BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling
2 Aaron Boyleston Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
3 Nicholas Bishop FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
4 Dedrick Kon
5 Maksim Gusev
6 Michael Easter Methods to Winning Masters
7 Rahsaan Bahati Methods to Winning Elite
8 Lewis Peterson Team Simple Green
9 Paul Elkins FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
10 Terence Traughber Portland Bicycle Studio
11 Ethan Milius Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa
12 Mike Russell FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
13 Jason Francia Team Simple Green
14 Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
15 Tory Gillett Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Nicholas Jepson CBS Cycling
DNF Michael Robertson
DNF Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
DNF Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
DNF Jon Bula
DNF Graham Fox
DNF Jay Gundzik
DNF Mike Hatton Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
DNF Scott Turner FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
DNF Keith Tussey Monster Media Racing
DNF Ruben Lopez Montrose Bike Shop
Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Tripp Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
2 Michael Gould
3 Matthieu Delcourt Velo Club La Grange
4 Paul Jackman Velo Club La Grange
5 Byron Davis CBS Cycling
6 Mark Satkiewicz Velo Club La Grange
7 Jay Wright Team Simple Green
8 Travis Mccarty San Luis Obispo Bicycle Club, INC
9 Michael Muhney DNA Racing
10 Carl Parker Fig Mtn Brew Racing
11 Peter Bernardo CBS Cycling
12 Leo Quintana CBS Cycling
13 Aaron Preski D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
14 Christian Rodriguez Monster Media Elite Masters
15 Jaime Mejia CBS Cycling
16 Jason Harger Swami's Cycling Club
17 Elijah Baker Velo Pasadena Team
18 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
19 Frank Kozak Gianni Amore Racing
20 Val Encomio Ciclistas del Valle
21 Daniel Ayres Off The Front
22 Benjamin Pisa
23 Kenneth Vinson Methods to Winning Masters
24 Carlos Castillo PAA Cycling
25 Victor Soto
26 Ryan Geyer
Men Master 45+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Anderberg Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club
2 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 Phil Kelly All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley
4 Jon Davis Serious Cycling
5 Paul Chia CBS Cycling
6 Aron Gadhia Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Team
7 James Cowan Velo Club La Grange
8 Derek Brauch Methods to Winning Elite
9 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
10 Unknown Rider
11 Karl Holst Judgement Velo/ TBOV
12 Derek Johnson Schnur Racing
13 Michael Allec Carefast
14 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
15 Kirk Bausch HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
16 Rick Morgan CoreTechs Cycling TwT
17 Sascha Messner Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
18 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling TwT
19 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling TwT
20 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
21 Jordi Conrado Driven Technologies p/b Mazda
22 Joe Chang Rogue Athletic
23 Ludovic Hilde All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley
24 Jaycee Cary Velo Club La Grange
25 John Hatchitt Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Team
26 Tony Brady
27 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling
28 Blake Reed Schnur Racing
29 Steve Heaton CoreTechs Cycling TwT
30 Tony Rago Carefast
31 Robert Knock Carefast
32 Steve Floyd
36 Anrew Nuckles
37 Scott Winzeler Carefast
38 Andrew Mcclure Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Team
39 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
40 Scott Giles Rock Solid Cycling
41 Scott Johnson Serious Cycling
42 Derek Cowling
43 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling TwT
44 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
45 Peter Mundt Velo Club La Grange
45 Tony Sanfilippo UC Cyclery/JW Floors
46 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
46 Jason Hannon Fig Mtn Brew Racing
47 Steven Lachaine
Men Master 55+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Parks
2 Chris Hahn
3 Todd Brown
4 Anthony Reguero WTR cycling club
5 Stephen Brown
6 Scott Hollander Off The Front
7 Josh Wolff
8 George Tomasich Canyon Velo
9 Todd Darley PEDAL Industries
10 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
11 Joseph Buchanan Serious Cycling
12 David Mack Bahati Foundation
13 Eric Zook Pinnaclife Racing Team
Men Master 60+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Cesar Off The Front
2 William Wiggs
3 Peter Dufour SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
4 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Steve Nelson Echelon Santa Barbara
6 Kim Bleth MIssion Pool and Spa Supplies
7 Steven Grusis Off The Front
8 Rino Barbagiovanni
9 Greg Wilson
10 Steve Bernede MIssion Pool and Spa Supplies
12 Michael Shasberger Echelon Santa Barbara
DNF William Ralph Serious Cycling
DNF Douglas Knox
Men Senior Open Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Lockwood UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
2 Innokenty Zavyalov
3 Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching
