5 Dan Foehner Violet Crown Sports Assoc 01:01:13
6 Cody Taylor Rockwall Racing 01:01:13
7 Sam Zurawel Team Bicycles Plus 01:01:14
8 Max Duran Team Elevate Racing 01:01:14
9 John mcallister Think finance p/b trek bike stores Elevate Elite Cycling Team 01:01:14
10 Stephen Salazar Cadence Cyclery 01:01:15
11 Keith Bartholomew Team Bicycles Inc. 01:01:16
12 Erick Van't westeinde 01:01:16
13 Bryan Haring Rockwall Racing 01:01:19
14 Matt Borowski Bicycles Plus Racing 01:01:19
15 Brent Hartsell Bicycles Plus Racing 01:01:21
16 Eric Alvarado Dallas Bike Works 01:01:21
17 Clinton Waara 01:01:23
18 Sean Bellinger Bat City Cycling 01:01:23
19 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 01:01:23
20 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 01:01:24
21 Filmon Yemane 01:01:24
22 Oscar Salazar VIM Racing 01:01:24
23 Kyle Canzian VIM Racing 01:01:24
24 Harrison Petre Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House 01:01:25
25 Alex Bowman 01:01:25
26 Greg Dundas Playtri Race Team 01:01:25
27 Alexis Serrano Matrix Cycling Club 01:01:25
28 James Ruedlinger jr. 01:01:25
29 Angelo Delgado Cadence Cyclery 01:01:25
30 Steven Allen Cadence Cyclery 01:01:26
31 Joseph Portera 01:01:28
32 Paolo Pelusi 01:01:36
33 Seth Pelusi 01:01:37
34 Matt Bunnel Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 01:01:37
35 Marcus Mendoza 01:01:37
36 Gerry Douglas Cadence Cyclery 01:01:53
37 Ken Corby Violet Crown Sports Assoc 01:02:02
38 Timothy Smith VIM Racing 01:02:18
39 James Snodgrass Bike One Racing Team 01:02:19
40 Jines Feliciano 01:02:39
41 Russell Carawan 01:02:57
42 Alan Najar 01:03:29
43 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE 01:05:33
44 Casey Lee Team Bicycles Plus 01:02:05
45 Steven Puskas Rockwall Racing 01:02:17
46 Ben Owens Matrix Cycling Club 01:02:20
47 Francis Oliver 01:02:22
48 Evan Hall 01:02:56
49 Grant Sarmiento Team Bicycles Inc. 01:03:24
50 Sean Wilson 01:03:24
52 Daniel Neice Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 01:03:27
53 Jeff Ledford VIM Racing 01:03:36
54 Loren Sharp 01:03:36
55 Jesse Danner Hilltop Bicycle Center 01:03:38
56 Nathan Wainwright Cadence Cyclery 01:03:39
57 Ashenafi Tekeste 01:04:52
58 Zachary Belew VIM Racing 01:05:42
59 Jason Harper 01:06:51
60 Tim Henning Crest/RBM Cycling 01:01:23
61 Nathaniel Goodell Dallas Racing 01:03:25
62 Ryan Lindberg Hilltop Bicycle Center 01:03:39
63 Danny Dutton Fort Bend Kia Cycling 01:03:58
DNF Michael Lawson DNF
65 Stephen Lohr Playtri Race Team 01:04:47
DNF Parker Terlaak DNF
66 Cody Threadgill 01:03:24
DNF Derek Hu Dallas Racing DNF
DNF Jack Duke Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Gabriel Garroni Cadence Cyclery DNF
DNF Jackson Henry DNF
Men Junior 10-14 Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Lorinc Playtri Race Team 00:20:49
2 Will Mabus Matrix Cycling Club 00:22:24
3 Eli Derr 00:23:04
4 Adam Janah 00:23:27
5 Max Yu 00:24:11
7 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing 00:24:14
8 Keenan Amerson Matrix Cycling Club 00:24:15
9 Charles Guerrero Dallas Racing 00:28:16
10 Alasdair Trayer 00:28:18
Men Master 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East DNA Racing 01:29:10
2 Douglas Pedersen Cadence Cyclery 01:29:16
3 Mark Weir GS Tenzing 01:29:16
4 John Chu Bicycles Plus Racing 01:29:20
5 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing 01:29:20
6 Joe Gonzalez Windsor Door Racing 01:29:21
7 Jonathan Jennings Bicycles Plus Racing 01:29:21
8 Steve Dodge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 01:29:21
9 Todd Finley Crest/RBM Cycling 01:29:21
10 Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allied 01:29:21
11 C.d. Dickerson Team Elevate Racing 01:29:21
12 Chuck Hill Rockwall Racing 01:29:21
