BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Jepson CBS Cycling 0:55:14
2 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:55:14
3 Brendon Bolin Fig Mountain Brew Racing 0:55:14
4 Aidan Mcneil Team Swift 0:55:14
5 Elias Lawson Flywheel 0:55:14
6 Cody Jung Team Roger C. Peace Para Cycling 0:55:14
7 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 0:55:14
8 Daniel Cobley Big Orange 0:55:16
9 Glen Feller TMB Developement p/b Equator Coffees 0:55:32
10 Mike Hatton Franco Factory Racing 0:55:50
11 Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:56:31
12 Jeremy Tuttle Fulton Racing 0:59:34
13 Robert Mcmanmon Voodoo Racing 0:59:34
DNF Lance Crow CoreTechs DNF
DNF Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk DNF
DNF Anton Vynogradenko Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles DNF
DNF Anthony Beron Mike's Bikes DNF
Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sasse 0:39:49
2 Joshua Young 0:40:06
3 Alexander Mastro 0:40:08
4 Gilles Merckx ADAMS AVENUE BICYCLES 0:40:08
5 Stuart Grosser Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0:40:35
6 Paul Chomsky 0:40:35
7 Rafael Garcia 0:40:35
8 Daniel Stark CBRE Racing 0:40:35
9 Jonathan Perez Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS 0:40:35
10 Drew Fagerlin TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0:40:36
11 Amir Matityahu TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED 0:40:42
12 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 0:40:42
13 Mckay Kinsey Academy Cycling 0:40:44
14 Matthew Amara Academy Cycling Development 0:40:44
15 Max Amara Unattached 0:40:45
16 Nick Archer Academy Development 0:40:47
17 Martin Escamilla Academy 0:47:15
18 Frank Londono 0:50:00
19 Aj Forestiere 0:55:18
DNF William Denman University of Michigan-Ann Arbor DNF
Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Giles Schnur Racing 0:42:38
2 Joseph Chicoine ThirstyBear Cycling 0:42:53
3 James Enright SquadraSF p/b Terun 0:42:53
4 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 0:42:58
5 Jon Stewart academy 0:43:18
6 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing 0:43:36
DNF Christopher Pimentel Fulton Racing DNF
Masters 35+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Mccarty Www.trappermcdapper.com 0:40:35
2 Kurt Brown Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0:40:35
3 David Nicholas Fulton Racing 0:40:51
4 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 0:40:53
5 David Veneski Off The Front 0:41:14
6 Tim Bright Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 0:47:45
7 James Cho Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0:48:59
DNF Jorge Vargas REVS Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles DNF
DNF Nathan Hurst DNF
DNF Daniel Ayres Off the Front Racing DNF
DNF Robert Wotring Coretech Cycling Team OUT
Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Schmidt Cannondale Capo Masters Team PB GQ6 0:49:22
2 Ken Calender R4R -Make-A-Wish 0:49:32
3 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish 0:49:33
4 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 0:49:33
5 Andrew Mcclure Cannondale / Capo Masters p/b GQ6 0:49:33
6 Craig Zimmerman Bonk Breaker Cycling 0:49:33
7 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 0:49:33
8 Rick Lawton R4R - Make-A-Wish 0:49:33
9 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling - TwT 0:49:33
10 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling Team 0:49:33
11 John Hatchitt Cannondale/CAPO pb-gq6 0:49:33
12 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0:49:33
13 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 0:49:40
14 Paul Wren Team Bonk Breaker 0:50:19
DNF Jeff Perry TEAM CYCLING DNF
Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hahn Liberty Cycles 0:34:53
2 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0:35:06
3 Scott Hollander Off The Front 0:35:09
4 Quentin Sims Hammer Nutrition 53/11 0:35:09
5 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club 0:35:09
6 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Shimano/Rock N Road Cyclery 0:35:19
Masters 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Erdman Body Concepts Racing Team 0:39:28
2 John Marengo Body Concepts 0:39:28
3 Tom Cesar Off The Front 0:39:28
4 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts 0:39:28
5 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts Racing Team 0:39:28
6 Gilbert Tarin Ca Technologies Racing 0:39:28
7 Gilberto Flores Off The Front 0:39:28
8 David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 0:39:28
9 Robert Montague Spokesman Bicycles 0:39:32
10 Steven Mueller Off The Front 0:41:09
DNF Thomas Morris Off the Front DNF
P/1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Lockwood Team Project Echelon 0:59:34
2 Cooper Rombold Team California 1:00:12
3 Blaise Hamel Terun Elite 1:01:33
4 Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling 1:01:34
5 Christian Molina Methods to Winning Academy 1:01:34
6 Mark Yaroshevsky Team California 1:01:34
7 Travis Keeney TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 1:01:34
8 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 1:01:34
9 Alex Barnes Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 1:01:34
10 Adam Naguib TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 1:01:34
11 Tyler Pearce MDW 1:01:34
12 Dominik Cinka Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 1:01:34
13 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 1:01:34
14 William Raus M2W Academy Team 1:01:34
15 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 1:01:34
16 Colin Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun 1:01:41
17 Emile Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b equator coffee 1:01:46
DNF Terence Traughber Portland Bicycle Studio DNF
DNF Eamon Oreilly Subaru Santa Monica Racing powered by Alfa DNF
DNF Simon Tuttle GOOBYDUCK DNF
DNF Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun DNF
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Rainbolt 0:37:01
2 Catherine Guentert Velo Club La Grange 0:37:22
2 Laura Moser JLVelo Cycling Team 0:37:01
4 Amanda Barker Fulton Racing 0:39:15
5 Helen Guenther ACADEMY 0:39:28
6 Rachel Marcuson Jakroo 0:42:23
7 Lilli Safley Bell Real Estate Cycling 0:42:23
8 Jaime Schaffer Pinnacle Racing 0:42:26
10 Vickie Crews Off The Front (OTF) 0:42:26
11 Vi Tran Jakroo 0:43:30
12 Jennifer Bezrutczyk Jakroo 0:43:30
Women Masters 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sumer Avila Monster Media Racing 0:39:28
2 Shaylyn Lewis Pinnacle Racing 0:39:28
3 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 0:41:14
Women P/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Williamson JAKROO 0:43:20
2 Samantha Quijano JAKROO 0:43:22
3 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team 0:47:55
4 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team 0:47:55