4 Brian Mcculloch UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
5 Jose Reyes aguilera garcia
6 Chase Goldstein SoCalCycling.com Team
7 Robert Pearce Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
8 Ryan Jastrab iCademy
9 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
10 Omar Andres aquilera garcia
11 Eric Bryan Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa
12 Cory Williams UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
13 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team
14 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
15 Robin Warman Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa
16 Brandon Baker
17 Christian Walker Velo Pasadena Team
18 Justin Williams
19 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
20 Hector Morales
21 Joseph Garey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
22 Drew Kogon Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa
23 Adam Ocamb Team Simple Green
24 Colin Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun
25 Chad Hall Team California
26 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
27 Ian Holt Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
28 Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling Team
29 Riley Oneal
DNF David Baar Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic
DNF Cameron Bond Go Fast - Incycle
DNF Eric Castillo Swami's Junior Development Team
DNF Christian De groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
DNF John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing
DNF Chris Edmunds Team Velocity
DNF Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Steven Fuller Southern California Velo
DNF John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Jules Gilliam University of California-Los Angeles
DNF Robert Krohn Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing
DNF Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing
DNF Sean Mcelroy Los Angeles Bicycle Club
DNF Christian Molina M2W Academy Team
DNF Angel Munoz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
DNF Marcelo Pesoa Velo Club La Grange
DNF Kenyon Ralph SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
DNF Thomas Rennier Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa
DNF Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Adam Schepps San Diego Bicycle Club
DNF Matthew Wikstrom Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa
DNF Benjamin Wright LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
DNF Mark Yaroshevsky Team California
DNF Alex Barnes Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa
DNF Eamon Oreilly Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa
DNF Dante Young ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
DNF Aubrey Smentkowski Team Simple Green
DNF Spencer Ito
DNF Dom Comta
DNF John Janneck Southern California Velo Elite Team
DNF Antonio Tarumoto Lost Dog Cycling
Men Senior Open Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Bird
2 Bradley Wiggs
3 David Ellis HistoryNet CT p/b Base Cartel
4 Thomas Fuller GS Andiamo - U23
5 Brendon Bolin Fig Mtn Brew Racing - Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
6 Duncan Clark
7 James Walker Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic
8 Jake Cohen Fig Mtn Brew Racing - Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
9 Treavor Matsushima Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Brady Mcdonald Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
11 Patrick Barrett Velo Club La Grange
12 Alexander Deroche��� Velo Club La Grange
13 Taylor Dawson Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic
14 Neil Brown
15 Alonso Talbert ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
16 Mark Fitzgerald Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
17 Jose Chuc South Bay Wheelmen
18 Connor Bentley Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
19 Gil Ron iSpeed Racing
20 Michael Szerszunowicz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
21 Levi Jefferies Swami's Cycling Club
22 Palle Gravesen jensen Velo Club La Grange
23 Seth Totten
24 David Kennedy D9 Foundation / DNA Race Team
25 Taylor Sisson Carefast
26 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
27 Daniel Park Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
28 Edward Huntsman Team California Juniors
29 Alvarez Andres Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
30 Tyler Johnson Go Fast - Incycle
31 Reed Williams Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
32 Kory Cook
33 Frank Wyer
DNF Ethan Fuller Team California Juniors
DNF Zachary Labry Velo Club La Grange
DNF Raymond Lee Team Simple Green
DNF Julio Muromeza Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
DNF Taylor Tongate Team Velosport / Rock n Road Cyclery
DNF Graham Goldstein HistoryNet CT p/b Base Cartel
DNF Patrick Conneely
DNF Kendall Stanley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
DNF Ronny Chalk Impact Racing Team
Men Senior Open Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ramon Ramos HistoryNet CT p/b Base Cartel
2 Dan Beam Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa
3 Marcel Aguiar SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
4 Kevin Cavallo FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
5 Mark Tripp Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
6 Daniel Beltran South Bay Wheelmen