13 Jason Lewiss ATC Racing 01:29:21
14 Tony Hopkins Team Elevate Racing 01:29:21
15 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery 01:29:21
16 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 01:29:22
17 Carter Johnston DNA Racing 01:29:22
18 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing 01:29:22
19 Bradley Herle Windsor Door Racing 01:29:22
20 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling 01:29:22
21 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 01:29:22
22 Tomer Tzafrir 01:29:23
23 Jason Perkins 01:29:25
24 Clint Westhoff 01:29:26
25 Jordan Ransom GS Tenzing 01:29:29
26 Carlos Uranga Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 01:29:29
27 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing 01:29:33
28 Philip Butler Crest/RBM Cycling 01:29:36
29 Yassir Janah 01:29:36
30 Luis E rosero Cadence Cyclery 01:29:37
31 Lin Waters Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 01:29:41
32 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 01:30:42
33 Michael Wert GS Tenzing 01:30:45
34 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing 01:31:36
35 David Garrett Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 01:29:23
36 Goran Petrovski Bicycles Plus Racing 01:34:33
37 Joel Shewry McKinney Velo Club 01:34:11
38 Brion Goudreau Team Bicycle Heaven 01:30:36
39 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team 01:30:37
DNF Adam Phillips DNF
DNF John Sommer Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC DNF
DNF David Bradfield DNF
Men Master 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Gillum DNA Racing 01:03:49
2 Peter Erdoes DNA Racing 01:03:49
3 Darrell Hull A Bloc 01:03:49
4 Jay Hawkins DNA Racing 01:03:49
5 Scott Munroe A Bloc 01:03:49
6 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo Club 01:03:50
7 Anthony Marlar Team Elevate Racing 01:03:50
8 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo Club 01:03:50
9 Mike Reade McKinney Velo Club 01:03:50
10 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 01:03:50
11 Ken Rees 01:03:50
12 Ben Sewell Team Bicycles Plus 01:03:50
13 Russell Wiseman 01:03:50
14 Charlie Waskey McKinney Velo Club 01:03:51
15 Rick Beckman A Bloc 01:03:51
16 James Newsom Team Elevate Racing 01:03:52
17 Patrick Twomey 01:03:57
18 David Stanley A Bloc 01:03:59
19 Scott Ellison Matrix Cycling Club 01:03:59
20 Sheldon Plahn 01:04:02
21 Gregg Goodwin McKinney Velo Club 01:04:26
22 Gerardo Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 01:04:57
23 John Lasorsa DNA Racing 01:06:07
24 Francois Leroux 01:06:52
25 Hugo Scala Matrix Cycling Club 01:07:26
26 Rick Gurney Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 01:02:40
27 Manuel Alba B & B Bicycles 01:04:13
28 Patrick Dougherty Team Elevate Racing 01:04:49
29 Mike Herrick McKinney Velo Club 01:06:20
DNF Eddie Cadena McKinney Velo Club DNF
Men Master 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Schwegel A Bloc 01:06:35
2 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 01:04:56
Men P/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 02:10:25
2 Kyle Swanson Elbowz Racing 02:12:10
3 Lucas Bourgoyne Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 02:12:10
4 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix Cycling Club 02:12:10
5 Nick Torraca 02:12:11
6 Preston Glace Super Squadra 02:12:11
7 Pablo Cruz 02:12:11
8 Rob Bell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 02:12:11
9 Fred Vincent Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club Inc. 02:14:26
10 Tyrel Fuchs 02:10:54
11 Tyler stewart Dallas bike works Cadence Cyclery 02:10:56
12 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness 02:10:59
13 Justin Mcquerry Cadence Cyclery 02:10:59
