These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Mcneil Team Swift 19:02.0
2 Brendon Bolin Fig Mountain Brew Racing 19:12.0
3 Elias Lawson Flywheel 19:26.0
4 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 19:29.0
5 Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 19:41.0
6 Nicholas Jepson CBS Cycling 19:50.0
7 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 19:56.0
8 Anton Vynogradenko Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 20:16.0
9 Cody Jung Team Roger C. Peace Para Cycling 20:17.0
10 Glen Feller TMB Developement p/b Equator Coffees 20:27.0
11 Jeremy Tuttle Fulton Racing 20:36.0
12 Lance Crow CoreTechs 20:44.0
13 Robert Mcmanmon Voodoo Racing 21:09.0
14 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 21:29.0
15 Daniel Cobley Big Orange 21:43.0
16 Anthony Beron Mike's Bikes 21:44.0
17 Mike Hatton Franco Factory Racing 21:47.0

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Sasse 20:42.0
2 Joshua Young 21:01.0
3 Daniel Stark CBRE Racing 21:11.0
4 Alexander Mastro 21:16.0
5 Amir Matityahu TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED 21:36.0
6 Rafael Garcia 21:45.0
7 Gilles Merckx ADAMS AVENUE BICYCLES 21:47.0
8 Jonathan Perez Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS 22:04.0
9 Mckay Kinsey Academy Cycling 22:09.0
10 Stuart Grosser Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 22:13.0
11 Nick Archer Academy Development 22:15.0
12 Drew Fagerlin TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 22:28.0
13 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 23:32.0
14 William Denman University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 23:33.0
15 Paul Chomsky 24:00.0
16 Matthew Amara Academy Cycling Development 24:17.0
17 Martin Escamilla Academy 24:18.0
18 Frank Londono 24:36.0
19 Aj Forestiere 25:56.0
20 Max Amara Unattached 26:33.0

Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 18:44.0
2 Scott Giles Schnur Racing 18:53.0
3 Joseph Chicoine ThirstyBear Cycling 20:11.0
4 James Enright SquadraSF p/b Terun 20:13.0
5 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing 20:52.0
6 Christopher Pimentel Fulton Racing 21:48.0
7 Jon Stewart academy 21:57.0

Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Zimmerman Bonk Breaker Cycling 19:25.0
2 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 19:27.0
3 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 19:40.0
4 Ken Calender R4R -Make-A-Wish 20:02.0
5 John Hatchitt Cannondale/CAPO pb-gq6 20:23.0
6 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 20:28.0
7 Rick Lawton R4R - Make-A-Wish 20:33.0
8 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish 20:34.0
9 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 20:41.0
10 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling - TwT 20:45.0
11 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling Team 21:09.0
12 Paul Wren Team Bonk Breaker 21:24.0
13 Jeff Perry TEAM CYCLING 21:27.0
14 Andrew Schmidt Cannondale Capo Masters Team PB GQ6 21:35.0
15 Andrew Mcclure Cannondale / Capo Masters p/b GQ6 22:27.0

Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Quentin Sims Hammer Nutrition 53/11 20:03.0
2 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club 20:10.0
3 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Shimano/Rock N Road Cyclery 20:15.0
4 Chris Hahn Liberty Cycles 20:33.0
5 Scott Hollander Off The Front 20:35.0
6 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 26:26.0

Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts 19:28.0
2 John Marengo Body Concepts 20:49.0
3 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts Racing Team 21:21.0
4 Gilbert Tarin Ca Technologies Racing 21:41.0
5 Robert Montague Spokesman Bicycles 22:06.0
6 Tom Cesar Off The Front 22:12.0
7 Calvin Erdman Body Concepts Racing Team 22:38.0
8 David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 23:21.0
9 Gilberto Flores Off The Front 23:26.0
10 Steven Mueller Off The Front 23:50.0

Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Mccarty Www.trappermcdapper.com 21:28.0
2 Tim Bright Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 21:40.0
3 Kurt Brown Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 21:59.0
4 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 22:16.0
5 David Nicholas Fulton Racing 22:36.0
6 Daniel Ayres Off the Front Racing 23:07.0
7 David Veneski Off The Front 24:27.0
8 James Cho Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 24:48.0
9 Jorge Vargas REVS Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 24:50.0
10 Nathan Hurst 26:24.0

P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Lockwood Team Project Echelon 17:01.0
2 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 18:17.0
3 Dominik Cinka Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 18:28.0
4 Alex Barnes Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 18:42.0
5 Cooper Rombold Team California 19:02.0
6 Travis Keeney TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 19:12.0
7 Blaise Hamel Terun Elite 19:19.0
8 Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling 19:23.0
9 Adam Naguib TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 19:25.0
10 Emile Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b equator coffee 19:30.0
11 Colin Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun 19:38.0
12 Terence Traughber Portland Bicycle Studio 19:44.0
13 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 19:47.0
14 Christian Molina Methods to Winning Academy 20:08.0
15 Eamon Oreilly Subaru Santa Monica Racing powered by Alfa 20:17.0
16 William Raus M2W Academy Team 21:06.0
17 Tyler Pearce MDW 21:30.0
18 Mark Yaroshevsky Team California 21:57.0
19 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 22:27.0
20 Simon Tuttle GOOBYDUCK 22:41.0
21 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun 23:11.0

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Rainbolt 24:00.0
2 Catherine Guentert Velo Club La Grange 24:14.0
3 Laura Moser JLVelo Cycling Team 24:50.0
4 Amanda Barker Fulton Racing 25:21.0
5 Jennifer Bezrutczyk Jakroo 25:55.0
6 Rachel Marcuson Jakroo 25:56.0
7 Helen Guenther ACADEMY 26:19.0
8 Vickie Crews Off The Front (OTF) 26:23.0
9 Lilli Safley Bell Real Estate Cycling 26:24.0
10 Jaime Schaffer Pinnacle Racing 26:56.0
11 Vi Tran Jakroo 28:18.0

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sumer Avila Monster Media Racing 24:41.0
2 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 26:00.0
3 Shaylyn Lewis Pinnacle Racing 27:41.0

Women P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evelyn Williamson JAKROO 21:06.0
2 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team 22:28.0
3 Samantha Quijano JAKROO 23:03.0
4 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team 25:46.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with