7 Leopoldo Gonzalez Serious Cycling
8 Charles Herndon
9 Blake Christianson Monster Media Racing
10 Andrew Engel D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
11 Fernando Hernandez San Diego Bicycle Club
12 Gilles Merckx G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
13 Caleb Classen Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
14 Eric Sasse
15 Kyle Chromy Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
16 Kelly Lumgair iSpeed Racing
17 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange
18 Manuel Aguilar Bicycle.net Racing Team
19 Rj Valera FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
20 Alex Medina Carefast
21 Jonathan Perez Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
22 Jacob Valentin Monster Media Racing
23 Thomas Kensok
24 Kieran Hook
25 Jonah Martinez GS Andiamo
26 Max Haggard
27 Gilbert Marquez Team Simple Green
28 David Mcneary
29 Jeffrey Crisostomo Padyak Racing Team
30 Giuseppe Ciuffa
31 Aaron Preski D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
32 Liutauras Rusaitis Velo Club La Grange
33 Thomas Hartwick CBS Cycling
34 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast
35 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
36 Paul Mason iSpeed Racing
37 Jonathan Schmidt
38 Leighton Rice iSpeed Racing
39 Paul Imler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
40 Ellis Pedersen
41 Ryan Doody Velo Club La Grange
42 Kyle Kilmartin iSpeed Racing
43 Colin Harrop
44 Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange
45 Devin Wilson GS Andiamo - Travel Team
46 Luis Escajeda Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
DNF Michael Gould
DNF Lucio Rivas Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
DNF Jason Harger Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Christian Rodriguez Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Brian Kennedy Team California Juniors
DNF Ryan Catino Mode Sports Nutrition
DNF Oscar Cervantes South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Stan Takashima iSpeed Racing
DNF Octavio Marquez
DNF Joel Arnold D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
DNF Ryan Voth Team Redlands
58 Josue Trejo cadena Serious Cycling
Men Senior Open Cat 5A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Bylund
2 Adam Flores
3 Rod Farvard Fig Mtn Brew Racing
4 Matthew Perry SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Jorge Lemus
6 Stan Takashima iSpeed Racing
7 Jonathan Hyde
8 Bayron Herrera
9 Samuel Huntington Velo Club La Grange
10 Brendan Morrowjones
10 Dillon Osleger
10 Ryan Flores
10 Jack Ellingson
14 William Campbell
15 Glen Coy
16 Fermin Lemus
17 Alexander Pinto
18 George Romero ii Serious Cycling
19 Matthew Durand SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
20 Sascha Mohkami
21 Haowen Liang
22 Jingwei Liang
23 Jesse Martinez Velo Club La Grange
24 Marco Terenghi Eliel Factory Team
25 Jacob Smyth
26 Sebastian Kuhn
27 Oleg Melamed Velo Club La Grange
28 John Trendler Ordinary Cyclists Racing
29 Jed Villanueva SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
30 Jeffrey Kowalishen
31 Anil Semizoglu
32 Daniel Gizinski SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
DNF Brian Szumski
Men Senior Open Cat 5B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Williams
2 Rod Farvard Fig Mtn Brew Racing
3 Travis Mccarty San Luis Obispo Bicycle Club, INC
4 Matthew Perry SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Kyle Kinder
6 Dillon Osleger
7 Fermin Lemus
8 William Campbell
9 Jorge Lemus
10 Greg Balagot
11 Jay Wright Team Simple Green
12 George Romero ii Serious Cycling
13 Carl Parker Fig Mtn Brew Racing
14 Haowen Liang
15 Matthew Durand SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
16 Jed Villanueva SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
17 Daniel Gizinski SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
DNF Carl Dedeyan Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
DNF Ryan Geyer
DNF Anil Semizoglu
DNF Glen Coy
DNF John Trendler Ordinary Cyclists Racing
DNF Jingwei Liang
Women Senior Open Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab iCademy
2 Kristabel Doebel-hickok UCI WPT: Cylance Pro Cycling
3 Maddy Ward SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
4 Esther Meisels
5 Jenna Klein SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
6 Charity Chia CBS Cycling
7 Ginger Boyd Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing
8 Amanda Felder
9 Kathryn Olesnavage Velo Club La Grange
10 Lauren Diaz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
11 Shannon Castle Skyflash Racing
12 Raegan Lunsford Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF Renee Engelhardt Velo Club La Grange
DNF Katherine Wymbs Velo Club La Grange
DNF Jessica Baumgardner Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing
Women Senior Open Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Handy Serious Cycling
2 Bryn Crawford
3 Victoria Rainbolt
4 Christina Ooi Velo Club La Grange
5 Claire Reinert Velo Club La Grange
6 Daili Shang Velo Club La Grange
7 Katie Rollins Velo Club La Grange
8 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange
9 Emma Robertson Stinner Bicycle Club
10 Taylor Brower
11 Lydia Albarico Velo Club La Grange
12 Avry Howes Go Fast - Incycle
13 Mellissa Ortega
14 Melissa Haley Go Fast - Incycle
15 Acacia Shyr Velo Club La Grange