14 Jacob White OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles 02:10:59
15 Matt Lanier Oklahoma City Velo Club 02:10:59
16 Paul Dentel Bicycles Plus Racing 02:10:59
17 Joseph Spragins Windsor Door Racing 02:11:00
18 John Ryan Matrix Cycling Club 02:11:00
19 Aston Haswell Cadence Cyclery 02:11:00
20 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling 02:11:01
21 Bill Ash Century Road Club Assoc 02:11:01
22 Ben Gramling City Title Cycling Club 02:11:01
23 Erin Elliott Wheeler Dealer Racing 02:11:03
24 Mario Arroyave Elevate Elite Cycling Team 02:11:04
25 Christopher Hanson Cadence Cyclery 02:11:06
26 Logan Mclain LUX Cycling 02:11:09
27 Jack White Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club Inc. 02:11:29
28 ? Bret Bicycles Plus Racing 02:11:48
29 Austin Robertson Cadence Cyclery 02:12:22
30 Adam Barnes City Title Cycling Club 02:10:19
31 Joseph Emmons Matrix Cycling Club 02:11:01
32 Lance Abshire 02:11:25
33 Grayson Rosenfeld 02:10:18
34 Stuart Gardner Bike Barn (Texas) 02:10:41
DNF Riley Walberg GS Tenzing DNF
DNF Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Jefferey May DNF
DNF Christopher Murray EQUIP SPORTS RACING DNF
DNF Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port DNF
DNF Mark Baerd DNF
DNF Davis Dombrowski Matrix Cycling Club DNF
Scholastic
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andre Arsenault 00:42:38
2 Joseph Fadhil Matrix Cycling Club 00:42:38
3 Asher Lauderdale 00:42:38
4 Jackson Hall 00:44:41
5 Noah Holben Texas High School Cycling League 00:44:44
6 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM 00:44:45
7 Saul Cano Texas High School Cycling League 00:44:47
8 Aven Hurwich Matrix Cycling Club 00:47:06
9 Cristobal De oyarzabal barba Texas High School Cycling League 00:43:43
10 Ethan Benedict Texas High School Cycling League 00:44:57
11 Madeline Kennedy 00:45:11
12 Shea Brasher 00:45:36
13 Julian Garcia Texas High School Cycling League 00:48:22
14 Ulrika Brameus 00:49:02
15 Mathios Mekbeb-gillett Texas High School Cycling League 00:45:10
16 Gabe Tan Texas High School Cycling League 00:45:13
Women Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Pollard Team Elevate Racing 00:36:26
2 Liesel Mcallister 00:38:01
3 Finn Taylor City Title Cycling Club 00:38:02
4 Lisa Uranga Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 00:38:02
5 Sheree Benavides Matrix Cycling Club 00:38:03
6 Tracy Carrington 00:38:10
7 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing 00:38:16
8 Emily West Bike One Racing Team 00:38:29
9 Madison Gramling Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:40:34
10 Lizzie Carpenter Matrix Cycling Club 00:40:13
11 Giana Bertagnoli Dallas Racing 00:41:12
DNF Sarah Startz FCS Cycling DNF
Women Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Briscoe VIM Racing 00:42:04
2 Shelby Frank Bicycles Plus Racing 00:37:09
3 Meredith Rawls Hilltop Bicycle Center 00:37:28
4 Cheyenne Puskas 00:37:45
5 Marni Kerner 00:43:18
Women Junior 10-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tarryn Brumley Playtri Race Team 00:24:12
Women Master 40+ Cat 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Murphy FCS Cycling 00:38:36
2 Traci Gibson 00:40:34
Women P/1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Vandyken 01:01:48
2 Leigh Ganzar Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 01:03:50
3 Sheri Rothe Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 01:03:50
4 Amanda Eid Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 01:03:55
5 Maddie Woolley 01:03:57
6 Kimberly Pettit Flamingo Racing LLC 01:03:59
7 Jaime Larmer 01:06:36
8 Grace Chappell Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 01:04:14
DNF Lauren Jones Ultra Violet DNF
DNF Kendall Jackson Ultra Violet DNF